Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Ryan Barnett high school Westhampton sport Volleyball college Pepperdine class 2021 conference Mountain Pacific division Division I state California
full name Julie Burn high school Bethpage sport Volleyball college Mercy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kyle Choi high school Great Neck South sport Volleyball college Stanford class 2020 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Trey Cole high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Pepperdine class 2020 conference Mountain Pacific division Division I state California
full name Greg DeGeorge high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Volleyball college Sacred Heart class 2020 conference EIVA division Division I state Connecticut
full name Catherine Jamison high school Huntington sport Volleyball college Bucknell class 2020 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Gracie Lerian high school Manhasset sport Volleyball college Brandeis class 2020 conference UAA division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Carlea Mirante high school Sacred Heart sport Volleyball college Trinity class 2020 conference NESCAC division Division III state Connecticut
full name Ryan Parker high school Northport sport Volleyball college Saint Francis class 2020 conference EIVA division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Kiarra Roth high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Iona class 2020 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Allie Sturgess high school Ward Melville sport Volleyball college Albany class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Emma Bautista high school Bellport sport Volleyball college Potsdam class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Shannon Carey high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Volleyball college Saint Joseph class 2019 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Connecticut
full name Sydney Chiffriller high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college Oswego class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Samantha Collins high school MacArthur sport Volleyball college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Jaelyn Conquest high school Bellport sport Volleyball college Suffolk CCC class 2019 conference Region XV division JUCO state New York
full name Claire Dorr high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college Springfield class 2019 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Jack Driscoll high school Sachem North sport Volleyball college Penn State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Victoria Erwat high school Amityville sport Volleyball college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Emma Fiorentine high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Volleyball college Oswego class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Caroline Garretson high school Glenn sport Volleyball college DeSales class 2019 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Emily Haber high school Commack sport Volleyball college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Mary Grace Hartmann high school St. Anthony's sport Volleyball college Caldwell class 2019 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Isabella Imbo high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Volleyball college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alyssa Mantione high school Bellport sport Volleyball college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Faith McCombs high school Copiague sport Volleyball college Alfred State class 2019 conference Allegheny Mountain division Division III state New York
full name Jacklyn Mitaritonna high school Manhasset sport Volleyball college Catholic class 2019 conference Landmark division Division III state Washington D.C.
full name Caitlin Neglia high school West Islip sport Volleyball college Misericordia class 2019 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Jack Nugent high school Floral Park sport Volleyball college John Jay class 2019 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Morgan Persky high school Ward Melville sport Volleyball college Williams class 2019 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Dominick Pikura high school Lindenhurst sport Volleyball college St. Francis class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Emma Profitlich high school Sacred Heart sport Volleyball college Scranton class 2019 conference Landmark division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Carsyn Rachuta high school Sachem North sport Volleyball college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Vincent Sottile high school Lindenhurst sport Volleyball college Wentworth class 2019 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Jessica Travaglia high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Volleyball college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kathleen Verastegui high school Long Beach sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Andrew Watts high school Northport sport Volleyball college Penn State class 2019 conference EIVA division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Patrick Wing high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college New Paltz class 2019 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Alex Adelman high school East Meadow sport Volleyball college Elmira class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Daniella Balsano high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Erika Benson high school Kings Park sport Volleyball college Southern Connecticut State class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Brennen Brandow high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college Springfield class 2018 conference ECAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Mackenzie Cole high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Duke class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Timothy Drake high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Quinn Foglia high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college Charleston class 2018 conference Mountain East division Division II state West Virginia
full name Madison Gale high school Kellenberg sport Volleyball college Mount St. Vincent class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Sammy Gibson high school Long Beach sport Volleyball college Hunter class 2018 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kara Haase high school Kings Park sport Volleyball college Merrimack class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Caroline Kelly high school Manhasset sport Volleyball college Catholic class 2018 conference Landmark division Division III state Washington D.C.
full name Jason Koehler high school Lindenhurst sport Volleyball college Springfield class 2018 conference ECAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Mia Lang high school St. Anthony's sport Volleyball college Salve Regina class 2018 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Alec Lehnert high school Sachem North sport Volleyball college Lewis class 2018 conference - division Division II state Illinois
full name Tyler Mallozzi high school Farmingdale sport Volleyball college Misericordia class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Sarah Mangan high school Sachem East sport Volleyball college LIU Post class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Nicole Migliozzi high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Hannah Miller high school Calhoun sport Volleyball college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Colin Nikc high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college Stevens Institute of Technology class 2018 conference - division Division III state New Jersey
full name Tommy Ogeka high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college MIT class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Cassandra Patsos high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Iona class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Alexa Petraitis high school Kings Park sport Volleyball college Le Moyne class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Tyler Plitt high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college Ramapo class 2018 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Dylan Sellitti high school Farmingdale sport Volleyball college Misericordia class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Mackenzie Taylor high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Providence class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Kathryn Zaloom high school Mattituck sport Volleyball college Cal State Northridge class 2018 conference Big West division Division I state California
full name Kacey Affrunti high school MacArthur sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Haley Anderson high school Smithtown East sport Volleyball college Quinnipiac class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Lara Atalay high school Ward Melville sport Volleyball college Union class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Gabby Ayzenberg high school Long Beach sport Volleyball college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Parker Bachisin high school Eastport-South Manor sport Volleyball college SUNY Polytechnic Institute class 2017 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Alice Brandt high school Floral Park sport Volleyball college Stockton class 2017 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Grace Brandt high school Floral Park sport Volleyball college Stockton class 2017 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Morgan Catalanotto high school Smithtown East sport Volleyball college Salisbury class 2017 conference Capital Athletic division Division III state Maryland
full name Olivia D'Antonio high school Wantagh sport Volleyball college New Paltz class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jessica Fischetti high school Seaford sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jillian Graham high school Wantagh sport Volleyball college Scranton class 2017 conference Landmark division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kristin Grieshaber high school Island Trees sport Volleyball college Old Westbury class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Kelly Gutierrez high school Island Trees sport Volleyball college John Jay class 2017 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Adriana Heimbauer high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college Lafayette class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Gabby Horman high school Smithtown West sport Volleyball college Quinnipiac class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Lauren Kloos high school Kings Park sport Volleyball college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Maggie Lavelle high school Holy Trinity sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Charlotte Leon high school Northport sport Volleyball college Stockton class 2017 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Ashley Levatino high school Sachem North sport Volleyball college Post class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state Connecticut
full name Julia Louis high school Northport sport Volleyball college Union class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Lindsay Maleska high school Island Trees sport Volleyball college King's College class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Emily Meyer high school St. John the Baptist sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Bridgette Moran high school St. John the Baptist sport Volleyball college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alexa Morgan high school Lindenhurst sport Volleyball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division I state New York
full name Kristie Najdek high school Island Trees sport Volleyball college Wilkes class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kiera Osiecki high school Patchogue-Medford sport Volleyball college New Paltz class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Christopher Parker high school Northport sport Volleyball college Springfield class 2017 conference Independent division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Olivia Poplawski high school Whitman sport Volleyball college Stevens Institute of Technology class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New Jersey
full name Skyla Schoppmeyer high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Purchase class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Rebecca Shear high school Lynbrook sport Volleyball college Muhlenberg class 2017 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Jamie Smith high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college Iona class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.