United States Olympic medal winners

Every United States athlete to win an Olympic medal in the history of the summer and winter Games. Search by name, city, country, medal, event and more.

year

medal

sport

event

season

Clear Search
year name sport event medal time city country season type
year 2018 name Lindsey Vonn sport Alpine skiing event Women's downhill medal Bronze time 1:39.69 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Mikaela Shiffrin sport Alpine Skiing event Giant Slalom Women medal Gold time 2:20.02 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Mikaela Shiffrin sport Alpine Skiing event Women's combined medal Silver time 2:21.87 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Elana Meyers Taylor sport Bobsleigh event Two-Man Women medal Silver time 3:22.52 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Lauren Gibbs sport Bobsleigh event Two-Man Women medal Silver time 3:22.52 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Jessica Diggins sport Cross-Country Skiing event Women's team sprint medal Gold time 15:56.47 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Kikkan Randall sport Cross-Country Skiing event Women's team sprint medal Gold time 15:56.47 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Joe Polo sport Curling event Curling Men medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name John Landsteiner sport Curling event Curling Men medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name John Shuster sport Curling event Curling Men medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Matt Hamilton sport Curling event Curling Men medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Tyler George sport Curling event Curling Men medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Adam Rippon sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Alex Shibutani sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Alex Shibutani sport Figure Skating event Ice dancing medal Bronze time 192.59 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Alexa Scimeca Knierim sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Bradie Tennell sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Chris Knierim sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Maia Shibutani sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Maia Shibutani sport Figure Skating event Ice dancing medal Bronze time 192.59 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Mirai Nagasu sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Nathan Chen sport Figure Skating event Team medal Bronze time 62 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Alex Ferreira sport Freestyle Skiing event Men's halfpipe medal Silver time 96.40 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Brita Sigourney sport Freestyle skiing event Women's halfpipe medal Bronze time 91.6 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name David Wise sport Freestyle Skiing event Men's halfpipe medal Gold time 97.20 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Nick Goepper sport Freestyle skiing event Men's slopestyle medal Silver time 93.6 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Alex Carpenter sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Alex Rigsby sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Amanda Kessel sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Amanda Pelkey sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Brianna Decker sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Cayla Barnes sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Dani Cameranesi sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Emily Pfalzer sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Gigi Marvin sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Hannah Brandt sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Hilary Knight sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Jocelyne Lamoureux-Davidson sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Kacey Bellamy sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Kali Flanagan sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Kelly Pannek sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Kendall Coyne sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Lee Stecklein sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Maddie Rooney sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Megan Bozek sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Megan Keller sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Megan Keller sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Meghan Duggan sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Monique Lamoureux-Morando sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Nicole Hensley sport Ice Hockey event Women medal Gold time city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Chris Mazdzer sport Luge event Men's singles medal Silver time 3:10.728 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Arielle Gold sport Snowboarding event Women's halfpipe medal Bronze time 85.75 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Chloe Kim sport Snowboarding event Women's halfpipe medal Gold time 98.25 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Jamie Anderson sport Snowboarding event Women's slopestyle medal Gold time 83.00 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Jamie Anderson sport Snowboarding event Women's big air medal Silver time 177.25 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Kyle Mack sport Snowboarding event Men's big air medal Silver time 168.75 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Red Gerard sport Snowboarding event Men's slopestyle medal Gold time 87.16 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Shaun White sport Snowboarding event Men's halfpipe medal Gold time 97.75 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Brittany Bowe sport Speed Skating event Women's team pursuit medal Bronze time 2:59.27 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name Heather Bergsma sport Speed Skating event Women's team pursuit medal Bronze time 2:59.27 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2018 name John-Henry Krueger sport Speed Skating event 1000m Short Track Men medal Silver time 1:24.864 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type individual
year 2018 name Mia Manganello sport Speed Skating event Women's team pursuit medal Bronze time 2:59.27 city Pyeongchang country South Korea season winter type team
year 2016 name Brady Ellison sport Archery event Men medal Silver time 6-0 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Brady Ellison sport Archery event Men's Individual medal Bronze time 6-2 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Jake Kaminski sport Archery event Men medal Silver time 6-0 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Zach Garrett sport Archery event Men medal Silver time 6-0 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Angel McCoughtry sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Breanna Stewart sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Brittney Griner sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Carmelo Anthony sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name DeAndre Jordan sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name DeMar DeRozan sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city country Rio season summer type team
