Long Island high school football champions

View past county, Long Island and CHSFL champions for high school football dating to 1946.

View past county, Long Island and CHSFL champions for high school football dating to 1946. (Compiled by Andy Slawson and Jack White.)

year

champion

level

class

runner-up

Clear Search
year level class champion runner-up score notes
year 2016 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Farmingdale score 53-28 notes
year 2016 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Carey score 42-14 notes
year 2016 level Nassau class Conference III champion Wantagh runner-up Roosevelt score 13-0 notes
year 2016 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Carle Place/Wheatley score 20-0 notes
year 2016 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Ward Melville score 28-21 notes
year 2016 level Suffolk class Division II champion Half Hollow Hills West runner-up West Islip score 38-20 notes
year 2016 level Suffolk class Division III champion East Islip runner-up Sayville score 42-35 notes
year 2016 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Shoreham-Wading River runner-up Babylon score 36-21 notes
year 2016 level Long Island class Class I champion Freeport runner-up Floyd score 28-14 notes
year 2016 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up Half Hollow Hills West score 13-6 notes
year 2016 level Long Island class Class III champion Wantagh runner-up East Islip score 21-14 notes
year 2016 level Long Island class Class IV champion Shoreham-Wading River runner-up Seaford score 20-10 notes
year 2016 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Iona Prep runner-up Holy Trinity score 35-14 notes
year 2015 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Oceanside score 34-23 notes
year 2015 level Nassau class Conference II champion MacArthur runner-up Wantagh score 28-14 notes
year 2015 level Nassau class Conference III champion Plainedge runner-up Glen Cove score 56-34 notes
year 2015 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Locust Valley runner-up Seaford score 20-6 notes
year 2015 level Suffolk class Division I champion Longwood runner-up Lindenhurst score 44-14 notes
year 2015 level Suffolk class Division II champion Newfield runner-up Half Hollow Hills West score 58-34 notes
year 2015 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up East Islip score 21-7 notes
year 2015 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Shoreham-Wading River runner-up Glenn score 24-14 notes
year 2015 level Long Island class Class I champion Longwood runner-up Farmingdale score 47-28 notes
year 2015 level Long Island class Class II champion Newfield runner-up MacArthur score 41-33 notes
year 2015 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Plainedge score 59-15 notes
year 2015 level Long Island class Class IV champion Shoreham-Wading River runner-up Locust Valley score 35-7 notes
year 2014 level Nassau class Conference I champion Syosset runner-up Baldwin score 26-20 notes
year 2014 level Nassau class Conference II champion Carey runner-up Garden City score 21-6 notes
year 2014 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lawrence runner-up Plainedge score 49-19 notes
year 2014 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Mineola score 41-14 notes
year 2014 level Suffolk class Division I champion Lindenhurst runner-up Patchogue-Medford score 30-27 notes
year 2014 level Suffolk class Division II champion East Islip runner-up Half Hollow Hills West score 27-14 notes
year 2014 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Islip score 28-21 notes
year 2014 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Shoreham-Wading River runner-up Glenn score 47-10 notes
year 2014 level Long Island class Class I champion Syosset runner-up Lindenhurst score 35-13 notes
year 2014 level Long Island class Class II champion Carey runner-up East Islip score 41-7 notes
year 2014 level Long Island class Class III champion Lawrence runner-up Sayville score 40-35 notes
year 2014 level Long Island class Class IV champion Shoreham Wading-River runner-up Roosevelt score 47-13 notes
year 2014 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Chaminade runner-up St. John the Baptist score 48-29 notes
year 2013 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Massapequa score 29-26 notes
year 2013 level Nassau class Conference II champion Carey runner-up Garden City score 20-16 notes
year 2013 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lawrence runner-up Plainedge score 28-27 notes
year 2013 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Seaford score 6-3 notes
year 2013 level Suffolk class Division I champion Sachem North runner-up Floyd score 28-7 notes
year 2013 level Suffolk class Division II champion Riverhead runner-up East Islip score 20-14 notes
year 2013 level Suffolk class Division III champion Huntington runner-up Sayville score 26-18 notes
year 2013 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Glenn score 46-21 notes
year 2013 level Long Island class Class I champion Sachem North runner-up Farmingdale score 27-21 notes
