Long Island College Commitments

See recent Long Island high school college commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes will be playing in college. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Hollie Schleicher high school Pierson sport Girls lacrosse college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Olivia Carner high school Northport sport Girls lacrosse college Duke class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jason Diaz high school Kellenberg sport Baseball college Miami class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Florida
full name Melissa Sconone high school East Islip sport Girls lacrosse college North Carolina class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Kasey Choma high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Hallie Simkins high school Harborfields sport Girls lacrosse college Syracuse class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Jaime Biskup high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Virginia class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Virginia
full name Isabella Meli high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Girls lacrosse college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Daisy Willard high school Long Beach sport Girls lacrosse college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Kailyn Hart high school North Babylon sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Kerrin Heuser high school Hicksville sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Meghan Pickel high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Charlotte Verhulst high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name John Hoffman high school Smithtown West sport Boys lacrosse college Providence class 2019 conference Big East division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Sophie Alois high school Middle Country sport Girls lacrosse college Michigan class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Michigan
full name Carolyn O'Brien high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Ohio State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Ohio
full name Adam Busiello high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Penn State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Kayla Kielbasa high school Riverhead sport Girls lacrosse college Penn State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Colin Reilly high school West Islip sport Boys lacrosse college Penn State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Julia Aronov high school New Hyde Park sport Girls soccer college Rutgers class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state New Jersey
full name Connor Kalmus high school Riverhead sport Boys lacrosse college Delaware class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state Delaware
full name Joyana Papagianopoulos high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Softball college Queens class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Gabby Sartori high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Brown class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Lexi Reinhardt high school Ward Melville sport Girls lacrosse college Cornell class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Erin MacQuarrie high school Babylon sport Girls lacrosse college Dartmouth class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state New Hampshire
full name Olivia Arntsen high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Sandra Quinn high school Sacred Heart sport Girls lacrosse college Arizona State class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Danielle Carson high school Wantagh sport Girls lacrosse college USC class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Benjamin Weinberg high school Jericho sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name John Sidorski high school East Islip sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Colton Teitelbaum high school Locust Valley sport Boys lacrosse college Loyola class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Gina Barbera high school Connetquot sport Girls lacrosse college Navy class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Christian DeSimone high school Bay Shore sport Boys lacrosse college Furman class 2019 conference Atlantic Sun division Division I state South Carolina
full name Celeste Taylor high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college Texas class 2019 conference Big 12 division Division I state Texas
full name Alyssa Seidler high school St. Anthony's sport Softball college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Sophie Alois high school Middle Country sport Girls lacrosse college Cornell class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Kaia Harrison high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Wake Forest class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Taylor Mennella high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Gerald L. Filardi Jr high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys lacrosse college Penn State class 2019 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Lindsay Rongo high school Westhampton sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Daniella Roselli high school Division sport Softball college LIU Post class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Emily Allingham high school Sachem East sport Girls lacrosse college Rochester class 2019 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Madi Fetzer high school Hauppauge sport Girls lacrosse college Albright class 2019 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Regan Kielmeyer high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Loyola class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Rebecca Korn high school Syosset sport Girls lacrosse college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Lexie Kotsailidis high school Kings Park sport Girls lacrosse college James Madison class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Paige Lennon high school Huntington sport Girls lacrosse college Army class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Michelle Ruzzier high school Oyster Bay sport Girls lacrosse college Sacred Heart class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Grace Tauckus high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Princeton class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state New Jersey
full name Sophia Taglich high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Delaney Vu high school Rocky Point sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Jackie Bauer high school Rocky Point sport Girls lacrosse college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Daniella Roselli high school Division sport Softball college LIU Post class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kelsey Maxwell high school Center Moriches sport Girls lacrosse college Caldwell class 2019 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Madison Mergl high school Sayville sport Girls lacrosse college Mount Olive class 2019 conference Carolinas division Division II state North Carolina
full name Christian Lyons high school Syosset sport Boys lacrosse college Manhattan class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Tiffany Bernot high school Wheatley sport Girls soccer college Albany class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Sydney Moore high school Farmingdale sport Girls soccer college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Cara Scanio high school Massapequa sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Laurence Cangro high school Eastport-South Manor sport Boys lacrosse college Marist class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Caitlin Cook high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college UPenn class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Ryan Huff high school Eastport-South Manor sport Boys lacrosse college Army class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Will Button high school Bay Shore sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Liam Entenmann high school Chaminade sport Boys lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Lauren Coletti high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Abby Maichin high school Huntington sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Janine Suris high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2019 conference Big East division Division I state Florida
full name Justin Coppola high school Garden City sport Boys lacrosse college Villanova class 2019 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Nick Turrini high school Calhoun sport Boys lacrosse college Army class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Kevin Ehli high school Smithtown West sport Boys lacrosse college Utah class 2019 conference Rocky Mountain division Division I state Utah
full name Spencer Frank high school Smithtown West sport Boys lacrosse college Hartford class 2019 conference America East division Division I state Connecticut
full name Sami Fried high school Plainview JFK sport Softball college Millersville class 2019 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Liana McDonnell high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Stanford class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Robbie Guglielmo high school Mepham sport Boys lacrosse college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Stone Strongin high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name RJ Smith high school Middle Country sport Boys lacrosse college Wingate class 2019 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Daniela Stelcer high school Sacred Heart sport Girls lacrosse college Richmond class 2019 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Virginia
full name Quinn OHara high school Whitman sport Boys lacrosse college Towson class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state Maryland
full name Layla Morris high school Harborfields sport Girls lacrosse college Monmouth class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Patrick Ensmenger high school Plainview JFK sport Boys lacrosse college DeSales class 2019 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Desiree Kleberg high school Whitman sport Girls lacrosse college Quinnipiac class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Brandon Bestany high school Bethpage sport Boys lacrosse college McDaniel class 2019 conference Centennial division Division III state Maryland
full name Nicole Schwartz high school Mt. Sinai sport Golf college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Nicholas Grant high school Commack sport Boys lacrosse college LIU Post class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kate Fiola high school Massapequa sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Brooke Cergol high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Caroline DeBellis high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Duke class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Lindsay Schuster high school Longwood sport Girls lacrosse college Army class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP