TODAY'S PAPER
31° Good Evening
31° Good Evening

Long Island MarathonResults

THE PACK # finishers / net time
THE PACK # finishers / net time
SEARCH OPTIONS
Reset Search
Overall Rank 1
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 1
PETER HAWKINS-PUSH RIM

#26762

M/53

MALVERNE, NY

02:21:11

TIME

net: 02:21:11

gun: 02:21:11

pace: 00:05:24

SPLIT

10k: 00:34:05

10 mile: 02:05:27

half: 01:09:05

20 mile: 01:46:36

PETER HAWKINS-PUSH RIM

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 2
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 2
THOMAS RAMMELKAMP

#26697

M/28

FALLS CHURCH, VA

02:33:13

TIME

net: 02:33:13

gun: 02:33:13

pace: 00:05:51

SPLIT

10k: 00:35:56

10 mile: 00:58:26

half: 01:16:00

20 mile: 01:56:14

THOMAS RAMMELKAMP

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 3
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 3
NARCISO MEJIA

#26766

M/32

NEW YORK, NY

02:37:08

TIME

net: 02:37:08

gun: 02:37:08

pace: 00:06:00

SPLIT

10k: 00:38:04

10 mile: 01:01:01

half: 01:19:18

20 mile: 02:00:07

NARCISO MEJIA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 4
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 4
JULIO T SAUCE

#26743

M/46

BROOKLYN, NY

02:42:55

TIME

net: 02:42:55

gun: 02:42:55

pace: 00:06:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:38:07

10 mile: 01:01:02

half: 01:19:46

20 mile: 02:02:48

JULIO T SAUCE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 5
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 5
JOHN LEE

#26533

M/24

WADING RIVER, NY

02:47:17

TIME

net: 02:47:17

gun: 02:47:31

pace: 00:06:24

SPLIT

10k: 00:36:12

10 mile: 02:25:39

half: 01:15:46

20 mile: 02:00:38

JOHN LEE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 6
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 6
JUNXIAO YI

#26165

M/27

KEARNY, NJ

02:49:33

TIME

net: 02:49:33

gun: 02:49:33

pace: 00:06:28

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:11

10 mile: 01:04:20

half: 01:24:09

20 mile: 02:08:48

JUNXIAO YI

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 7
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 1
GABRIELLE RUSSO

#26790

F/33

PATCHOGUE, NY

02:50:40

TIME

net: 02:50:40

gun: 02:50:40

pace: 00:06:31

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:34

10 mile: 01:05:05

half: 01:25:06

20 mile: 02:09:36

GABRIELLE RUSSO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 8
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 7
ERIC KUWAMURA

#26593

M/31

MANHASSET, NY

02:56:04

TIME

net: 02:56:04

gun: 02:56:12

pace: 00:06:44

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:19

10 mile: 01:07:04

half: 01:27:33

20 mile: 02:13:47

ERIC KUWAMURA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 9
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 8
SHANGYUAN LUO

#26132

M/42

SCARSDALE, NY

02:56:29

TIME

net: 02:56:29

gun: 02:56:39

pace: 00:06:45

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:40

10 mile: 01:07:57

half: 01:28:21

20 mile: 02:14:22

SHANGYUAN LUO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 10
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 9
FELIPE VERGARA

#26767

M/53

NEW YORK, NY

02:57:43

TIME

net: 02:57:43

gun: 02:57:43

pace: 00:06:47

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:55

10 mile: 01:05:56

half: 01:26:22

20 mile: 02:12:39

FELIPE VERGARA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 11
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 10
JOHN J GRBIC

#26729

M/32

MANHASSET, NY

02:55:45

TIME

net: 02:55:45

gun: 02:57:54

pace: 00:06:48

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:27

10 mile: 01:04:58

half: 01:24:47

20 mile: 02:11:35

JOHN J GRBIC

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 12
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 11
GREGORY BINNS

#26688

M/36

NEW YORK, NY

03:00:22

TIME

net: 03:00:22

gun: 03:00:27

pace: 00:06:53

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:16

10 mile: 01:08:05

half: 01:29:19

20 mile: 02:17:13

GREGORY BINNS

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 13
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 12
KUNG-CHI CHANG

