New York state wrestling champions from Long Island

Long Island crowned its first New York State high school wrestling champion in 1963. Since then, more than 300 wrestlers from Long Island reached the highest plateau in New York. Find them all in our searchable database.

year

School

Weight class

method

county

Clear Search
year Weight class name School method county division
year 2018 Weight class 120 name Zach Redding School Eastport-South Manor method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 126 name Adam Busiello School Eastport-South Manor method Pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 132 name Luke Bokina School Mattituck method Decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2018 Weight class 138 name Michael Zarif School Mt. Sinai method Decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2018 Weight class 138 name Chris Gomez School Patchogue-Medford method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 145 name Jack Bokina School Mattituck method Decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2018 Weight class 152 name Jacori Teemer School Long Beach method Decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 160 name Jake Silverstein School Hauppauge method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 195 name Jonathan Loew School Wantagh method Pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 220 name Elijah Rodriguez School Long Beach method Pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2018 Weight class 285 name Deonte Wilson School Amityville method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 106 name Dylan Ryder School Half Hollow Hills West method Technical fall county Suffolk division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 120 name Adam Busiello School Eastport-South Manor method pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 126 name Jon Gomez School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division Division II
year 2017 Weight class 126 name Justin Vines School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 132 name Jacori Teemer School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 138 name Vito Arujau School Syosset method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 152 name Peter Pappas School Old Bethpage-Plainview JFK method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 195 name James Hoeg School Mattituck method major decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2017 Weight class 220 name Zach Knighton-Ward School Uniondale method Injury default county Nassau division Division I
year 2017 Weight class 220 name Tanner Zagarino School Mattituck method decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2016 Weight class 106 name Adam Busiello School Eastport-South Manor method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 113 name Tommy Cox School Deer Park method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 120 name Anthony Sparacio School North Babylon method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 126 name Jacori Teemer School Long Beach method Decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 126 name Matteo DeVincenzo School Port Jefferson method Decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2016 Weight class 132 name Vito Arujau School Syosset method Major decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 195 name Christian Araneo School Ward Melville method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 220 name Terron Robinson School Whitman method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2016 Weight class 285 name Edwin Rubio School Glenn method Overtime criteria county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 106 name Jon Gomez School Locust Valley method Decision county Nassau division Division II
year 2015 Weight class 106 name Jacori Teemer School Long Beach method Decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 113 name John Arceri School Huntington method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 126 name Nick Piccininni School Ward Melville method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 132 name Vito Arujau School Syosset method Decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 132 name Nick Casella School Locust Valley method Decision county Nassau division Division II
year 2015 Weight class 145 name Tommy Dutton School Rocky Point method Major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 152 name Jakob Restrepo School Sachem East method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 182 name David Hamil School Deer Park method Decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 195 name Christian Araneo School Ward Melville method Major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2015 Weight class 99 name Adam Busiello School Eastport-South Manor method Major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 106 name Matteo DiVincenzo School Port Jefferson method decision county Suffolk division Division II
year 2014 Weight class 113 name Hunter Dusold School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division Division II
year 2014 Weight class 113 name Vito Arujau School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 120 name Nick Piccininni School Ward Melville method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 126 name Travis Passaro School Eastport-South Manor method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 132 name Chris Mauriello School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 152 name Louis Hernandez School Mepham method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 160 name Shakur Rasheed School Longwood method major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 182 name Mark Tracy School Sachem East method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 285 name James O'Hagan School Seaford method pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2014 Weight class 99 name Jacori Teemer School Long Beach method pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 106 name Kyle Quinn School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 113 name Nick Piccininni School Ward Melville method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 126 name TJ Fabian School Shoreham-Wading River method pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 132 name Matt Leshinger School Sayville method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 145 name Lou Hernandez School Mepham method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 152 name Corey Rasheed School Longwood method pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 160 name Tyler Grimaldi School Half Hollow Hills West method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 170 name Steven Schneider School MacArthur method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 170 name Carlos Torbio School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 195 name Dan Choi School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2013 Weight class 285 name Michael Hughes School Smithtown West method pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 106 name Nick Piccininni School Ward Melville method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 120 name Sean McCabe School Connetquot method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 126 name Maverick Passaro School Eastport-South Manor method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 132 name Jamel Hudson School St. Anthony's method decision county division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 138 name James Dekrone School Glenn method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 160 name Dylan Palacio School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 170 name Dan Spurgeon School Plainedge method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 182 name Nick Bellanza School Glenn method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2012 Weight class 285 name Evan Kappatos School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 119 name Nigel McNeil School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 125 name Anthony Abidin School Half Hollow Hills East method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 152 name Kyle Wade School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 171 name Chanse Menendez School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 189 name Joe Kavanagh School Wantagh method pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2011 Weight class 215 name Warren Bosch School Kings Park method pin county Nassau division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 112 name Nigel McNeil School Huntington method major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 119 name Damon McQueen School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 125 name Nick Arujau School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 130 name Nick Meinsen School Glenn method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 140 name Stephen Dutton School Rocky Point method technical fall county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 145 name Andy Rodriguez School Central Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 160 name Anthony Volpe School Rocky Point method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 171 name Billy Coggins School Rocky Point method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2010 Weight class 96 name Mark West School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 112 name Grant Greene School St. Anthony's method decision county division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 119 name Steven Keith School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 125 name Nick Arujau School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 135 name Stephen Dutton School Rocky Point method major decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 140 name Andy Rodriguez School Central Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 152 name John Greisheimer School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 215 name Ernest James School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2009 Weight class 96 name Mike Soria School Kings Park method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2008 Weight class 103 name Ken Collado School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2008 Weight class 112 name Nick Arujau School Syosset method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2008 Weight class 119 name Stephen Bonanno School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2008 Weight class 145 name John Greisheimer School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 112 name Paul Liguori School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 135 name Corey Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method technical fall county Suffolk division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 145 name P.J. Gillespie School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 152 name Lance Wade School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 215 name Maciej Jochym School Herricks method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2007 Weight class 96 name Steven Keith School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 112 name Tyler Mashkow School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 125 name Corey Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 135 name Dave Ingram School East Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 140 name Eduardo Delgado School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 160 name Ryan Patrovich School Islip method pin county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 215 name Matt Ferber School Sachem East method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2006 Weight class 96 name Paul Liguori School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2005 Weight class 119 name Tom Magnani School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2005 Weight class 140 name Chris Wade School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2005 Weight class 152 name Ryan Patrovich School Islip method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2005 Weight class 160 name Alton Lucas School West Babylon method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2005 Weight class 96 name John Oschmann School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2004 Weight class 112 name Kenny Torres School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2004 Weight class 130 name Shawn Riley School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2004 Weight class 152 name Alton Lucas School West Babylon method decision county Suffolk division Division I
year 2004 Weight class 215 name Tom Daddino School Sewanhaka District method decision county Nassau division Division I
year 2003 Weight class 125 name Steve Hromada School Half Hollow Hills East method decision county Suffolk division
year 2003 Weight class 189 name Mike LaBella School Massapequa method decision county Nassau division
year 2003 Weight class 215 name Gian Villante School MacArthur method decision county Nassau division
