Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Katie Allen high school Sachem East sport Field hockey college Fairfield class 2020 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Emiline Biggin high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Quinnipiac class 2020 conference Big East division Division I state Connecticut
full name Kelly Rosenfeld high school Massapequa sport Field hockey college Mercy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Darcie Wallace high school West Islip sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2020 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Dalia Bercow high school Port Washington sport Field hockey college Haverford class 2019 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Jolie Bercow high school Port Washington sport Field hockey college MIT class 2019 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Jillian Bove high school Ward Melville sport Field hockey college Union class 2019 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Erin Corcoran high school West Islip sport Field hockey college New Haven class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Kelcie Eberharth high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Bryn Mawr class 2019 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kelcie Eberharth high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college East Stroudsburg class 2019 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Christy Falisi high school Riverhead sport Field hockey college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Lily Fox high school Northport sport Field hockey college Cortland class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kate Gilligan high school Northport sport Field hockey college Fairfield class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Shannon Gosline high school Lindenhurst sport Field hockey college Marywood class 2019 conference - division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Lauren Hampson high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Limestone class 2019 conference South Atlantic division Division II state South Carolina
full name Rebecca Hance high school Manhasset sport Field hockey college Colgate class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Emily Hughes high school Comsewogue sport Field hockey college Belmont Abbey class 2019 conference Carolinas division Division II state North Carolina
full name Samantha Huntington high school Harborfields sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Charlotte Johnson high school Pierson sport Field hockey college Duke class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jillian Knopf high school Sayville sport Field hockey college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Sophia Little high school Northport sport Field hockey college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Giana McKeough high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Emily Mehnert high school Floyd sport Field hockey college East Stroudsburg class 2019 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Emily Mehnert high school Floyd sport Field hockey college East Stroudsburg class 2019 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Nicole Mostupanick high school Sachem East sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Helena Mott high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Roger Williams class 2019 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Kelly Read high school Sayville sport Field hockey college Babson class 2019 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Skylar Reed high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alexis Ruiz high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college LIU Post class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Alyssa Sacco high school Patchogue-Medford sport Field hockey college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Erica Sciallo high school East Islip sport Field hockey college Morrisville class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Phalina Sciara high school Port Jefferson sport Field hockey college Western Connecticut State class 2019 conference Little East division Division III state Connecticut
full name Jennifer Tumino high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Carly Waszczak high school Northport sport Field hockey college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Taylor Weber high school Commack sport Field hockey college Brockport class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kailey Brower high school Baldwin sport Field hockey college Bryn Athyn class 2018 conference North Eastern division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kyra Dalli high school Smithtown East sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Devon DiVello high school New Hyde Park sport Field hockey college Cortland class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alexandra Docyk high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Ryan Dowling high school Northport sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Hailey Fiordiliso high school Copiague sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Hailey Fiordiliso high school Copiague sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Amanda Funaro high school Smithtown East sport Field hockey college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Katie Gillen high school Eastport-South Manor sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Gianna Luisa high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Geneseo class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jameson Margiotta high school Eastport-South Manor sport Field hockey college Bowdoin class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Maine
full name Katelyn McGuigan high school Smithtown East sport Field hockey college Bentley class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Megan McGuinness high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Sofia Palazzolo high school Smithtown East sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Michaela Parker high school Sachem East sport Field hockey college Hartwick class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Danica Roerden high school Oyster Bay sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Briannagh Smith high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Mercy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Daniella Specht high school Baldwin sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Ally Tarantino high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Monmouth class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Taylor Wolf high school Copiague sport Field hockey college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Michaela Zabicki high school New Hyde Park sport Field hockey college LIU Post class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kiera Alventosa high school Ward Melville sport Field hockey college Amherst class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Hannah Arkin high school New Hyde Park sport Field hockey college Wheaton class 2017 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Jackie Brown high school Port Jefferson sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Chelsea Cangro high school Eastport-South Manor sport Field hockey college Limestone class 2017 conference ECAC division Division II state South Carolina
full name Emily Clarke high school Garden City sport Field hockey college Villanova class 2017 conference Big East division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Elissa Frein high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Taylor Gladd high school Garden City sport Field hockey college Cornell class 2017 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Mikaela Hawkinson high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Field hockey college Limestone class 2017 conference ECAC division Division II state South Carolina
full name Alexandra Kanapes high school Massapequa sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Sawyer Kessler high school Eastport-South Manor sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Melissa Manzello high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Field hockey college Tufts class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Kaelin O'Brien high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Caitlyn O'Connor high school Massapequa sport Field hockey college Wooster class 2017 conference North Coast division Division III state Ohio
full name Lauren Parrinello high school Commack sport Field hockey college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Shelby Pierson high school Southampton sport Field hockey college Lindenwood class 2017 conference division Division II state Missouri
full name Samantha Reed high school Carle Place sport Field hockey college College of New Jersey class 2017 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Gabriella Stein high school Manhasset sport Field hockey college Union class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Alexis Warren high school Lindenhurst sport Field hockey college Earlham class 2017 conference Heartland division Division III state Indiana

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.