#26099

M/33

COLD SPRING HARBOR, NY

03:01:16

TIME

net: 03:01:16

gun: 03:01:34

pace: 00:06:56

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:19

10 mile: 01:09:23

half: 01:30:37

20 mile: 02:18:00

KUNG-CHI CHANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 14
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 13
TAISUK KIM

#26156

M/30

FRESH MEADOWS, NY

03:02:20

TIME

net: 03:02:20

gun: 03:02:26

pace: 00:06:58

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:03

10 mile: 01:06:44

half: 01:27:39

20 mile: 02:16:10

TAISUK KIM

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 15
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 14
HENRY WANG

#26678

M/33

FLUSHING, NY

03:02:37

TIME

net: 03:02:37

gun: 03:02:42

pace: 00:06:59

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:57

10 mile: 01:09:17

half: 01:30:40

20 mile: 02:18:45

HENRY WANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 16
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 15
MICHAEL MCNAMARA

#26019

M/25

ASTORIA, NY

03:03:21

TIME

net: 03:03:21

gun: 03:03:21

pace: 00:07:00

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:17

10 mile: 01:04:24

half: 01:23:48

20 mile: 02:11:21

MICHAEL MCNAMARA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 17
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 16
SILVINO RAMOS

#26768

M/41

BROOKLYN, NY

03:03:25

TIME

net: 03:03:25

gun: 03:03:25

pace: 00:07:00

SPLIT

10k: 00:50:24

10 mile: 01:15:20

half: 01:35:06

20 mile: 02:19:47

SILVINO RAMOS

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 18
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 17
CARLOS SAUCE

#26744

M/41

BROOKLYN, NY

03:03:32

TIME

net: 03:03:32

gun: 03:03:32

pace: 00:07:00

SPLIT

10k: 00:38:05

10 mile: 01:01:29

half: 01:20:55

20 mile: 02:12:14

CARLOS SAUCE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 19
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 18
YUEFENG TANG

#26535

M/38

SHREWSBURY, MA

03:05:13

TIME

net: 03:05:13

gun: 03:05:24

pace: 00:07:05

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:12

10 mile: 01:09:25

half: 01:30:49

20 mile: 02:19:56

YUEFENG TANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 20
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 2
JAZMIN ABRAHAM

#26695

F/36

UPPER SADDLE RIVER, NJ

03:05:40

TIME

net: 03:05:40

gun: 03:05:40

pace: 00:07:05

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:18

10 mile: 01:11:12

half: 01:33:15

20 mile: 02:22:19

JAZMIN ABRAHAM

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 21
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 19
BEN HELLER

#26444

M/29

ATHOL, NY

03:05:49

TIME

net: 03:05:49

gun: 03:05:49

pace: 00:07:06

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:45

10 mile: 01:07:06

half: 01:27:53

20 mile: 02:13:56

BEN HELLER

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 22
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 20
RAMON VASQUEZ

#26370

M/39

CLIFFSIDE PARK, NJ

03:05:50

TIME

net: 03:05:50

gun: 03:05:50

pace: 00:07:06

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:18

10 mile: 01:11:13

half: 01:33:15

20 mile: 02:22:20

RAMON VASQUEZ

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 23
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 21
HIROYUKI TAMURA

#26034

M/43

JACKSON HEIGHTS, NY

03:06:37

TIME

net: 03:06:37

gun: 03:06:37

pace: 00:07:08

SPLIT

10k: 00:40:58

10 mile: 01:06:44

half: 01:27:57

20 mile: 02:17:08

HIROYUKI TAMURA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 24
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 22
HENRY DECSI

#26005

M/41

DARIEN, CT

03:08:01

TIME

net: 03:08:01

gun: 03:08:05

pace: 00:07:11

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:41

10 mile: 01:08:43

half: 01:30:13

20 mile: 02:19:53

HENRY DECSI

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 25
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 3
MARIA BOURNIAS-HANDCRANK

#26221

F/41

TENAFLY, NJ

03:08:44

TIME

net: 03:08:44

gun: 03:08:44

pace: 00:07:12

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:38

10 mile: 01:08:18

half: 01:26:13

20 mile: 02:18:47

MARIA BOURNIAS-HANDCRANK

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 26
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 23
AARON KING