year 2002 Weight class 112 name Lucas Magnani School St. Anthony's method decision county division
year 2002 Weight class 112 name Patrick Flynn School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 2002 Weight class 125 name Steve Palacio School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 2002 Weight class 140 name James Strouse School MacArthur method decision county Nassau division
year 2002 Weight class 145 name Stephon Sair School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 2002 Weight class 152 name Jose Viera School Central Islip method pin county Suffolk division
year 2002 Weight class 171 name Greg Lawrence School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 2002 Weight class 189 name Chris Weidman School Baldwin method decision county Nassau division
year 2002 Weight class 96 name Tim Finnerty School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 2001 Weight class 103 name Rob Vaccaro School East Islip method pin county Suffolk division
year 2001 Weight class 130 name Dan Roberts School Bellport method decision county Suffolk division
year 2001 Weight class 140 name Uthman Jackson School Amityville method decision county Suffolk division
year 2001 Weight class 152 name Mike Patrovich School Islip method decision county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 103 name Patrick Flynn School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 112 name Lucas Magnani School St. Anthony's method decision county division
year 2000 Weight class 135 name Mike Torriero School Rocky Point method pin county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 140 name Ryan Maurer School Floyd method decision county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 145 name Jesse Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method technical fall county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 160 name Jack Piana School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 189 name Matt Daddino School Sewanhaka District method decision county Nassau division
year 2000 Weight class 215 name Dan Sable School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 2000 Weight class 96 name Rob Vaccaro School East Islip method decision county Suffolk division
year 1999 Weight class 130 name Michael Messina School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division
year 1999 Weight class 135 name Ryan Maurer School Floyd method decision county Suffolk division
year 1999 Weight class 145 name Jesse Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division
year 1999 Weight class 189 name Tom Katsigiorgis School Massapequa method decision county Nassau division
year 1998 Weight class 125 name Michael Messina School Hauppauge method decision county Suffolk division
year 1998 Weight class 135 name Jesse Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division
year 1998 Weight class 152 name Noel Thompson School Freeport method decision county Nassau division
year 1998 Weight class 189 name Dawid Rechul School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1997 Weight class 119 name Jesse Jantzen School Shoreham-Wading River method decision county Suffolk division
year 1997 Weight class 160 name Kevin Haggerty School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1997 Weight class 220 name Kevin Shippos School Baldwin method decision county Nassau division
year 1997 Weight class 275 name Thomas Marrero School Wyandanch method decision county Suffolk division
year 1996 Weight class 132 name Ryan Bernholz School Mt. Sinai method decision county Suffolk division
year 1996 Weight class 215 name Morlon Greenwood School Freeport method decision county Nassau division
year 1996 Weight class 250 name Thomas Marrero School Wyandanch method decision county Suffolk division
year 1995 Weight class 105 name Angelo Zegarelli School Deer Park method decision county Suffolk division
year 1995 Weight class 112 name Rason Phifer School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1994 Weight class 112 name Rason Phifer School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1994 Weight class 119 name Jim Amira School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1994 Weight class 155 name John Lange School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1994 Weight class 177 name Tom Minogue School Patchogue-Medford method decision county Suffolk division
year 1993 Weight class 119 name Liston Brown School Copiague method decision county Suffolk division
year 1993 Weight class 145 name John Lange School Longwood method pin county Suffolk division
year 1993 Weight class 155 name Aldy Teran School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1993 Weight class 91 name Tom Longobardi School Islip method pin county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 105 name Keith Matias School Centereach method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 126 name Louis DiMaria School Herricks method decision county Nassau division
year 1992 Weight class 138 name Duane Thompson School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 145 name John Lange School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 155 name Jason Kraft School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 177 name Kerry McCoy School Longwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 250 name Jason Cohen School West Islip method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 91 name Brian Fischenick School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1992 Weight class 98 name John Carvalheira School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1991 Weight class 215 name Nick Hall School Longwood method pin county Suffolk division
year 1990 Weight class 98 name Craig Vitagliano School Plainedge method decision county Nassau division
year 1989 Weight class 112 name Tom Sinacore School Bethpage method decision county Nassau division
year 1989 Weight class 145 name Jamie St. John School Port Jefferson method decision county Suffolk division
year 1989 Weight class 177 name Adam Mariano School Comsewogue method decision county Suffolk division
year 1989 Weight class 250 name Bill Friburger School Floyd method decision county Suffolk division
year 1988 Weight class 119 name Lance Banfi School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1988 Weight class 138 name Jamie St. John School Port Jefferson method decision county Suffolk division
year 1988 Weight class 177 name Adam Mariano School Comsewogue method decision county Suffolk division
