Long Island high school sports awards history

See the history of the major awards in Long Island high school sports for football, basketball, baseball and more.

High school

year

sport

Clear Search
year sport award player High school position
year 2002 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Scott King High school Connetquot position
year 2002 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Brian Johnson High school East Islip position Pitcher
year 2002 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Craig Hansen High school Glen Cove position Pitcher
year 2002 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Mamadou Diakhate High school St. Mary's position Guard
year 2002 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Jason Fraser High school Amityville position Center
year 2002 sport Football award Burnett Award player Dan Carroll High school Sachem East position Lineman
year 2002 sport Football award Dragon Award player Will Barrow High school Baldwin position Wide receiver
year 2002 sport Football award Martone Award player Andrew Berg High school Baldwin position Lineman
year 2002 sport Football award Zellner Award player Mike Gervasio High school Lindenhurst position Lineman
year 2002 sport Football award LaBue Award player Lou Morga High school West Islip position Tight end/defensive end
year 2002 sport Football award Hansen Award player Trevon Rodney High school Babylon position Running back
year 2002 sport Football award Thorp Award player Gian Villante High school MacArthur position Running back/linebacker
year 2002 sport Football award Piner Award player Gian Villante High school MacArthur position Linebacker
year 2002 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school North Babylon position
year 2002 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Bethpage position
year 2002 sport Football award Collotta Award player Matt Montpetit High school Westhampton position Linebacker
year 2002 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Lisa Macchia High school Island Trees position Center
year 2002 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Kia Wright High school Copiague position Guard
year 2002 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Shannon Logan High school Baldwin position Outfield
year 2002 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Chrissy DeMott High school Island Trees position
year 2001 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Andrew Larsen High school Valley Stream Central position Catcher
year 2001 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Tim Layden High school Deer Park position
year 2001 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player David Wood High school Longwood position Pitcher
year 2001 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Greg Voegler High school Wantagh position Pitcher
year 2001 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Matt Preston High school St. Mary's position Forward
year 2001 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Tristan Smith High school Amityville position Guard
year 2001 sport Football award Thorp Award player D'Brickashaw Ferguson High school Freeport position Lineman
year 2001 sport Football award Martone Award player D'Brickashaw Ferguson High school Freeport position Lineman
year 2001 sport Football award Dragon Award player Joe Holden High school Wantagh position Wide receiver
year 2001 sport Football award Hansen Award player Josh Johnston High school Harborfields position Running back
year 2001 sport Football award Piner Award player Jerry Mackey High school Freeport position Linebacker
year 2001 sport Football award Collotta Award player Eric Nieugebauer High school Sayville position Linebacker
year 2001 sport Football award LaBue Award player Drew Peters High school Babylon position Running back/linebacker
year 2001 sport Football award Zellner Award player Matt Speis High school Patchogue-Medford position Lineman
year 2001 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Bellport position
year 2001 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Wantagh position
year 2001 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Bethany LeSueur High school Garden City position Guard
year 2001 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Molly Brothers High school Bellport position Center
year 2000 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Charles Ristano High school Valley Stream South position Pitcher
year 2000 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player John Maloney High school Garden City position Outfield
year 2000 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Tim Layden High school Deer Park position Pitcher
year 2000 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Jason Gouge High school East Islip position
year 2000 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Will McClurkin High school Longwood position
year 2000 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Eric Ferguson High school Hempstead position Guard
year 2000 sport Football award Piner Award player Eddie Gordon High school Freeport position Linebacker
year 2000 sport Football award Martone Award player Randall James High school Roosevelt position Lineman
year 2000 sport Football award Hansen Award player Eugene Nottingham High school Amityville position Running back
year 2000 sport Football award Thorp Award player Chris Richez High school Freeport position Quarterback/defensive back
year 2000 sport Football award Collotta Award player Clint Riggs High school Commack position Linebacker
year 2000 sport Football award LaBue Award player Nick Woll High school Whitman position Running back/linebacker
year 2000 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Amityville position
year 2000 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Freeport position
year 2000 sport Football award Zellner Award player Peter Martocci High school Sayville position Lineman
year 2000 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Michelle Stevens High school Miller Place position
year 2000 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Bethany LeSueur High school Garden City position Guard
year 1999 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Kevin Mannix High school Syosset position Infield/Pitcher
year 1999 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Brad Lyons High school Massapequa position Pitcher
year 1999 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Jason Gouge High school East Islip position Pitcher
year 1999 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Dominick Ambrosini High school Connetquot position
year 1999 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Drew Nicholas High school Long Island Lutheran position
year 1999 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Barry Baker High school North Babylon position
year 1999 sport Football award Collotta Award player Edy Lobo High school Brentwood position Linebacker
year 1999 sport Football award Thorp Award player Jason Ham High school Port Washington position Running back/linebacker
year 1999 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Roosevelt position
year 1999 sport Football award Piner Award player Daniel Mannix High school Syosset position Linebacker
year 1999 sport Football award Thorp Award player Jerone Pettus High school Roosevelt position Running back/safety
year 1999 sport Football award Zellner Award player Mike McGrorty High school West Babylon position Lineman
year 1999 sport Football award Hansen Award player Omar Palmer High school North Babylon position Running back/linebacker
year 1999 sport Football award LaBue Award player Chris Mooney High school Huntington position Linebacker/lineman
year 1999 sport Football award Martone Award player Shane Olivea High school Lawrence position Lineman
year 1999 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Brentwood position
year 1999 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Bethany LeSueur High school Garden City position Guard
year 1999 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Nicole Kaczmarski High school Sachem position Guard
year 1998 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player B.J. LaMura High school Connetquot position Pitcher
year 1998 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Rick Riccobono High school Commack position
year 1998 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Chris Flinn High school Division position Pitcher
year 1998 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Chris Smith High school Wantagh position Outfield/pitcher
year 1998 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Duane Green High school Long Beach position
year 1998 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Dale Menendez High school Westhampton position
year 1998 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Garden City position
year 1998 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Longwood position
year 1998 sport Football award Piner Award player Clifton Smith High school Freeport position Linebacker
year 1998 sport Football award Thorp Award player Clifton Smith High school Freeport position Running back/linebacker
year 1998 sport Football award Zellner Award player Jesse O'Neill High school Amityville position Lineman
year 1998 sport Football award Collotta Award player Tim Messner High school East Islip position Linebacker
year 1998 sport Football award Martone Award player Tim Faller High school Chaminade position Lineman
year 1998 sport Football award LaBue Award player Kevin Cassese High school Comsewogue position Quarterback/defensive back
year 1998 sport Football award Hansen Award player Barry Baker High school North Babylon position Running back/safety
year 1998 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Cara Sorensen High school Malverne position
year 1998 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Nicole Kaczmarski High school Sachem position Guard
year 1997 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player John Troiola High school East Meadow position Shortstop/pitcher
year 1997 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Chip Pidgeon High school Shoreham-Wading River position Pitcher
year 1997 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player James Bailin High school Division position Pitcher
year 1997 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Rob Rizzo High school Half Hollow Hills West position
year 1997 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Darnel Reid High school Hempstead position
year 1997 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Maurice Manning High school Bridgehampton position
year 1997 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Freeport position
year 1997 sport Football award Hansen Award player Derrick Rossy High school Patchogue-Medford position Running back/linebacker
year 1997 sport Football award Collotta Award player Derrick Rossy High school Patchogue-Medford position Linebacker
year 1997 sport Football award Zellner Award player Justin Stark High school North Babylon position Lineman

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP