United States Olympic medal winners

Every United States athlete to win an Olympic medal in the history of the summer and winter Games. Search by name, city, country, medal, event and more.

year

medal

sport

event

season

Clear Search
year name sport event medal time city country season type
year 1984 name Darrell Pace sport Archery event Double F.I.T.A. Round Men medal Gold time 2616 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Richard McKinney sport Archery event Double F.I.T.A. Round Men medal Silver time 2564 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Alvin Robertson sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Anne Donovan sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Carol Menken-Schaudt sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Cathy Boswell sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Cheryl Miller sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Chris Mullin sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Cindy Noble sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Denise Curry sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Janice Lawrence sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jeffrey Turner sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jon Koncak sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Joseph Kleine sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kim Mulkey sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Lea Henry sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Leon Wood sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Lynette Woodard sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michael Jordan sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Pamela McGee sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Patrick Ewing sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Samuel Perkins sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Steve Alford sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Teresa Edwards sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Vern Fleming sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Wayman Tisdale sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Evander Holyfield sport Boxing event Light Heavyweight medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Frank Tate sport Boxing event Light Middleweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Henry Tillman sport Boxing event Heavyweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Jerry Page sport Boxing event Light Welterweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mark Breland sport Boxing event Welterweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Meldrick Taylor sport Boxing event Featherweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Paul Gonzales sport Boxing event Light Flyweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Pernell Whitaker sport Boxing event Lightweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Steven McCrory sport Boxing event Flyweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Tyrell Biggs sport Boxing event Super Heavyweight medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Virgil Hill sport Boxing event Middleweight medal Silver time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Greg Barton sport Canoeing event K1 1000m Kayak Singles (Men) medal Bronze time 03:47.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Alexi Grewal sport Cycling event Road Race Men medal Gold time 4:59:57 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Andrew Weaver sport Cycling event Road Race Men medal Bronze time 2:02:46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Brent Emery sport Cycling event 4000m Pursuit Men medal Silver time 04:29.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Clarence Knickman sport Cycling event Road Race Men medal Bronze time 2:02:46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Connie Carpenter-Phinney sport Cycling event Road Race Women medal Gold time 2:11:14 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name David Grylls sport Cycling event 4000m Pursuit Men medal Silver time 04:29.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Davis Phinney sport Cycling event Road Race Men medal Bronze time 2:02:46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Leonard Nitz sport Cycling event 4000m Individual Pursuit Men medal Bronze time 04:44.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Leonard Nitz sport Cycling event 4000m Pursuit Men medal Silver time 04:29.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mark Gorski sport Cycling event 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Nelson Vails sport Cycling event 1000m Sprint (Scratch) Men medal Silver time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Patrick McDonough sport Cycling event 4000m Pursuit Men medal Silver time 04:29.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Rebecca Twigg sport Cycling event Road Race Women medal Silver time 2:11:14 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Ronald Kiefel sport Cycling event Road Race Men medal Bronze time 2:02:46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Steve Hegg sport Cycling event 4000m Individual Pursuit Men medal Gold time 04:39.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Steve Hegg sport Cycling event 4000m Pursuit Men medal Silver time 04:29.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Bruce Kimball sport Diving event Platform Diving Men medal Silver time 643.5 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Christine Seufert sport Diving event Springboard Diving Women medal Bronze time 517.62 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Greg Louganis sport Diving event Platform Diving Men medal Gold time 710.91 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Greg Louganis sport Diving event Springboard Diving Men medal Gold time 754.41 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Janna Wyland sport Diving event Platform Diving Women medal Bronze time 422.07 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Kelly McCormick sport Diving event Springboard Diving Women medal Silver time 527.46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Michelle Mitchell sport Diving event Platform Diving Women medal Silver time 431.19 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Ronald Merriott sport Diving event Springboard Diving Men medal Bronze time 661.32 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Bruce Davidson sport Equestrian event Three-Day Event medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Conrad Homfeld sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Gold time 12 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Conrad Homfeld sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Silver time 4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Joe Fargis sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Gold time 4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Joe Fargis sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Gold time 12 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Karen Stives sport Equestrian event Three-Day Event medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Karen Stives sport Equestrian event Three-Day Event medal Silver time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Leslie Burr sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Gold time 12 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Melanie Smith sport Equestrian event Jumping medal Gold time 12 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michael Plumb sport Equestrian event Three-Day Event medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Torrance Watkins-Fleischmann sport Equestrian event Three-Day Event medal Gold time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Peter Westbrook sport Fencing event Sabre, Men medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Anita Miller sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Beth Anders sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Beth Beglin sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Brenda Stauffer sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Charlene Morett sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Christine Larson-Mason sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Diane