year 1987 Weight class 119 name Rich Santana School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1987 Weight class 167 name Wayne Wilson School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1987 Weight class 215 name Scotty Graham School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1987 Weight class 98 name Terry Haise School Babylon method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 119 name Gene McNeil School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 126 name Rick Brzozinski School West Islip method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 132 name Nick Garone School Patchogue-Medford method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 145 name Joe Herrmann School Connetquot method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 167 name Drew Jackson School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1986 Weight class 215 name Bob Murphy School Chaminade method decision county division
year 1985 Weight class 112 name Rich Pidgeon School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1985 Weight class 126 name Ray Downey School Deer Park method pin county Suffolk division
year 1985 Weight class 132 name Mark Billups School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1985 Weight class 138 name Michael Bevilacqua School Berner method decision county Nassau division
year 1985 Weight class 145 name Steve Shone School Bayport method decision county Suffolk division
year 1985 Weight class 155 name Gerry Armengau School Division method decision county Nassau division
year 1984 Weight class 132 name Joe Plante School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1984 Weight class 138 name Mike Arena School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1984 Weight class 91 name Ricky Brzozinski School West Islip method decision county Suffolk division
year 1984 Weight class 98 name Gene McNeil School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1983 Weight class 126 name Mike Arena School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1983 Weight class 132 name Pete Yozzo School Sayville method decision county Suffolk division
year 1983 Weight class 167 name Rob Hubbard School Bay Shore method decision county Suffolk division
year 1983 Weight class 177 name Dan Mayo School Sachem method pin county Suffolk division
year 1983 Weight class 215 name Ted Gregory School East Islip method pin county Suffolk division
year 1983 Weight class 91 name Rich Pidgeon School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1983 Weight class 98 name Dennis Mejias School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1982 Weight class 112 name Al Palacio School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1982 Weight class 119 name Bill Starke School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1982 Weight class 138 name Glenn Lanham School Lindenhurst method decision county Suffolk division
year 1982 Weight class 250 name Steve Whalen School Massapequa method decision county Nassau division
year 1982 Weight class 98 name Kiernan Mock School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1981 Weight class 105 name Al Palacio School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1981 Weight class 119 name Dan Hopkins School Commack South method decision county Suffolk division
year 1981 Weight class 126 name Pete Mankowich School Commack North method decision county Suffolk division
year 1981 Weight class 138 name John Arceri School Ward Melville method decision county Suffolk division
year 1980 Weight class 105 name Carl DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1980 Weight class 112 name Joe Rabin School Elmont method decision county Nassau division
year 1980 Weight class 119 name John Iannuzzi School Brentwood (Sonderling) method decision county Suffolk division
year 1980 Weight class 138 name Bill Gafney School Huntington method pin county Suffolk division
year 1980 Weight class 167 name Mike Falcon School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1980 Weight class 250 name Ron Heller School Farmingdale method decision county Suffolk division
year 1980 Weight class 98 name Al Palacio School Long Beach method decision county Nassau division
year 1979 Weight class 105 name Al DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1979 Weight class 119 name Mike Macchia School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1979 Weight class 126 name Joe Petrucci School Brentwood (Ross) method decision county Suffolk division
year 1979 Weight class 132 name Dean Dergarabedian School Baldwin method decision county Nassau division
year 1979 Weight class 155 name Mike Falcon School Sachem method decision county Suffolk division
year 1979 Weight class 177 name Mike Porcelli School Bay Shore method decision county Suffolk division
year 1979 Weight class 215 name Jim Ettari School Brentwood (Sonderling) method decision county Suffolk division
year 1979 Weight class 91 name Mike Murnane School Bayport method pin county Suffolk division
year 1979 Weight class 98 name Carl DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1978 Weight class 105 name Paul Widerman School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1978 Weight class 112 name Mike Macchia School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1978 Weight class 119 name Bob Bury School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1978 Weight class 126 name Mike Giustizia School Whitman method decision county Suffolk division
year 1978 Weight class 138 name Mike Thomas School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1978 Weight class 98 name Al DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1977 Weight class 105 name Bob DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1977 Weight class 112 name Bob Bury School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1977 Weight class 145 name Paul Meyers School Baldwin method decision county Nassau division
year 1977 Weight class 155 name Dom Macchia School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1977 Weight class 98 name Paul Widerman School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1976 Weight class 105 name Bob Bury School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1976 Weight class 132 name Jim Slattery School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1976 Weight class 145 name Lew Spiegel School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1976 Weight class 177 name Joe Lidowski School West Babylon method decision county Suffolk division
year 1976 Weight class 215 name Steve Insalaco School Farmingdale method pin county Suffolk division