year 2013 level Long Island class Class II champion Carey runner-up Riverhead score 20-6 notes
year 2013 level Long Island class Class III champion Lawrence runner-up Huntington score 41-32 notes
year 2013 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Roosevelt score 27-26 notes
year 2013 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. John the Baptist runner-up Xaverian score 51-14 notes
year 2013 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Chaminade score 35-0 notes
year 2012 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Baldwin score 21-9 notes
year 2012 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Wantagh score 21-17 notes
year 2012 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lawrence runner-up Plainedge score 54-21 notes
year 2012 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Valley Stream North score 26-21 notes
year 2012 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Sachem East score 61-27 notes
year 2012 level Suffolk class Division II champion Riverhead runner-up North Babylon score 52-20 notes
year 2012 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Westhampton score 36-7 notes
year 2012 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Mt. Sinai score 21-7 notes
year 2012 level Long Island class Class I champion Floyd runner-up Farmingdale score 31-14 notes
year 2012 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up Riverhead score 29-16 notes
year 2012 level Long Island class Class III champion Lawrence runner-up Sayville score 21-20 notes
year 2012 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Roosevelt score 48-18 notes
year 2012 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion Chaminade runner-up St. Anthony's score 17-16 notes
year 2011 level Nassau class Conference I champion East Meadow runner-up Freeport score 34-33 notes
year 2011 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Wantagh score 35-7 notes
year 2011 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lawrence runner-up Plainedge score 64-34 notes
year 2011 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up East Rockaway score 21-14 notes
year 2011 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Sachem North score 35-20 notes
year 2011 level Suffolk class Division II champion Newfield runner-up East Islip score 14-13 notes
year 2011 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Westhampton score 28-6 notes
year 2011 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Glenn runner-up Amityville score 42-30 notes
year 2011 level Long Island class Class I champion Floyd runner-up East Meadow score 54-47 notes
year 2011 level Long Island class Class II champion Newfield runner-up Garden City score 14-7 notes
year 2011 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Lawrence score 78-61 notes
year 2011 level Long Island class Class IV champion Glenn runner-up Roosevelt score 56-21 notes
year 2011 level CHSFL class Class A champion Bishop Ford runner-up St. Francis Prep score 22-18 notes
year 2011 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Fordham Prep runner-up Kellenberg score 22-21 notes
year 2011 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Stepinac score 14-0 notes
year 2010 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Farmingdale score 36-33 notes
year 2010 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Carey score 27-6 notes
year 2010 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lynbrook runner-up Lawrence score 39-14 notes
year 2010 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Roosevelt score 28-25 notes
year 2010 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Sachem North score 41-34 notes
year 2010 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up East Islip score 32-14 notes
year 2010 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Islip score 26-20 notes 3 OT
year 2010 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Glenn runner-up Babylon score 34-26 notes
year 2010 level Long Island class Class I champion Freeport runner-up Floyd score 62-35 notes
year 2010 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up Garden City score 26-21 notes
year 2010 level Long Island class Class III champion Lynbrook runner-up Sayville score 42-27 notes
year 2010 level Long Island class Class IV champion Glenn runner-up Seattle score 28-7 notes
year 2010 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. John the Baptist runner-up St. Peter's score 29-6 notes
year 2010 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Stepinac runner-up Kellenberg score 41-6 notes
year 2010 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Iona Prep score 41-23 notes
year 2009 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Farmingdale score 34-20 notes
year 2009 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Wantagh score 14-0 notes
year 2009 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lawrence runner-up Lynbrook score 41-7 notes
year 2009 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Locust Valley score 33-0 notes
year 2009 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Sachem North score 27-6 notes
year 2009 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up East Islip score 17-10 notes
year 2009 level Suffolk class Division III champion Half Hollow Hills West runner-up Hauppauge score 29-0 notes
year 2009 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Amityville runner-up Glenn score 17-11 notes
year 2009 level Long Island class Class I champion Freeport runner-up Floyd score 38-14 notes
year 2009 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up North Babylon score 9-6 notes
year 2009 level Long Island class Class III champion Half Hollow Hills West runner-up Lawrence score 42-32 notes
year 2009 level Long Island class Class IV champion Seaford runner-up Amityville score 34-20 notes
year 2009 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. Peter's runner-up Bishop Ford score 41-0 notes
year 2009 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Mt. St. Michael runner-up Cardinal Hayes score 28-22 notes
year 2009 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Holy Trinity score 28-21 notes
year 2008 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Massapequa score 34-21 notes
year 2008 level Nassau class Conference II champion Elmont runner-up Hewlett score 28-7 notes
year 2008 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Plainedge score 22-20 notes
year 2008 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Roosevelt score 21-14 notes
year 2008 level Suffolk class Division I champion Connetquot runner-up Lindenhurst score 17-3 notes
year 2008 level Suffolk class Division II champion Riverhead runner-up West Islip score 13-0 notes
year 2008 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Harborfields score 13-6 notes
year 2008 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Glenn score 13-7 notes
year 2008 level Long Island class Class I champion Connetquot runner-up Freeport score 21-13 notes
year 2008 level Long Island class Class II champion Riverhead runner-up Elmont score 42-6 notes
year 2008 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Bethpage score 13-7 notes OT
year 2008 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Seaford score 35-28 notes
year 2008 level CHSFL class Class A champion Cardinal Spellman runner-up Cardinal Hayes score 8-6 notes
year 2008 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Holy Trinity runner-up Stepinac score 55-7 notes
year 2008 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion Iona Prep runner-up St. Anthony's score 48-35 notes
year 2007 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Baldwin score 21-14 notes
year 2007 level Nassau class Conference II champion Lawrence runner-up Garden City score 25-7 notes
year 2007 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Wantagh score 20-12 notes
year 2007 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Malverne score 33-0 notes
year 2007 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Longwood score 43-0 notes
year 2007 level Suffolk class Division II champion East Islip runner-up West Islip score 22-13 notes
year 2007 level Suffolk class Division III champion Islip runner-up Half Hollow Hills West score 10-7 notes
year 2007 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Amityville runner-up Babylon score 20-14 notes
year 2007 level Long Island class Class I champion Floyd runner-up Farmingdale score 42-0 notes
year 2007 level Long Island class Class II champion East Islip runner-up Lawrence score 35-7 notes
year 2007 level Long Island class Class III champion Islip runner-up Bethpage score 14-12 notes
year 2007 level Long Island class Class IV champion Amityville runner-up Seaford score 28-0 notes
year 2007 level CHSFL class Class A champion Xavier runner-up St. John the Baptist score 45-33 notes
year 2007 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Stepinac runner-up Christ the King score 47-12 notes
year 2007 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Mt. St. Michael score 26-20 notes
year 2006 level Nassau class Conference I champion East Meadow runner-up Freeport score 35-34 notes
year 2006 level Nassau class Conference II champion Lawrence runner-up Garden City score 19-6 notes
year 2006 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Lynbrook score 14-7 notes
year 2006 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Valley Stream South score 20-6 notes
year 2006 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Brentwood score 21-14 notes
year 2006 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up East Islip score 34-0 notes
year 2006 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Huntington score 28-24 notes
year 2006 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Mt. Sinai runner-up Babylon score 28-27 notes
year 2006 level Long Island class Class I champion Floyd runner-up East Meadow score 42-20 notes
year 2006 level Long Island class Class II champion Lawrence runner-up Bellport score 28-27 notes
year 2006 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Bethpage score 48-6 notes
year 2006 level Long Island class Class IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Mt. Sinai score 21-14 notes