Moyer sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Gwen Cheeseman sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Judy Strong sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Julie Staver sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Karen Shelton sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kathleen McGahey sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Leslie Milne sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Marcella Place sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Regina Buggy sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Sheryl Johnson sport Field Hockey event Women medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Bart Conner sport Gymnastics event Parallel Bars medal Gold time 19.95 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Bart Conner sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name James Hartung sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Julianne McNamara sport Gymnastics event Asymmetrical Bars Women medal Gold time 19.95 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Julianne McNamara sport Gymnastics event Floor Exercises Women medal Silver time 19.95 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Julianne McNamara sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kathy Johnson sport Gymnastics event Balance Beam Women medal Bronze time 19.65 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Kathy Johnson sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mary Lou Retton sport Gymnastics event Floor Exercises Women medal Bronze time 19.775 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Lou Retton sport Gymnastics event Asymmetrical Bars Women medal Bronze time 19.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Lou Retton sport Gymnastics event All-Around, Women medal Gold time 79.175 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Lou Retton sport Gymnastics event Side Horse Vault Women medal Silver time 19.85 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Lou Retton sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michelle Dusserre sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mitchell Gaylord sport Gymnastics event Rings medal Bronze time 19.825 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mitchell Gaylord sport Gymnastics event Parallel Bars medal Bronze time 19.85 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mitchell Gaylord sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mitchell Gaylord sport Gymnastics event Long Horse Vault medal Silver time 19.825 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Pamela Bileck sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Peter Vidmar sport Gymnastics event Pommeled Horse medal Gold time 19.95 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Peter Vidmar sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Peter Vidmar sport Gymnastics event All-around Men medal Silver time 118.675 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Scott Johnson sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Timothy Daggett sport Gymnastics event Pommeled Horse medal Bronze time 19.825 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Timothy Daggett sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Men medal Gold time 591.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Tracee Talavera sport Gymnastics event Combined Exercises Women medal Silver time 391.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Edward Liddie sport Judo event Extra Lightweight (60kg) Men medal Bronze time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Robert Berland sport Judo event Middleweight (86kg) Men medal Silver time - city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Dean Glenesk sport Modern Pentathlon event Men medal Silver time 15568 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michael Storm sport Modern Pentathlon event Men medal Silver time 15568 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Robert Losey sport Modern Pentathlon event Men medal Silver time 15568 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Alan Forney sport Rowing event Coxless Fours Men medal Silver time 06:06.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Andrew Sudduth sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Anne Marden sport Rowing event Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:15.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Betsy Beard sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Bradley Lewis sport Rowing event Double Sculls Men medal Gold time 06:36.9 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Bruce Ibbetson sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Carie Graves sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Carol Bower sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Charles Clapp sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Charlotte Geer sport Rowing event Single Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:43.9 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Christopher Penny sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name David Clark sport Rowing event Coxless Fours Men medal Silver time 06:06.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Douglas Herland sport Rowing event Coxed Pairs Men medal Bronze time 07:12.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Earl Borchelt sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Edward Ives sport Rowing event Coxed Fours Men medal Silver time 06:20.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Gregory Springer sport Rowing event Coxed Fours Men medal Silver time 06:20.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Harriet Metcalf sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jeanne Flanagan sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Joan Lind sport Rowing event Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:15.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name John Stillings sport Rowing event Coxed Fours Men medal Silver time 06:20.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name John Terwilliger sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jonathan Smith sport Rowing event Coxless Fours Men medal Silver time 06:06.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kathryn Keeler sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kelly Rickon sport Rowing event Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:15.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kevin Still sport Rowing event Coxed Pairs Men medal Bronze time 07:12.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kristen Thorsness sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Kristine Norelius sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Lisa Rohde sport Rowing event Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:15.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michael Bach sport Rowing event Coxed Fours Men medal Silver time 06:20.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Paul Enquist sport Rowing event Double Sculls Men medal Gold time 06:36.9 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Philip Stekl sport Rowing event Coxless Fours Men medal Silver time 06:06.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Robert Espeseth sport Rowing event Coxed Pairs Men medal Bronze time 07:12.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Robert Jaugstetter sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Shyril O'Steen sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 02:59.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Thomas Darling sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Thomas Kiefer sport Rowing event Coxed Fours Men medal Silver time 06:20.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Virginia Gilder sport Rowing event Coxed Quadruple Sculls Women medal Silver time 03:15.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Walter Lubsen sport Rowing event Eights Men medal Silver time 05:41.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Christopher Steinfeld sport Sailing event 470 Men medal Silver time 43 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Edward Trevelyan sport Sailing event Soling medal Gold time 33.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jay Glaser sport Sailing event Tornado medal Silver time 37 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name John Bertrand sport Sailing event Finn medal Silver time 37 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Jonathan McKee sport Sailing event Flying Dutchman medal Gold time 19.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Randall Steele sport Sailing event Windglider Men medal Silver time 46 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Randy Smyth sport Sailing event Tornado medal Silver time 37 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Robert Haines sport Sailing event Soling medal Gold time 33.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Rod Davis sport Sailing event Soling medal Gold time 33.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Stephen Benjamin sport Sailing event 470 Men medal Silver time 43 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Stephen Erickson sport Sailing event Star medal Gold time 29.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name William Carl Buchan sport Sailing event Flying Dutchman medal Gold time 19.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name William Earl Buchan sport Sailing event Star medal Gold time 29.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Daniel Carlisle sport Shooting event Trap Shooting medal Bronze time 192 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Ed Etzel sport Shooting event Small-bore Rifle, prone medal Gold time 599 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Matthew Dryke sport Shooting event Skeet Shooting medal Gold time 198 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Pat Spurgin sport Shooting event Air Rifle Women medal Gold time 393 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Ruby Fox sport Shooting event Sport Pistol Women medal Silver time 585 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Wanda Jewell sport Shooting event Small-bore Rifle, 3 Positions Women medal Bronze time 578 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Ambrose Gaines sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:19.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Ambrose Gaines sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Men medal Gold time 03:39.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Ambrose Gaines sport Swimming event 100m Freestyle Men medal Gold time 49.8 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Amy White sport Swimming event 200m Backstroke Women medal Silver time 02:13.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Betsy Mitchell sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Women medal Silver time 01:02.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Bruce Hayes sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:15.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Carrie Steinseifer sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 03:43.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Carrie Steinseifer sport Swimming event 100m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 55.92 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Chris Cavanaugh sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:19.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Dara Torres sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 03:43.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name David Larsen sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:15.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name David Wilson sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Men medal Silver time 56.35 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Geoffrey Gaberino sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:15.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name George DiCarlo sport Swimming event 400m Freestyle Men medal Gold time 03:51.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name George DiCarlo sport Swimming event 1500m Freestyle Men medal Silver time 15:10.6 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Jeffrey Float sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:15.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jenna Johnson sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 03:43.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Jenna Johnson sport Swimming event 100m Butterfly Women medal Silver time 01:00.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name John Mykkanen sport Swimming event 400m Freestyle Men medal Silver time 03:51.5 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Meagher sport Swimming event 100m Butterfly Women medal Gold time 00:59.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Meagher sport Swimming event 200m Butterfly Women medal Gold time 02:06.9 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mary Meagher sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Women medal Gold time 04:08.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mary Wayte sport Swimming event 200m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 01:59.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Matt Biondi sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:19.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Michelle Richardson sport Swimming event 800m Freestyle Women medal Silver time 08:30.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mike Heath sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:19.0 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mike Heath sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:15.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Mike Heath sport Swimming event 200m Freestyle Men medal Silver time 01:49.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Mike O'Brien sport Swimming event 1500m Freestyle Men medal Gold time 15:05.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Nancy Hogshead sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 03:43.4 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Nancy Hogshead sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Women medal Gold time 04:08.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Nancy Hogshead sport Swimming event 100m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 55.92 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Nancy Hogshead sport Swimming event 200m Individual Medley Women medal Silver time 02:15.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Pablo Morales sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Men medal Gold time 03:39.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Pablo Morales sport Swimming event 200m Individual Medley Men medal Silver time 02:03.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Pablo Morales sport Swimming event 100m Butterfly Men medal Silver time 53.23 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Rick Carey sport Swimming event 200m Backstroke Men medal Gold time 02:00.2 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Rick Carey sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Men medal Gold time 03:39.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Rick Carey sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Men medal Gold time 55.79 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Sippy Woodhead sport Swimming event 200m Freestyle Women medal Silver time 01:59.5 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Steve Lundquist sport Swimming event 100m Breaststroke Men medal Gold time 01:01.7 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Steve Lundquist sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Men medal Gold time 03:39.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Susan Rapp sport Swimming event 200m Breaststroke Women medal Silver time 02:31.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Theresa Andrews sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Women medal Gold time 01:02.5 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Theresa Andrews sport Swimming event 4x100m Medley Relay Women medal Gold time 04:08.3 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type team
year 1984 name Tiffany Cohen sport Swimming event 400m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 04:07.1 city Los Angeles country USA season summer type individual
year 1984 name Tiffany Cohen sport Swimming