#26615

M/17

ESOPUS, NY

03:08:22

TIME

net: 03:08:22

gun: 03:08:57

pace: 00:07:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:29

10 mile: 01:12:13

half: 01:33:52

20 mile: 02:21:23

AARON KING

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 27
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 24
ADAM KING

#26614

M/17

ESOPUS, NY

03:08:22

TIME

net: 03:08:22

gun: 03:08:57

pace: 00:07:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:27

10 mile: 01:12:12

half: 01:33:53

20 mile: 02:21:23

ADAM KING

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 28
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 25
CHRISTOPHER PRUNTY

#26564

M/34

MINEOLA, NY

03:09:09

TIME

net: 03:09:09

gun: 03:09:09

pace: 00:07:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:26

10 mile: 01:07:46

half: 01:29:27

20 mile: 02:20:14

CHRISTOPHER PRUNTY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 29
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 26
TOMMY NETTUNO

#26791

M/48

W BABYLON, NY

03:09:10

TIME

net: 03:09:10

gun: 03:09:10

pace: 00:07:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:12

10 mile: 01:06:49

half: 01:27:42

20 mile: 02:18:42

TOMMY NETTUNO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 30
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 27
JIN CHAO LEI

#26498

M/35

GARDEN CITY, NY

03:09:27

TIME

net: 03:09:27

gun: 03:09:27

pace: 00:07:14

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:35

10 mile: 01:10:23

half: 01:32:15

20 mile: 02:22:24

JIN CHAO LEI

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 31
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 28
WENGANG JI

#26383

M/36

WHITE PLAINS, NY

03:10:35

TIME

net: 03:10:35

gun: 03:10:46

pace: 00:07:17

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:21

10 mile: 01:09:39

half: 01:31:07

20 mile: 02:22:01

WENGANG JI

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 32
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 29
ALEXEY YEVDOKIMOV

#26591

M/32

BROOKLYN, NY

03:10:43

TIME

net: 03:10:43

gun: 03:11:38

pace: 00:07:19

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:50

10 mile: 01:13:30

half: 01:35:49

20 mile: 02:24:26

ALEXEY YEVDOKIMOV

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 33
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 4
CATHERINE CHUA

#26794

F/42

RICHMOND HILL, NY

03:11:50

TIME

net: 03:11:50

gun: 03:11:54

pace: 00:07:20

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:33

10 mile: 01:10:43

half: 01:33:24

20 mile: 02:25:05

CATHERINE CHUA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 34
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 30
JING JIANG

#26038

M/42

TRUMBULL, CT

03:12:17

TIME

net: 03:12:17

gun: 03:12:21

pace: 00:07:21

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:34

10 mile: 01:10:21

half: 01:32:10

20 mile: 02:23:16

JING JIANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 35
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 31
JAMES DUSSICH

#26411

M/32

PLANDOME, NY

03:12:33

TIME

net: 03:12:33

gun: 03:12:39

pace: 00:07:21

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:23

10 mile: 01:12:48

half: 01:35:28

20 mile: 02:26:11

JAMES DUSSICH

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 36
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 32
JARED LEVINE

#26711

M/46

STERLING, VA

03:13:10

TIME

net: 03:13:10

gun: 03:13:30

pace: 00:07:23

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:40

10 mile: 01:12:07

half: 01:34:52

20 mile: 02:26:20

JARED LEVINE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 37
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 33
PETER TAGLINO

#26095

M/24

SAINT JAMES, NY

03:13:33

TIME

net: 03:13:33

gun: 03:13:50

pace: 00:07:24

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:03

10 mile: 01:07:36

half: 01:28:30

20 mile: 02:21:17

PETER TAGLINO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 38
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 34
JOSEPH JENSEN

#26668

M/38

WANTAGH, NY

03:14:38

TIME

net: 03:14:38

gun: 03:14:45

pace: 00:07:26

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:12

10 mile: 01:14:19

half: 01:37:30

20 mile: 02:28:30

JOSEPH JENSEN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 39
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 35
SEBASTIEN BRESSON