year 1976 Weight class 250 name Mike Rosenbauer School Huntington method pin county Suffolk division
year 1976 Weight class 98 name Bob DeStefanis School Locust Valley method decision county Nassau division
year 1975 Weight class 112 name Jeff Thomas School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1975 Weight class 177 name Joe Lidowski School West Babylon method pin county Suffolk division
year 1974 Weight class 112 name Rich Earl School Valley Stream Central method decision county Nassau division
year 1974 Weight class 132 name Rich Lubell School Bellmore JFK method decision county Nassau division
year 1974 Weight class 98 name Jeff Thomas School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1973 Weight class 112 name Jim Earl School Valley Stream Central method decision county Nassau division
year 1973 Weight class 126 name Craig O'Grady School MacArthur method decision county Nassau division
year 1973 Weight class 138 name Steve Hunte School Bellmore JFK method decision county Nassau division
year 1973 Weight class 155 name Lou Giani Jr. School Huntington method pin county Suffolk division
year 1973 Weight class 167 name Charles Gadson School Huntington method decision county Suffolk division
year 1973 Weight class 215 name Paul Bagnoli School Lindenhurst method decision county Suffolk division
year 1972 Weight class 126 name Bob Antonacci School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1972 Weight class 132 name Steve Hunte School Bellmore JFK method decision county Nassau division
year 1972 Weight class 138 name Lenny Intreglia School West Babylon method decision county Suffolk division
year 1972 Weight class 98 name Richard Applebaum School Lawrence method decision county Nassau division
year 1971 Weight class 112 name Ivan Gonzales School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1971 Weight class 119 name Dave Larrache School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1971 Weight class 126 name Bob Antonacci School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1971 Weight class 132 name John Golden School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1971 Weight class 155 name Dick Molbury School Carey method decision county Nassau division
year 1971 Weight class 98 name Matt Smith School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1970 Weight class 107 name Jack Spates School Smithtown method decision county Suffolk division
year 1970 Weight class 115 name Sal Lanuto School Whitman method decision county Suffolk division
year 1970 Weight class 145 name John Cuomo School East Meadow method pin county Nassau division
year 1970 Weight class 165 name Russ Poore School East Meadow method decision county Nassau division
year 1970 Weight class 98 name Tom Lang School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1969 Weight class 112 name Steve Weiss School Lindenhurst method pin county Suffolk division
year 1969 Weight class 133 name Joe Russo School West Islip method pin county Suffolk division
year 1969 Weight class 138 name John Henning School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division
year 1969 Weight class 154 name Bill Priois School Port Jefferson method decision county Suffolk division
year 1969 Weight class 95 name Tom Campanelli School Wantagh method decision county Nassau division
year 1968 Weight class 103 name Bob Pina School Freeport method decision county Nassau division
year 1968 Weight class 127 name Todd Morgan School Amityville method decision county Suffolk division
year 1968 Weight class 133 name Brian Schmidt School East Meadow method decision county Nassau division
year 1968 Weight class 154 name Carl Adams School Brentwood method decision county Suffolk division
year 1968 Weight class 215 name Ron Moss School Amityville method pin county Suffolk division
year 1967 Weight class 103 name Bill Beach School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1967 Weight class 133 name Alan Stock School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1967 Weight class 180 name Nate Jordan School Port Washington method decision county Nassau division
year 1967 Weight class Unlimited name Joe Slinowski School Carle Place method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class 103 name Peter Sleeper School South Side method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class 112 name Don Fay School Island Trees method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class 127 name Art Rutzen School Herricks method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class 129 name Alan Stock School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class 138 name Fred Locast School Valley Stream North method decision county Nassau division
year 1966 Weight class Unlimited name Glen Hamberg School Valley Stream North method decision county Nassau division
year 1965 Weight class 103 name Ken Melchior School Lindenhurst method decision county Suffolk division
year 1965 Weight class 120 name John Walter School Calhoun method decision county Nassau division
year 1965 Weight class 133 name Mike Fitzgerald School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 103 name John Harris School Hempstead method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 112 name Bill DeSario School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 120 name Hector Rivera School Berner method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 127 name Elliot Tepper School Berner method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 133 name Tom Henry School Freeport method pin county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 145 name Tom Gleason School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 154 name Henry Conley School Valley Stream Central method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 165 name Matthew Vanderhall School Uniondale method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 180 name Jack Paz School Mepham method decision county Nassau division
year 1964 Weight class 95 name Ken Melchior School Lindenhurst method decision county Suffolk division
year 1964 Weight class Heavy name Ed Cosgrove School Herricks method decision county Nassau division
year 1963 Weight class 103 name John Harris School Hempstead method decision county Nassau division
year 1963 Weight class 112 name Ron Grasso School Bay Shore method decision county Suffolk division
year 1963 Weight class 120 name Pete Vanderlofske School Smithtown method decision county Suffolk division
year 1963 Weight class 127 name Ralph Sammis School Mineola method decision county Nassau division
year 1963 Weight class 138 name Andy Taylor School Freeport