year 2006 level CHSFL class Class A champion Cardinal Spellman runner-up St. John the Baptist score 27-6 notes
year 2006 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Xavierian runner-up Fordham Prep score 49-27 notes
year 2006 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Mt. St. Michael score 21-20 notes
year 2005 level Nassau class Conference I champion Baldwin runner-up Massapequa score 32-7 notes
year 2005 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Carey score 31-9 notes
year 2005 level Nassau class Conference III champion Plainedge runner-up Floral Park score 10-7 notes OT
year 2005 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Cold Spring Harbor runner-up Roosevelt score 21-12 notes
year 2005 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Brentwood score 23-8 notes
year 2005 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up West Islip score 30-0 notes
year 2005 level Suffolk class Division III champion Huntington runner-up Rocky Point score 14-13 notes
year 2005 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Southampton score 17-14 notes OT
year 2005 level Long Island class Class I champion Floyd runner-up Baldwin score 34-27 notes
year 2005 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up Garden City score 8-0 notes
year 2005 level Long Island class Class III champion Huntington runner-up Plainedge score 27-13 notes
year 2005 level Long Island class Class IV champion Cold Spring Harbor runner-up Babylon score 41-0 notes
year 2005 level CHSFL class Class A champion Cardinal Hayes runner-up Bishop Ford score 18-12 notes
year 2005 level CHSFL class Class AA champion St. Francis Prep runner-up St. Peter's score 28-6 notes
year 2005 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Iona Prep score 28-7 notes
year 2004 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Massapequa score 14-7 notes
year 2004 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Elmont score 35-6 notes
year 2004 level Nassau class Conference III champion Wantagh runner-up Bethpage score 35-7 notes
year 2004 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Cold Spring Harbor score 35-7 notes
year 2004 level Suffolk class Division I champion Longwood runner-up Floyd score 27-20 notes
year 2004 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up West Babylon score 23-22 notes
year 2004 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Half Hollow Hills West score 21-7 notes
year 2004 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Amityville runner-up Babylon score 34-14 notes
year 2004 level Long Island class Class I champion Longwood runner-up Farmingdale score 39-23 notes
year 2004 level Long Island class Class II champion North Babylon runner-up Garden City score 43-14 notes
year 2004 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Wantagh score 55-14 notes
year 2004 level Long Island class Class IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Amityville score 7-0 notes
year 2004 level CHSFL class Class A champion Bishop Ford runner-up Cardinal Hayes score 8-6 notes
year 2004 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Holy Cross runner-up Moore Catholic score 33-27 notes
year 2004 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Monsignor Farrell score 17-14 notes 2 OT
year 2003 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Farmingdale score 28-7 notes
year 2003 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up MacArthur score 31-0 notes
year 2003 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Wantagh score 47-20 notes
year 2003 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Clarke score 39-20 notes
year 2003 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Lindenhurst score 21-11 notes
year 2003 level Suffolk class Division II champion Riverhead runner-up North Babylon score 33-28 notes
year 2003 level Suffolk class Division III champion Huntington runner-up Amityville score 13-7 notes OT
year 2003 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Bayport-Blue Point score 27-13 notes
year 2003 level Long Island class Class I champion Freeport runner-up Floyd score 40-7 notes
year 2003 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up Riverhead score 20-0 notes
year 2003 level Long Island class Class III champion Bethpage runner-up Huntington score 18-7 notes
year 2003 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Roosevelt score 22-15 notes
year 2003 level CHSFL class Class A champion Moore Catholic runner-up St. Joseph by the Sea score 21-16 notes
year 2003 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Christ the King runner-up Holy Cross score 21-14 notes
year 2003 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Monsignor Farrell score 31-12 notes
year 2002 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Baldwin score 26-0 notes
year 2002 level Nassau class Conference II champion MacArthur runner-up Lawrence score 10-7 notes
year 2002 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Plainedge score 42-8 notes
year 2002 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Mineola score 28-6 notes
year 2002 level Suffolk class Division I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Sachem score 48-20 notes
year 2002 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up West Islip score 42-7 notes
year 2002 level Suffolk class Division III champion Islip runner-up Comsewogue score 9-6 notes
year 2002 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Mt. Sinai score 21-13 notes
year 2002 level Long Island class Class I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Farmingdale score 27-13 notes
year 2002 level Long Island class Class II champion North Babylon runner-up MacArthur score 36-15 notes
year 2002 level Long Island class Class III champion Bethpage runner-up Islip score 28-14 notes
year 2002 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Seaford score 30-0 notes
year 2002 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. John the Baptist runner-up Cardinal Spellman score 28-0 notes
year 2002 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Christ the King runner-up Iona Prep score 34-8 notes
year 2002 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Chaminade score 34-32 notes
year 2001 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Freeport score 13-6 notes
year 2001 level Nassau class Conference II champion South Side runner-up Lawrence score 54-34 notes
year 2001 level Nassau class Conference III champion Wantagh runner-up Bethpage score 19-14 notes
year 2001 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Cold Spring Harbor runner-up Island Trees score 22-20 notes
year 2001 level Suffolk class Division I champion Floyd runner-up Smithtown score 28-8 notes
year 2001 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up East Islip score 28-0 notes
year 2001 level Suffolk class Division III champion Harborfields runner-up Huntington score 35-9 notes
year 2001 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Mt. Sinai score 33-0 notes
year 2001 level Long Island class Class I champion Farmingdale runner-up Floyd score 12-3 notes
year 2001 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up South Side score 42-19 notes
year 2001 level Long Island class Class III champion Wantagh runner-up Harborfields score 17-7 notes
year 2001 level Long Island class Class IV champion Cold Spring Harbor runner-up Babylon score 7-6 notes
year 2001 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. John the Baptist runner-up St. Joseph by the Sea score 21-19 notes
year 2001 level CHSFL class Class AA champion St. Peter's runner-up Stepinac score 14-12 notes
year 2001 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up St. Francis Prep score 28-14 notes
year 2000 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Farmingdale score 32-6 notes
year 2000 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Wantagh score 33-14 notes
year 2000 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Glen Cove score 16-15 notes
year 2000 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up East Rockaway score 20-0 notes
year 2000 level Suffolk class Division I champion Commack runner-up Sachem score 35-27 notes
year 2000 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up Bellport score 35-8 notes
year 2000 level Suffolk class Division III champion Amityville runner-up Kings Park score 40-16 notes
year 2000 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Harborfields score 14-6 notes
year 2000 level Long Island class Class I champion Freeport runner-up Commack score 20-19 notes OT
year 2000 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up North Babylon score 20-14 notes
year 2000 level Long Island class Class III champion Bethpage runner-up Amityville score 29-28 notes
year 2000 level Long Island class Class IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Babylon score 28-12 notes
year 2000 level CHSFL class Class A champion St. Peter's runner-up St. Joseph by the Sea score 41-12 notes
year 2000 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Iona Prep runner-up St. Francis Prep score 17-7 notes
year 2000 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion Monsignor Farrell runner-up St. Anthony's score 24-23 notes
year 1999 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Baldwin score 25-18 notes OT
year 1999 level Nassau class Conference II champion Hewlett runner-up New Hyde Park score 14-7 notes
year 1999 level Nassau class Conference III champion Garden City runner-up Mineola score 21-0 notes
year 1999 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Carle Place score 36-21 notes
year 1999 level Suffolk class Division I champion Brentwood runner-up Lindenhurst score 22-3 notes
year 1999 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up Bellport score 39-14 notes
year 1999 level Suffolk class Division III champion Amityville runner-up Huntington score 26-21 notes
year 1999 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Harborfields runner-up Babylon score 27-7 notes
year 1999 level Long Island class Class I champion Brentwood runner-up Farmingdale score 13-6 notes
year 1999 level Long Island class Class II champion North Babylon runner-up Hewlett score 38-19 notes
year 1999 level Long Island class Class III champion Amityville runner-up Garden City score 18-16 notes
year 1999 level Long Island class Class IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Harborfields score 25-0 notes
year 1999 level CHSFL class Class A champion Kellenberg runner-up Xavier score 43-40 notes 3 OT
year 1999 level CHSFL class Class AA champion Holy Trinity runner-up Cardinal Hayes score 41-30 notes
year 1999 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion Monsignor Farrell runner-up St. Anthony's score 6-0 notes
year 1998 level Nassau class Conference I champion Massapequa runner-up Freeport score 14-7 notes
year 1998 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up New Hyde Park score 29-0 notes
year 1998 level Nassau class Conference III champion Glen Cove runner-up Floral Park score 17-13 notes
year 1998 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Seaford runner-up Cold Spring Harbor score 17-12 notes
year 1998 level Suffolk class Division I champion Longwood runner-up Floyd score 43-12 notes
year 1998 level Suffolk class Division II champion North Babylon runner-up West Babylon score 30-20 notes
year 1998 level Suffolk class Division III champion Sayville runner-up Comsewogue score 43-8 notes
year 1998 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Mt. Sinai score 20-14 notes
year 1998 level Long Island class Class I champion Longwood runner-up Massapequa score 22-19 notes
year 1998 level Long Island class Class II champion North Babylon runner-up Garden City score 34-0 notes
year 1998 level Long Island class Class III champion Sayville runner-up Glen Cove score 51-6 notes
year 1998 level Long Island class Class IV champion Seaford runner-up Babylon score 23-12 notes
year 1998 level CHSFL class Class A champion Cardinal Hayes runner-up Holy Cross score 20-18 notes
year 1998 level CHSFL class Class AA champion St. Francis Prep runner-up Cardinal Spellman score 17-0 notes
year 1998 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion Chaminade runner-up Monsignor Farrell score 27-6 notes
year 1997 level Nassau class Conference I champion Freeport runner-up Massapequa score 20-14 notes
year 1997 level Nassau class Conference II champion Lawrence runner-up Garden City score 20-14 notes
year 1997 level Nassau class Conference III champion Clarke runner-up Wantagh score 34-14 notes
year 1997 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Roosevelt runner-up Manhasset score 25-0 notes
year 1997 level Suffolk class Division I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Brentwood score 40-13 notes
year 1997 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up Huntington score 36-7 notes
year 1997 level Suffolk class Division III champion North Babylon runner-up Sayville score 20-12 notes
year 1997 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Babylon runner-up Stony Brook score 29-20 notes
year 1997 level Long Island class Class I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Freeport score 27-12 notes
year 1997 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up Lawrence score 44-12 notes
year 1997 level Long Island class Class III champion North Babylon runner-up Clarke score 50-0 notes
year 1997 level Long Island class Class IV champion Babylon runner-up Roosevelt score 18-12 notes OT
year 1997 level CHSFL class Class A champion Mt. St. Michael runner-up St. Anthony's score 40-14 notes
year 1997 level CHSFL class Class B champion Holy Cross runner-up St. Peter's score 17-6 notes
year 1996 level Nassau class Conference I champion Uniondale runner-up Freeport score 31-12 notes
year 1996 level Nassau class Conference II champion Division runner-up Lawrence score 48-25 notes
year 1996 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Wantagh score 55-6 notes
year 1996 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Manhasset runner-up Locust Valley score 16-13 notes
year 1996 level Suffolk class Division I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Sachem score 28-13 notes
year 1996 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up East Islip score 43-0 notes
year 1996 level Suffolk class Division III champion Comsewogue runner-up North Babylon score 13-12 notes
year 1996 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Harborfields runner-up Babylon score 34-7 notes
year 1996 level Long Island class Class I champion Patchogue-Medford runner-up Uniondale score 21-6 notes
year 1996 level Long Island class Class II champion Division runner-up Bellport score 31-28 notes
year 1996 level Long Island class Class III champion Comsewogue runner-up Bethpage score 15-13 notes
year 1996 level Long Island class Class IV champion Harborfields runner-up Manhasset score 21-13 notes
year 1996 level CHSFL class Championship champion Mt. St. Michael runner-up St. Anthony's score 21-7 notes
year 1996 level CHSFL class Class A champion Xavier runner-up Holy Trinity score 19-18 notes
year 1995 level Nassau class Conference I champion Lawrence runner-up Farmingdale score 31-0 notes
year 1995 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Elmont score 25-0 notes