#26429

M/40

BROOKLYN, NY

03:15:37

TIME

net: 03:15:37

gun: 03:15:37

pace: 00:07:28

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:01

10 mile: 01:10:11

half: 01:32:17

20 mile: 02:25:00

SEBASTIEN BRESSON

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 40
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 36
ROGER CAWKWELL

#26626

M/58

BEDFORD, NY

03:15:39

TIME

net: 03:15:39

gun: 03:15:44

pace: 00:07:28

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:57

10 mile: 01:08:31

half: 01:30:59

20 mile: 02:23:34

ROGER CAWKWELL

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 41
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 37
GRAHAM WILCOCK

#26700

M/50

GREAT NECK, NY

03:13:40

TIME

net: 03:13:40

gun: 03:15:48

pace: 00:07:29

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:21

10 mile: 01:08:51

half: 01:31:08

20 mile: 02:24:15

GRAHAM WILCOCK

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 42
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 38
JOHN KANE

#26723

M/49

LEVITTOWN, NY

03:15:42

TIME

net: 03:15:42

gun: 03:15:49

pace: 00:07:29

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:40

10 mile: 01:14:00

half: 01:36:34

20 mile: 02:28:08

JOHN KANE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 43
Division Rank 10
Gender Rank 39
MARK RUSSO

#26601

M/34

WOODCLIFF LAKE, NJ

03:17:51

TIME

net: 03:17:51

gun: 03:18:08

pace: 00:07:34

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:07

10 mile: 01:14:31

half: 01:37:35

20 mile: 02:29:40

MARK RUSSO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 44
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 40
ROGER D'AGOSTIN

#26690

M/47

NORWALK, CT

03:17:54

TIME

net: 03:17:54

gun: 03:18:28

pace: 00:07:35

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:45

10 mile: 01:15:14

half: 01:38:24

20 mile: 02:29:46

ROGER D'AGOSTIN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 45
Division Rank 11
Gender Rank 41
ZHOU CHEN

#26216

M/32

NEW YORK, NY

03:18:31

TIME

net: 03:18:31

gun: 03:18:31

pace: 00:07:35

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:55

10 mile: 01:10:46

half: 01:33:00

20 mile: 02:26:57

ZHOU CHEN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 46
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 42
SCOTT SCHEINSON

#26008

M/28

CEDARHURST, NY

03:18:39

TIME

net: 03:18:39

gun: 03:18:49

pace: 00:07:35

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:04

10 mile: 01:18:07

half: 01:40:58

20 mile: 02:31:42

SCOTT SCHEINSON

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 47
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 43
JIAN ZHANG

#26058

M/52

BOONTON, NJ

03:18:58

TIME

net: 03:18:58

gun: 03:18:58

pace: 00:07:36

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:24

10 mile: 01:13:14

half: 01:36:25

20 mile: 02:28:46

JIAN ZHANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 48
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 44
KC BRETT

#26176

M/57

PORT JEFFERSON STA, NY

03:19:05

TIME

net: 03:19:05

gun: 03:19:47

pace: 00:07:38

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:23

10 mile: 01:15:34

half: 01:38:14

20 mile: 02:30:12

KC BRETT

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 49
Division Rank 12
Gender Rank 45
VINCENT MA

#26012

M/33

CHINO HILLS, CA

03:07:50

TIME

net: 03:07:50

gun: 03:20:32

pace: 00:07:39

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:23

10 mile: 01:11:26

half: 01:33:33

20 mile: 02:22:05

VINCENT MA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 50
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 46
KAAN KARAKAPLAN

#26249

M/40

MELVILLE, NY

03:20:40

TIME

net: 03:20:40

gun: 03:20:54

pace: 00:07:40

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:33

10 mile: 01:15:01

half: 01:38:20

20 mile: 02:30:13

KAAN KARAKAPLAN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 51
Division Rank 13
Gender Rank 47
KEVIN O'TOOLE

#26547

M/33

RONKONKOMA, NY

03:20:58

TIME

net: 03:20:58

gun: 03:20:58

pace: 00:07:40

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:38

10 mile: 01:14:31

half: 01:37:21

20 mile: 02:28:46

KEVIN O'TOOLE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 52
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 48
RUPERT MARTIN

#26336

M/49

NEW YORK, NY

03:21:01

TIME

net: 03:21:01

gun: 03:21:06

pace: 00:07:41

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:38

10 mile: 01:16:37

half: 01:40:21

20 mile: 02:33:11

RUPERT MARTIN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 53
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 49
RAFA MOLINA

#26705

M/43

SHIRLEY, NY

03:21:42

TIME

net: 03:21:42

gun: 03:21:49

pace: 00:07:42

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:43

10 mile: 01:15:19

half: 01:38:33

20 mile: 02:30:38

RAFA MOLINA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 54
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 50
ILHAN OH

#26193

M/54

FORT LEE, NJ

03:22:01

TIME

net: 03:22:01

gun: 03:22:01

pace: 00:07:43

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:42

10 mile: 01:13:41

half: 01:36:32

20 mile: 02:30:34

ILHAN OH

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 55
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 51
YI WANG

#26703

M/24

STONY BROOK, NY

03:22:45

TIME

net: 03:22:45

gun: 03:22:56

pace: 00:07:45

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:43

10 mile: 01:07:30

half: 01:28:38

20 mile: 02:27:38

YI WANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 56
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 52
MATTHEW NANES

#26422

M/46

BROOKLYN, NY

03:23:46

TIME

net: 03:23:46

gun: 03:23:57

pace: 00:07:47

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:56

10 mile: 01:16:19

half: 01:40:21

20 mile: 02:33:38

MATTHEW NANES

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 57
Division Rank 10
Gender Rank 53
SAYED KHWAJA

#26709

M/44

FARMINGDALE, NY

03:23:58

TIME

net: 03:23:58

gun: 03:24:07

pace: 00:07:48

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:55

10 mile: 01:15:29

half: 01:38:55

20 mile: 02:31:42

SAYED KHWAJA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 58
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 5
ELENA MOFFA

#26357

F/29

NEW YORK, NY

03:24:14

TIME

net: 03:24:14

gun: 03:24:24

pace: 00:07:48

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:25

10 mile: 01:14:57

half: 01:38:41

20 mile: 02:33:16

ELENA MOFFA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 59
Division Rank 14
Gender Rank 54
JOSEPH GENDY

#26741

M/31

NEW HYDE PARK, NY

03:24:35

TIME

net: 03:24:35

gun: 03:24:40

pace: 00:07:49

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:45

10 mile: 01:12:10

half: 01:34:54

20 mile: 02:27:59

JOSEPH GENDY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 60
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 55
ANTHONY POLI

#26566

M/25

CAMBRIDGE, MA

03:24:26

TIME

net: 03:24:26

gun: 03:24:45

pace: 00:07:49

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:43

10 mile: 01:15:04

half: 01:38:07

20 mile: 02:32:12

ANTHONY POLI

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 61
Division Rank 15
Gender Rank 56
CHRIS MCCARTHY

#26671

M/32

LONG ISLAND CITY, NY

03:25:01

TIME

net: 03:25:01

gun: 03:25:44

pace: 00:07:51

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:28

10 mile: 01:19:15

half: 01:43:45

20 mile: 02:36:53

CHRIS MCCARTHY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 62
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 57
PETER FLOREY

#26706

M/59

GARDEN CITY, NY

03:25:44

TIME

net: 03:25:44

gun: 03:25:58

pace: 00:07:52

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:45

10 mile: 01:16:36

half: 01:40:18

20 mile: 02:33:49

PETER FLOREY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 63
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 58
ABDERAZZAK AIT CHAIT

#26325

M/36

BROOKLYN, NY

03:26:07

TIME

net: 03:26:07

gun: 03:26:12

pace: 00:07:52

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:16

10 mile: 01:12:12

half: 01:35:33

20 mile: 02:30:58

ABDERAZZAK AIT CHAIT

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 64
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 6
LINDA MILANO

#26484

F/25

BETHPAGE, NY

03:25:47

TIME

net: 03:25:47

gun: 03:26:35

pace: 00:07:53

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:44

10 mile: 01:19:27

half: 01:43:45

LINDA MILANO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 65
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 7
JENNIFER GRIMYSER

#26227

F/34

RIDGEWOOD, NY

03:26:19

TIME

net: 03:26:19

gun: 03:26:36

pace: 00:07:53

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:32

10 mile: 01:19:59

half: 01:45:03

20 mile: 02:39:36

JENNIFER GRIMYSER

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 66
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 59
WEIYAO XIAO

