Long Island high school sports awards history

See the history of the major awards in Long Island high school sports for football, basketball, baseball and more.

High school

year

sport

Clear Search
year sport award player High school position
year 2007 sport Football award LaBue Award player Sean Kelly High school Mt. Sinai position Quarterback/defensive back
year 2007 sport Football award Collotta Award player Billy O'Connor High school Sayville position Linebacker
year 2007 sport Football award Dragon Award player Brett Thom High school MacArthur position Wide receiver
year 2007 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Floyd position
year 2007 sport Football award Unsung Hero Award player Andrew Vaughn High school Lynbrook position
year 2007 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Farmingdale position
year 2007 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Suzi Fregosi High school Massapequa position Guard
year 2007 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Samantha Prahalis High school Commack position Guard
year 2007 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Ashley Passaro High school Long Beach position
year 2007 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Christine Hilcken High school Seaford position
year 2007 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Heather Viola High school East Meadow position
year 2006 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Mike Appel High school Clarke position First base
year 2006 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Mike Belfiore High school Commack position Pitcher
year 2006 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Glenn Gibson High school Center Moriches position
year 2006 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Joe Cesarini High school Garden City position Pitcher
year 2006 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Rashad Green High school St. Mary's position
year 2006 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Chris Barber High school Wyandanch position
year 2006 sport Football award Thorp Award player Chris Edmond High school Freeport position Running back/linebacker
year 2006 sport Football award Martone Award player John Elliot High school East Meadow position Lineman
year 2006 sport Football award Hansen Award player Ed Gowins High school Bellport position Running back
year 2006 sport Football award Dragon Award player Ryan Hantverk High school Freeport position Wide receiver
year 2006 sport Football award Collotta Award player Casey Terruso High school Floyd position Linebacker
year 2006 sport Football award Dragon Award player Ifeanyi Momah High school Glenn position Wide receiver
year 2006 sport Football award Boomer Award player Rob Calabrese High school East Islip position Quarterback
year 2006 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Floyd position
year 2006 sport Football award Snyder Award player P.J. Preziosa High school Lawrence position Quarterback
year 2006 sport Football award Zellner Award player Andrew Tiller High school Central Islip position Lineman
year 2006 sport Football award LaBue Award player Justin Turri High school West Islip position Quarterback/defensive back
year 2006 sport Football award Piner Award player Anthony Polo High school Wantagh position Linebacker
year 2006 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Lawrence position
year 2006 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Danielle Wilson High school St. John the Baptist position Forward
year 2006 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Suzi Fregozi High school Massapequa position Guard
year 2006 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Jamie Downer High school Glen Cove position
year 2006 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Christine Hilcken High school Seaford position
year 2005 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Steve Vitale High school East Meadow position Second base
year 2005 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Glenn Gibson High school Center Moriches position Pitcher
year 2005 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player David Collado High school Copiague position
year 2005 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Matt Petiton High school Garden City position Pitcher
year 2005 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player John Garcia High school Brentwood position
year 2005 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Danny Green Jr. High school St. Mary's position Forward
year 2005 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Garden City position
year 2005 sport Football award Dragon Award player Aaron Weaver High school Baldwin position Wide receiver
year 2005 sport Football award Piner Award player Kurt Steubing High school Plainedge position Linebacker
year 2005 sport Football award Zellner Award player Will Strano High school Bellport position Lineman
year 2005 sport Football award Collotta Award player Stephen Schwicke High school Bellport position Linebacker
year 2005 sport Football award Snyder Award player John Schaeffer High school Plainedge position Quarterback
year 2005 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Floyd position
year 2005 sport Football award Thorp Award player Ricky Manigat High school Baldwin position Running back
year 2005 sport Football award Martone Award player John Elliot High school East Meadow position Lineman
year 2005 sport Football award Boomer Award player Eric Romanchuk High school West Babylon position Quarterback