year 2016 name DeMarcus Cousins sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Diana Taurasi sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Draymond Green sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Elena Delle Donne sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Harrison Barnes sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Jimmy Butler sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kevin Durant sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Klay Thompson sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kyle Lowry sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kyrie Irving sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Lindsay Whalen sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Maya Moore sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Paul George sport Basketball event Men medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Semione Augustus sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Sue Bird sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Sylvia Fowles sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Tamika Catchings sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Tina Charles sport Basketball event Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Claressa Shields sport Boxing event Middleweight Women medal Gold time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Nico Miguel Hernandez sport Boxing event Light flyweight medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Shakur Stevenson sport Boxing event Bantamweight medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Alise Post sport Cycling event BMX medal Silver time 34.435 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Chloe Dygert sport Cycling event Team Pursuit Women medal Silver time 4:12.45 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Connor Fields sport Cycling event BMX medal Gold time 34.622 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Jennifer Valente sport Cycling event Team Pursuit Women medal Silver time 4:12.45 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kelly Catlin sport Cycling event Team Pursuit Women medal Silver time 4:12.45 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kristin Armstrong sport Cycling event Road Time Trial Women medal Gold time 44:26.42 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Sarah Hammer sport Cycling event Team Pursuit Women medal Silver time 4:12.45 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Sarah Hammer sport Cycling event Women's Omnium medal Silver time 206 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name David Boudia sport Diving event Synchronized 10M Platform Men medal Silver time 457.11 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Mike Hixon sport Diving event Synchronized 3M Springboard Men medal Silver time 450.21 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Sam Dorman sport Diving event Synchronized 3M Springboard Men medal Silver time 450.21 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Steele Johnson sport Diving event Synchronized 10M Platform Men medal Silver time 457.11 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Allison Brock sport Equestrian event Team dressage medal Bronze time 76.667 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Beezie Madden sport Equestrian event Team jumping medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kasey Perry-Glass sport Equestrian event Team dressage medal Bronze time 76.667 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kent Farrington sport Equestrian event Team jumping medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Laura Graves sport Equestrian event Team dressage medal Bronze time 76.667 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Lucy Davis sport Equestrian event Team jumping medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name McLain Ward sport Equestrian event Team jumping medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name McLain Ward sport Equestrian event Team jumping medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Phillip Dutton sport Equestrian event Individual Eventing medal Bronze time 51.80 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Steffen Peters sport Equestrian event Team dressage medal Bronze time 76.667 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Alexander Massialas sport Fencing event Foil, Men medal Silver time 15-11 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Alexander Massialas sport Fencing event Team Foil Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Dagmara Wozniak sport Fencing event Team Sabre Women medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Daryl Homer sport Fencing event Sabre, Men medal Silver time 15-8 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Gerek Meinhardt sport Fencing event Team Foil Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Ibtihaj Muhammad sport Fencing event Team Sabre Women medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Mariel Zagunis sport Fencing event Team Sabre Women medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Miles Chamley-Watson sport Fencing event Team Foil Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Monica Aksamit sport Fencing event Team Sabre Women medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Race Imboden sport Fencing event Team Foil Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Matt Kuchar sport Golf event Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Alexander Naddour sport Gymnastics event Pommel Horse Men medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Aly Raisman sport Gymnastics event Team Competition Women medal Gold time 184.897 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Aly Raisman sport Gymnastics event Floor Exercise Women medal Silver time 15.500 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Aly Raisman sport Gymnastics event All-Around, Women medal Silver time 60.098 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Danell Leyva sport Gymnastics event High Bar Men medal Silver time 15.500 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Danell Leyva sport Gymnastics event Parallel Bars Men medal Silver time 15.900 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Gabby Douglas sport Gymnastics event Team Competition Women medal Gold time 184.897 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Laurie Hernandez sport Gymnastics event Balance Beam Women medal Silver time 15.333 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Laurie Hernandez sport Gymnastics event Team Competition Women medal Gold time 184.897 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Madison Kocian sport Gymnastics event Uneven bars Women medal Silver time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Madison Kocian sport Gymnastics event Team Competition Women medal Gold time 184.897 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Simone Biles sport Gymnastics event All-Around, Women medal Gold time 62.198 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Simone Biles sport Gymnastics event Floor Exercise Women medal Gold time 15.966 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Simone Biles sport Gymnastics event Balance Beam Women medal Bronze time 14.733 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Simone Biles sport Gymnastics event Team Competition Women medal Gold time 184.897 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Simone Biles sport Gymnastics event Vault Women medal Gold time 15.966 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Kayla Harrison sport Judo event Half Heavyweight (78kg) Women medal Gold time 100-0s2 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Travis Stevens sport Judo event 81kg Men medal Silver time 0-100 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Helen sport Maroulis event Freestyle 53kg Women medal Gold time 4-1 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Amanda Elmore sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Amanda Polk sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Elle Logan sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Emily Regan sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Gevvie Stone sport Rowing event Single Sculls Women medal Silver time 7:22.