#26423

M/36

NEWTON, MA

03:25:59

TIME

net: 03:25:59

gun: 03:26:46

pace: 00:07:54

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:08

10 mile: 01:14:07

half: 01:37:01

20 mile: 02:32:55

WEIYAO XIAO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 67
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 60
BYUNG LEE

#26152

M/59

FLUSHING, NY

03:27:00

TIME

net: 03:27:00

gun: 03:27:24

pace: 00:07:55

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:10

10 mile: 01:16:52

half: 01:40:45

20 mile: 02:33:54

BYUNG LEE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 68
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 61
SEOUNG KANG

#26499

M/52

NEW YORK, NY

03:27:04

TIME

net: 03:27:04

gun: 03:27:27

pace: 00:07:55

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:10

10 mile: 01:16:54

half: 01:40:45

20 mile: 02:33:54

SEOUNG KANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 69
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 62
ALEX LOBASH

#26087

M/36

BRONX, NY

03:27:23

TIME

net: 03:27:23

gun: 03:27:37

pace: 00:07:56

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:13

10 mile: 01:17:21

half: 01:41:23

20 mile: 02:36:03

ALEX LOBASH

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 70
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 8
GORDON BAKOULIS

#26433

F/57

NEW YORK, NY

03:27:04

TIME

net: 03:27:04

gun: 03:27:53

pace: 00:07:56

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:20

10 mile: 01:18:26

half: 01:43:07

20 mile: 02:37:41

GORDON BAKOULIS

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 71
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 63
LEBO PILA

#26572

M/29

HOBOKEN, NJ

03:28:07

TIME

net: 03:28:07

gun: 03:28:14

pace: 00:07:57

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:55

10 mile: 01:16:41

half: 01:40:57

20 mile: 02:34:39

LEBO PILA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 72
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 64
GREGG LAUBER

#26736

M/51

HILLSDALE, NJ

03:28:03

TIME

net: 03:28:03

gun: 03:28:17

pace: 00:07:57

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:42

10 mile: 01:18:08

half: 01:42:24

20 mile: 02:36:24

GREGG LAUBER

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 73
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 9
HELEN HUANG

#26047

F/48

FOREST HILLS, NY

03:28:15

TIME

net: 03:28:15

gun: 03:28:39

pace: 00:07:58

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:39

10 mile: 01:19:09

half: 01:43:07

20 mile: 02:37:22

HELEN HUANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 74
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 65
GLENN KOENNECKE

#26727

M/62

NEW CANAAN, CT

03:29:06

TIME

net: 03:29:06

gun: 03:29:06

pace: 00:07:59

SPLIT

10k: 00:41:38

10 mile: 01:07:40

half: 01:30:01

20 mile: 02:28:44

GLENN KOENNECKE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 75
Division Rank 11
Gender Rank 66
MIKE DALY

#26612

M/40

ASTORIA, NY

03:29:30

TIME

net: 03:29:30

gun: 03:29:58

pace: 00:08:01

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:56

10 mile: 01:16:50

half: 01:40:17

20 mile: 02:33:36

MIKE DALY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 76
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 67
WALKER SUTTON

#26032

M/19

SOUTHOLD, NY

03:29:42

TIME

net: 03:29:42

gun: 03:30:22

pace: 00:08:02

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:14

10 mile: 01:19:33

half: 01:44:18

20 mile: 02:39:14

WALKER SUTTON

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 77
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 68
DANIEL O'SULLIVAN

#26277

M/50

GARDEN CITY, NY

03:30:10

TIME

net: 03:30:10

gun: 03:30:32

pace: 00:08:02

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:34

10 mile: 01:17:50

half: 01:42:45

20 mile: 02:38:21

DANIEL O'SULLIVAN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 78
Division Rank 4
Gender Rank 69
JOHN MCKEON

#26299

M/23

MASSAPEQUA, NY

03:30:39

TIME

net: 03:30:39

gun: 03:30:57

pace: 00:08:03

SPLIT

10k: 00:43:47

10 mile: 01:11:41

half: 01:35:42

20 mile: 01:32:27

JOHN MCKEON

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 79
Division Rank 12
Gender Rank 70
ERIC SEALOVE

#26694

M/42

PORT WASHINGTON, NY

03:31:00

TIME

net: 03:31:00

gun: 03:31:11

pace: 00:08:04

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:14

10 mile: 01:19:16

half: 01:43:50

20 mile: 02:39:59

ERIC SEALOVE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 80
Division Rank 5
Gender Rank 71
SANG HYEON CHUN

#26183

M/57

FRESH MEADOWS, NY

03:30:41

TIME

net: 03:30:41

gun: 03:31:20

pace: 00:08:04

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:11

10 mile: 01:18:51

half: 01:42:49

20 mile: 02:38:05

SANG HYEON CHUN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 81
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 72
CHRIS MOZER

#26475

M/54

EAST NORTHPORT, NY

03:31:05

TIME

net: 03:31:05

gun: 03:31:35

pace: 00:08:05

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:41

10 mile: 01:12:56

half: 01:36:44

20 mile: 02:33:24

CHRIS MOZER

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 82
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 73
JAMES ZHAO

#26126

M/49

SYOSSET, NY

03:31:43

TIME

net: 03:31:43

gun: 03:32:08

pace: 00:08:06

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:39

10 mile: 01:19:37

half: 01:44:10

20 mile: 02:39:27

JAMES ZHAO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 83
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 74
SCOTT WEISS

#26574

M/46

WEST HEMPSTEAD, NY

03:26:16

TIME

net: 03:26:16

gun: 03:32:26

pace: 00:08:07

SPLIT

10k: 00:42:58

10 mile: 01:09:52

half: 01:32:01

20 mile: 02:26:15

SCOTT WEISS

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 84
Division Rank 10
Gender Rank 75
WANDAE SUNG

#26161

M/47

DEMAREST, NJ

03:32:31

TIME

net: 03:32:31

gun: 03:33:02

pace: 00:08:08

SPLIT

10k: 00:50:48

10 mile: 01:21:30

half: 01:46:45

20 mile: 02:43:12

WANDAE SUNG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 85
Division Rank 6
Gender Rank 76
MARK OGDEN

#26344

M/56

SELDEN, NY

03:32:24

TIME

net: 03:32:24

gun: 03:33:03

pace: 00:08:08

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:25

10 mile: 01:15:37

half: 01:38:33

20 mile: 02:35:11

MARK OGDEN

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 86
Division Rank 8
Gender Rank 77
MICHAEL PUETT

#26543

M/27

BOISE, ID

03:31:11

TIME

net: 03:31:11

gun: 03:33:29

pace: 00:08:09

SPLIT

10k: 00:53:45

10 mile: 01:26:14

half: 01:51:55

20 mile: 02:46:06

MICHAEL PUETT

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 87
Division Rank 9
Gender Rank 78
LIANG ZHANG

#26004

M/29

BROOKLYN, NY

03:33:36

TIME

net: 03:33:36

gun: 03:33:36

pace: 00:08:09

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:40

10 mile: 01:16:11

half: 01:40:23

20 mile: 02:34:55

LIANG ZHANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 88
Division Rank 10
Gender Rank 79
CHANGU JAMES LEE

#26148

M/51

SPRINGFIELD GARDENS, NY

03:33:32

TIME

net: 03:33:32

gun: 03:33:38

pace: 00:08:09

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:28

10 mile: 01:15:12

half: 01:38:44

20 mile: 02:34:43

CHANGU JAMES LEE

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 89
Division Rank 1
Gender Rank 10
MINNIE ZHANG

#26145

F/53

GREEN BROOK, NJ

03:33:42

TIME

net: 03:33:42

gun: 03:33:42

pace: 00:08:10

SPLIT

10k: 00:45:24

10 mile: 01:13:14

half: 01:36:25

20 mile: 02:35:04

MINNIE ZHANG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 90
Division Rank 13
Gender Rank 80
HECTOR JIMENEZ

#26417

M/40

WHITE PLAINS, NY

03:33:54

TIME

net: 03:33:54

gun: 03:34:05

pace: 00:08:10

SPLIT

10k: 00:50:58

10 mile: 01:21:49

half: 01:46:45

20 mile: 02:42:06

HECTOR JIMENEZ

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 91
Division Rank 14
Gender Rank 81
OSCAR SLOTERBECK

#26488

M/43

NEW YORK, NY

03:33:11

TIME

net: 03:33:11

gun: 03:34:09

pace: 00:08:11

SPLIT

10k: 00:51:11

10 mile: 01:21:51

half: 01:46:58

20 mile: 02:43:33

OSCAR SLOTERBECK

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 92
Division Rank 11
Gender Rank 82
MYUNGSUNG SONG

#26007

M/48

NEW YORK, NY

03:34:08

TIME

net: 03:34:08

gun: 03:34:30

pace: 00:08:11

SPLIT

10 mile: 01:20:30

half: 01:44:48

20 mile: 02:41:49

MYUNGSUNG SONG

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 93
Division Rank 12
Gender Rank 83
MASA NAKAHARA

#26256

M/46

PORT WASHINGTON, NY

03:34:06

TIME

net: 03:34:06

gun: 03:35:00

pace: 00:08:12

SPLIT

10k: 00:51:20

10 mile: 01:22:16

half: 01:49:42

20 mile: 02:44:26

MASA NAKAHARA

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 94
Division Rank 2
Gender Rank 11
JODI KARTES-HEINO

#26650

F/48

EAST QUOGUE, NY

03:33:59

TIME

net: 03:33:59

gun: 03:35:16

pace: 00:08:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:49:18

10 mile: 01:19:46

half: 01:44:51

20 mile: 02:41:47

JODI KARTES-HEINO

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 95
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 12
ALEX FINN-ATKINS

#26020

F/28

NEW YORK, NY

03:34:33

TIME

net: 03:34:33

gun: 03:35:19

pace: 00:08:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:40

10 mile: 01:17:47

half: 01:42:30

20 mile: 02:38:57

ALEX FINN-ATKINS

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 96
Division Rank 7
Gender Rank 84
GREG PETRYK

#26770

M/55

HUNTINGTON, NY

03:34:09

TIME

net: 03:34:09

gun: 03:35:24

pace: 00:08:13

SPLIT

10k: 00:50:18

10 mile: 01:20:29

half: 01:45:08

20 mile: 02:42:48

GREG PETRYK

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 97
Division Rank 13
Gender Rank 85
CHOI HON KWOK

#26567

M/49

HONG KONG,

03:37:02

TIME

net: 03:37:02

gun: 03:37:02

pace: 00:08:17

SPLIT

10k: 00:44:10

10 mile: 01:12:13

half: 01:36:17

20 mile: 02:36:58

CHOI HON KWOK

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 98
Division Rank 3
Gender Rank 13
ANNE HAMBY

#26657

F/32

BROOKLYN, NY

03:36:38

TIME

net: 03:36:38

gun: 03:37:13

pace: 00:08:18

SPLIT

10k: 00:48:12

10 mile: 01:17:44

half: 01:42:31

20 mile: 02:41:04

ANNE HAMBY

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 99
Division Rank 10
Gender Rank 86
DANIEL KUETHER

#26435

M/28

NEW YORK, NY

03:36:47

TIME

net: 03:36:47

gun: 03:37:25

pace: 00:08:18

SPLIT

10k: 00:47:37

10 mile: 01:16:32

half: 01:40:32

20 mile: 02:36:37

DANIEL KUETHER

Finish Line Video

Overall Rank 100
Division Rank 14
Gender Rank 87
ZEPH GRUNSCHLAG

#26285

M/48

NEW YORK, NY

03:37:17

TIME

net: 03:37:17

gun: 03:37:51

pace: 00:08:19

SPLIT

10k: 00:46:36

10 mile: 01:15:37

half: 01:39:26

20 mile: 02:37:19

ZEPH GRUNSCHLAG

Finish Line Video

Race results were tabulated by Finish Line Road Race Technicians (www.flrrt.com). Please send any corrections to katz@flrrt.com.

2018 Marathon Overview

Total Participants 539

Men 376 | Women 163

Avg Completion Time 04:21:54

Men 04:14:55 | Women 04:38:00

Avg Runner Age 42

Men 43.3 | Women 39