year 2005 sport Football award Hansen Award player Chris Eanuzel High school St. Anthony's position Quarterback
year 2005 sport Football award LaBue Award player Tim Miller High school Sachem position Lineman
year 2005 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Christine Kinneary High school Holy Trinity position
year 2005 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Harmonie Calinda High school Glenn position Center
year 2005 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Christy Softy High school Floral Park position Catcher
year 2005 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Diana DiPiano High school Valley Stream South position
year 2004 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Dave Collado High school Copiague position Pitcher
year 2004 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Brian Powers High school Clarke position Pitcher
year 2004 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Brian Johnson High school East Islip position
year 2004 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Jason Appel High school Plainview JFK position Outfield
year 2004 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player A.J. Price High school Amityville position Guard
year 2004 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Kahiem Seawright High school Uniondale position Forward
year 2004 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Roosevelt position
year 2004 sport Football award LaBue Award player Jack Sullivan High school Huntington position Running back/linebacker
year 2004 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Sayville position
year 2004 sport Football award Dragon Award player Aaron Valentin High school Freeport position Wide receiver
year 2004 sport Football award Collotta Award player Andrew Lipski High school Miller Place position Linebacker
year 2004 sport Football award Snyder Award player Eric Caracappa High school Wantagh position Quarterback
year 2004 sport Football award Martone Award player John Cinelli High school Farmingdale position Lineman
year 2004 sport Football award Hansen Award player Jason Gwaltney High school North Babylon position Running back
year 2004 sport Football award Thorp Award player Terence Hartigan High school Garden City position Fullback/linebacker
year 2004 sport Football award Piner Award player Terence Hartigan High school Garden City position Linebacker
year 2004 sport Football award Boomer Award player Kevin Hennessy High school West Babylon position Quarterback
year 2004 sport Football award Zellner Award player Chris Pugliese High school Patchogue-Medford position Lineman
year 2004 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Kaylie Schiavetta High school Northport position Guard
year 2004 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Lisa Karcic High school New Hyde Park position Forward
year 2004 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Casey Fee High school Long Beach position Second base
year 2004 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Leah Bogstead High school MacArthur position
year 2003 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Billy Simpson High school Carle Place position First base/pitcher
year 2003 sport Baseball award Gibson Award player Brian Johnson High school East Islip position Pitcher
year 2003 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Jesse Darcy High school Divison position Pitcher
year 2003 sport Baseball award Yastrzemski Award player Estee Harris High school Central Islip position
year 2003 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player A.J. Price High school Amityville position Guard
year 2003 sport Boys basketball award Sandler Award player Mamadou Diakhate High school St. Mary's position Guard
year 2003 sport Football award Piner Award player Stanley Gutierrez High school Freeport position Linebacker
year 2003 sport Football award Rutgers Cup player High school Freeport position
year 2003 sport Football award Hansen Award player Jason Gwaltney High school North Babylon position Running back
year 2003 sport Football award Zellner Award player Mike Heigh High school Riverhead position Lineman
year 2003 sport Football award Thorp Award player Rich Ohrnberger High school East Meadow position Lineman
year 2003 sport Football award Martone Award player Rich Ohrnberger High school East Meadow position Lineman
year 2003 sport Football award Dragon Award player Erik Reitmayr High school Freeport position Wide receiver
year 2003 sport Football award LaBue Award player Troy Turri High school West Islip position Quarterback/defensive back
year 2003 sport Football award Boomer Award player Ed Wansor High school Riverhead position Quarterback
year 2003 sport Football award Collotta Award player Darrel Young High school Amityville position Linebacker
year 2003 sport Football award Rutgers Trophy player High school Riverhead position
year 2003 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Lisa Karcic High school New Hyde Park position Forward
year 2003 sport Girls basketball award Clark Award player Angie Clark High school Copiague position Forward
year 2003 sport Softball award Crystal Boyd Award player Ashley Lane High school Clarke position Catcher
year 2003 sport Softball award Kathy Delgais-Butler Award player Kim Lerch High school North Shore position
year 2002 sport Baseball award Diamond Award player Greg Thomson High school Island Trees position Outfield/pitcher

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP