Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Gage DeNatale high school Locust Valley sport Wrestling college Navy class 2020 conference EIWA division Division I state Maryland
full name Joshua Leidig high school Bellport sport Wrestling college East Stroudburg class 2020 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Zachary Redding high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Iowa State class 2020 conference Big 12 division Division I state Iowa
full name Luke Smith high school Hauppauge sport Wrestling college Binghamton class 2020 conference - division Division I state New York
full name Thomas Szilagyi high school MacArthur sport Wrestling college Kutztown class 2020 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Francis Whitehouse high school Islip sport Wrestling college Brockport class 2020 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Patrick Ancewicz high school Glenn sport Wrestling college Rhode Island College class 2019 conference Little East division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Adam Busiello high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Arizona State class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Austin Carman high school Clarke sport Wrestling college Rhode Island class 2019 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Raymond Costa high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Wrestling college Virginia class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Virginia
full name Nick Giannelli high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Nassau CC class 2019 conference Region XV division JUCO state New York
full name Paul Illicete high school Copiague sport Wrestling college Nassau CC class 2019 conference - division JUCO state New York
full name Ryan Meisner high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2019 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Dario Molina high school Floyd sport Wrestling college Wesleyan class 2019 conference NESCAC division Division III state Connecticut
full name Tyler Podolsky high school St. Anthony's sport Wrestling college NYU class 2019 conference UAA division Division III state New York
full name Adam Quintanilla high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Johnson & Wales class 2019 conference - division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Joey Slackman high school Commack sport Wrestling college Penn class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Justin Crawford high school St. Anthony's sport Wrestling college Notre Dame College class 2018 conference Mountain East division Division II state Ohio
full name Ryan Grebe high school Miller Place sport Wrestling college Roger Williams class 2018 conference - division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Ryan Hallahan high school Glenn sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2018 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Jonathan Loew high school Wantagh sport Wrestling college Cornell class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Logan McGloine high school Sachem East sport Wrestling college Oswego class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jacori Teemer high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Arizona State class 2018 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Vito Arujau high school Syosset sport Wrestling college Cornell class 2017 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Chris Behan high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Mack Berkowitz high school Long Island Lutheran sport Wrestling college Franklin and Marshall class 2017 conference EIWA division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name James Hoeg high school Mattituck sport Wrestling college Penn State class 2017 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Zachary Kornberg high school Lynbrook sport Wrestling college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Mark Malico high school Harborfields sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference - division Division II state New York
full name Peter Pappas high school Plainview JFK sport Wrestling college Edinboro class 2017 conference division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Bryan Romero high school North Babylon sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference - division Division II state New York
full name Hunter Scutellaro high school Massapequa sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference division Division II state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.