year 1995 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up Manhasset score 25-7 notes
year 1995 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Carle Place runner-up Island Trees score 27-0 notes
year 1995 level Suffolk class Division I champion Sachem runner-up Longwood score 21-0 notes
year 1995 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up Huntington score 37-0 notes
year 1995 level Suffolk class Division III champion North Babylon runner-up Comsewogue score 42-6 notes
year 1995 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Harborfields runner-up Mt. Sinai score 40-7 notes
year 1995 level Long Island class Class I champion Lawrence runner-up Sachem score 14-7 notes
year 1995 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up Garden City score 26-19 notes
year 1995 level Long Island class Class III champion North Babylon runner-up Bethpage score 28-13 notes
year 1995 level Long Island class Class IV champion Carle Place runner-up Harborfields score 33-7 notes
year 1995 level CHSFL class Class A champion Stepinac runner-up Kellenberg score 24-17 notes
year 1995 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up St. Francis Prep score 29-0 notes
year 1994 level Nassau class Conference I champion Massapequa runner-up Lawrence score 11-8 notes
year 1994 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Elmont score 13-6 notes
year 1994 level Nassau class Conference III champion Bethpage runner-up New Hyde Park score 21-18 notes
year 1994 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Manhasset runner-up Valley Stream South score 35-13 notes
year 1994 level Suffolk class Division I champion Connetquot runner-up Sachem score 10-7 notes
year 1994 level Suffolk class Division II champion West Islip runner-up Bellport score 38-14 notes
year 1994 level Suffolk class Division III champion Comsewogue runner-up East Hampton score 22-14 notes
year 1994 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Harborfields runner-up Wyandanch score 16-13 notes
year 1994 level Long Island class Class I champion Massapequa runner-up Connetquot score 23-21 notes
year 1994 level Long Island class Class II champion West Islip runner-up Garden City score 7-0 notes 2 OT
year 1994 level Long Island class Class III champion Bethpage runner-up Comsewogue score 20-15 notes
year 1994 level Long Island class Class IV champion Harborfields runner-up Manhasset score 6-0 notes
year 1994 level CHSFL class Class A champion Holy Cross runner-up Stepinac score 21-18 notes
year 1994 level CHSFL class Class AAA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Chaminade score 21-18 notes
year 1993 level Nassau class Conference I champion Massapequa runner-up Farmingdale score 7-0 notes
year 1993 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Mepham score 21-18 notes
year 1993 level Nassau class Conference III champion New Hyde Park runner-up Lynbrook score 42-8 notes
year 1993 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Bethpage runner-up North Shore score 47-0 notes
year 1993 level Suffolk class Division I champion Longwood runner-up Lindenhurst score 21-2 notes
year 1993 level Suffolk class Division II champion West Islip runner-up East Islip score 7-6 notes
year 1993 level Suffolk class Division III champion Deer Park runner-up Sayville score 14-0 notes
year 1993 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Southampton runner-up Mt. Sinai score 19-12 notes
year 1993 level Long Island class Class I champion Massapequa runner-up Longwood score 12-7 notes
year 1993 level Long Island class Class II champion Garden City runner-up West Islip score 14-9 notes
year 1993 level Long Island class Class III champion New Hyde Park runner-up Deer Park score 34-14 notes
year 1993 level Long Island class Class IV champion Bethpage runner-up Southampton score 41-6 notes
year 1993 level CHSFL class Class A champion Iona Prep runner-up Stepinac score 13-0 notes
year 1993 level CHSFL class Class AA champion St. Anthony's runner-up Monsignor Farrell score 21-13 notes
year 1992 level Nassau class Conference I champion Farmingdale runner-up Hempstead score 7-6 notes
year 1992 level Nassau class Conference II champion Garden City runner-up Mepham score 21-0 notes
year 1992 level Nassau class Conference III champion Lynbrook runner-up Bethpage score 15-8 notes
year 1992 level Nassau class Conference IV champion Island Trees runner-up Manhasset score 20-0 notes
year 1992 level Suffolk class Division I champion Connetquot runner-up Longwood score 24-7 notes
year 1992 level Suffolk class Division II champion Bellport runner-up West Islip score 12-9 notes
year 1992 level Suffolk class Division III champion Islip runner-up Sayville score 24-0 notes
year 1992 level Suffolk class Division IV champion Mt. Sinai runner-up Southampton score 12-7 notes
year 1992 level Long Island class Class I champion Connetquot runner-up Farmingdale score 27-0 notes
year 1992 level Long Island class Class II champion Bellport runner-up Garden City score 8-6 notes
year 1992 level Long Island class Class III champion Lynbrook runner-up Islip score 19-7 notes
year 1992 level Long Island c