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Katelin Snyder sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Kerry Simmonds sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Lauren Schmetterling sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Meghan Musnicki sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Tessa Gobbo sport Rowing event Eights Women medal Gold time 6:01.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Caleb Paine sport Sailing event Men's Finn medal Bronze time 76 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Corey Cogdell-Unrein sport Shooting event Trap Shooting Women medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Kim Rhode sport Shooting event Women's skeet medal Bronze time city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Virginia Thrasher sport Shooting event Women's 10m Air Rifle medal Gold time 208.0 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Abbey Weitzeil sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31.89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Allison Schmitt sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Allison Schmitt sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31:89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Amanda Weir sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31:89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Anthony Ervin sport Swimming event 50m Freestyle Men medal Gold time 21.40 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Anthony Ervin sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Blake Pieroni sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Caeleb Dressel sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Chase Kalisz sport Swimming event 400m Individual Medley Men medal Silver time 04:08.12 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Cierra Runge sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Clark Smith sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Cody Miller sport Swimming event 100m Breaststroke Men medal Bronze time 58.87 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Cody Miller sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Men medal Gold time 3:27.95 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Connor Jaeger sport Swimming event 1500m Freestlye Men medal Silver time 14:39.48 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Conor Dwyer sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Conor Dwyer sport Swimming event 200m Freestyle Men medal Bronze time 01:45.23 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Dana Vollmer sport Swimming event 100m Butterfly Women medal Bronze time 56.63 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Dana Vollmer sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31.89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Dana Vollmer sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Women medal Gold time 3:53.13 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name David Plummer sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Men medal Bronze time 52.40 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Gunnar Bentz sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Jack Conger sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Jimmy Feigen sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Josh Prenot sport Swimming event 200m Breaststroke Men medal Silver time 02:07.53 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Kathleen Baker sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Women medal Silver time 58.75 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Kathleen Baker sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Women medal Gold time 3:53.13 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Katie Ledecky sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31.89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Katie Ledecky sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Katie Ledecky sport Swimming event 400m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 03:56.46 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Katie Ledecky sport Swimming event 200m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 01:53.73 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Katie Ledecky sport Swimming event 800m Freestyle Women's medal Gold time 8:04.79 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Katie Meili sport Swimming event 100m Breaststroke Women medal Bronze time 01:05.68 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Leah Smith sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Leah Smith sport Swimming event 400m Freestyle Women medal Bronze time 04:01.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Lia Neal sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31:89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Lilly King sport Swimming event 100m Breaststroke Women medal Gold time 01:04.63 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Lilly King sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Women medal Gold time 3:53.13 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Maya DiRado sport Swimming event 200m Backstroke Women medal Gold time 2:05.99 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Maya DiRado sport Swimming event 200m Individual Medley Women medal Bronze time 02:08.79 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Maya DiRado sport Swimming event 400m Individual Medley Women medal Silver time 04:31.15 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Maya DiRado sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Melanie Margalis sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 100m Butterfly Men medal Silver time 51.14 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 200m Butterfly Men medal Gold time 01:53.36 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 200m Individual Medley Men medal Gold time 01:54.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Michael Phelps sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Men medal Gold time 3:27.95 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Missy Franklin sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Women medal Gold time 07:43.03 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Nathan Adrian sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Men medal Gold time 3:27.95 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Nathan Adrian sport Swimming event 50m Freestyle Men medal Bronze time 21.49 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Nathan Adrian sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Nathan Adrian sport Swimming event 100m Frestyle Men medal Bronze time 47.85 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Ryan Held sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 03:09.92 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Ryan Lochte sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Ryan Murphy sport Swimming event 100m Backstroke Men medal Gold time 51.97 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Ryan Murphy sport Swimming event 200m Backstroke Men medal Gold time 01:53.62 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Ryan Murphy sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Men medal Gold time 3:27.95 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Simone Manuel sport Swimming event 4x100m Freestyle Relay Women medal Silver time 03:31:89 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Simone Manuel sport Swimming event 100m Freestyle Women medal Gold time 52.70 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Simone Manuel sport Swimming event 50m Freestyle Women medal Silver time :24.09 city Rio country Brazil season summer type individual
year 2016 name Simone Manuel sport Swimming event 4x100 medley relay Women medal Gold time 3:53.13 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 name Townley Haas sport Swimming event 4x200m Freestyle Relay Men medal Gold time 07:00.66 city Rio country Brazil season summer type team
year 2016 <