Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Morgan Rinn high school Oceanside sport Swimming college Penn State class 2020 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Catherine Stanford high school Oceanside sport Swimming college Penn State class 2020 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Chloe Stepanek high school Northport sport Swimming college Texas A&M class 2020 conference SEC division Division I state Texas
full name William Swartwout high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Princeton class 2020 conference Ivy division Division I state New Jersey
full name Mackenzie Thomas high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Swimming college Rhode Island class 2020 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Jake Vecchio high school Comsewogue sport Swimming college Binghamton class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Adriane Casey high school West Islip sport Swimming college Cortland class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Dylan Champagne high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Loyola class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name John Patrick Dillon high school Ward Melville sport Swimming college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Megan Donnelly high school Sayville sport Swimming college Bryant class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Elizabeth Fetherston high school Garden City sport Swimming college Loyola class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Ian Fitzpatrick high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Sarah Gaudet high school Lynbrook sport Swimming college James Madison class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Joshua Giardinelli high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Emory class 2019 conference UAA division Division III state Georgia
full name Zoe Gliganic high school Ward Melville sport Swimming college Potsdam class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Hannah Goldhaber high school Ward Melville sport Swimming college Montclair State class 2019 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Timothy Kanaley high school Sayville sport Swimming college Southern Connecticut State class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Kylie Kramer high school Ward Melville sport Swimming college Scranton class 2019 conference Landmark division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Camryn Kreuscher high school East Islip sport Swimming college Rhode Island class 2019 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Hyzell Lim high school Division sport Swimming college Sacred Heart class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Jason Louser high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Swimming college California class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Justin Meyn high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Meadow Perez high school East Meadow sport Swimming college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Jillian Pusateri high school Carey sport Swimming college Sacred Heart class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Anthony Rivezzo high school MacArthur sport Swimming college Cabrini class 2019 conference - division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Savannah Sargent high school Bellport sport Swimming college Denison class 2019 conference North Coast division Division III state Ohio
full name Douglas Vaca high school Plainview JFK sport Swimming college Delaware class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state Delaware
full name Shannon Welcome high school Freeport sport Swimming college Central Connecticut State class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Emily Bardak high school St. Anthony's sport Swimming college Air Force class 2018 conference Mountain West division Division I state Colorado
full name Kyle Bergin high school Lynbrook sport Swimming college Manhattan class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Annabelle Corcoran high school Port Washington sport Swimming college SMU class 2018 conference American division Division I state Texas
full name Ashley Danulevith high school Farmingdale sport Swimming college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Aleksandra Dauz high school Clarke sport Swimming college Sacred Heart class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Claire McNeary high school Manhasset sport Swimming college Cornell class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Chris O'Shea high school Rocky Point sport Swimming college Eastern Michigan class 2018 conference Mid-American division Division I state Michigan
full name Javier Ramirez high school Syosset sport Swimming college Iona class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Ethan Tack high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Swimming college Navy class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Maggie Aroesty high school Long Beach sport Swimming college USC class 2017 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Will Eng high school Massapequa sport Swimming college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Leighann Gensch high school Sayville sport Swimming college Monmouth class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Amanda Guariglia high school Valley Stream South sport Swimming college Alfred class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Joseph La Bianca high school Syosset sport Swimming college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kelly Lennon high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Swimming college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kristen Romano high school Long Beach sport Swimming college Ohio State class 2017 conference Big Ten division Division I state Ohio
full name Jason Rosen high school Plainview JFK sport Swimming college UMass class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Kyle Sheinberg high school Oceanside sport Swimming college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.