Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Ava Zucker high school Jericho sport Wrestling college Iowa class 2025 conference Big Ten division Division I state Iowa
full name Brayden Fahrbach high school Mt. Sinai sport Wrestling college Appalachian State class 2024 conference Southern division Division I state North Carolina
full name Mike Giugliano high school Miller Place sport Wrestling college Buffalo class 2024 conference Mid-American division Division I state New York
full name Matthew Marlow high school Northport sport Wrestling college Pittsburgh class 2024 conference ACC division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Raymond Adams high school Calhoun sport Wrestling college Duke class 2023 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Kwasi Bonsu high school Baldwin sport Wrestling college Duke class 2023 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Robby Cunningham high school Miller Place sport Wrestling college Cortland class 2023 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Freedom Excel high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Johnson and Wales class 2023 conference - division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Brendan Martin high school Kellenberg sport Wrestling college Queens University Of Charlotte class 2023 conference Atlantic Sun division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jack Valentin high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college LIU class 2023 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Killian Foy high school MacArthur sport Wrestling college Pittsburgh class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Alexander Giuliani high school Massapequa sport Wrestling college Sacred Heart class 2022 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Stephen Lukas high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Bucknell class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Wyatt Parker high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Averett class 2022 conference USA South division Division III state Virginia
full name Jackson Polo high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Wrestling college Penn class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jack Roszko high school Manhasset sport Wrestling college Washington & Lee class 2022 conference ODAC division Division III state Virginia
full name Francis Theroux high school St. Anthony's sport Wrestling college Stevens class 2022 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state New Jersey
full name Jonathan Zenny high school Hewlett sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Dakota Asuncion high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Wrestling college Sacred Heart class 2021 conference EIWA division Division I state Connecticut
full name Jeremiah Echevarria high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college American International College class 2021 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Ally Fitzgerald high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Sacred Heart class 2021 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Chase Liardi high school Massapequa sport Wrestling college Ohio State class 2021 conference Big Ten division Division I state Ohio
full name Kevin Lopez high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Nassau CC class 2021 conference Region XV division JUCO state New York
full name Jack McCusker high school Manhasset sport Wrestling college Washington & Lee class 2021 conference ODAC division Division III state Virginia
full name Dylan Sofield high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Trinity class 2021 conference - division Division III state Connecticut
full name Jack Spahn high school Islip sport Wrestling college East Stroudsburg class 2021 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Jordan Titus high school Center Moriches sport Wrestling college West Virginia class 2021 conference Big 12 division Division I state West Virginia
full name Gage DeNatale high school Locust Valley sport Wrestling college Navy class 2020 conference EIWA division Division I state Maryland
full name Joshua Leidig high school Bellport sport Wrestling college East Stroudsburg class 2020 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Nick Marino high school West Islip sport Wrestling college Springfield class 2020 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Myles Norris high school Freeport sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2020 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Zachary Redding high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Iowa State class 2020 conference Big 12 division Division I state Iowa
full name Jeremy Scutellaro high school Massapequa sport Wrestling college Springfield class 2020 conference - division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Luke Smith high school Hauppauge sport Wrestling college Binghamton class 2020 conference - division Division I state New York
full name Thomas Szilagyi high school MacArthur sport Wrestling college Kutztown class 2020 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name James Waterson high school Kellenberg sport Wrestling college Hofstra class 2020 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Francis Whitehouse high school Islip sport Wrestling college Brockport class 2020 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Max Yahre high school Plainview JFK sport Wrestling college Roger Williams University class 2020 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Patrick Ancewicz high school Glenn sport Wrestling college Rhode Island College class 2019 conference Little East division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Adam Busiello high school Eastport-South Manor sport Wrestling college Arizona State class 2019 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Austin Carman high school Clarke sport Wrestling college Rhode Island class 2019 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Raymond Costa high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Wrestling college Virginia class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Virginia
full name Nick Giannelli high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Nassau CC class 2019 conference Region XV division JUCO state New York
full name Paul Illicete high school Copiague sport Wrestling college Nassau CC class 2019 conference - division JUCO state New York
full name Ryan Meisner high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2019 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Dario Molina high school Floyd sport Wrestling college Wesleyan class 2019 conference NESCAC division Division III state Connecticut
full name Tyler Podolsky high school St. Anthony's sport Wrestling college NYU class 2019 conference UAA division Division III state New York
full name Adam Quintanilla high school Lindenhurst sport Wrestling college Johnson & Wales class 2019 conference - division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Tyler Skala high school Westhampton sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Joey Slackman high school Commack sport Wrestling college Penn class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Justin Crawford high school St. Anthony's sport Wrestling college Notre Dame College class 2018 conference Mountain East division Division II state Ohio
full name Ryan Grebe high school Miller Place sport Wrestling college Roger Williams class 2018 conference - division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Ryan Hallahan high school Glenn sport Wrestling college Oneonta class 2018 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Jonathan Loew high school Wantagh sport Wrestling college Cornell class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Logan McGloine high school Sachem East sport Wrestling college Oswego class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jacori Teemer high school Long Beach sport Wrestling college Arizona State class 2018 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Vito Arujau high school Syosset sport Wrestling college Cornell class 2017 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Chris Behan high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Mack Berkowitz high school Long Island Lutheran sport Wrestling college Franklin and Marshall class 2017 conference EIWA division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name James Hoeg high school Mattituck sport Wrestling college Penn State class 2017 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Zachary Kornberg high school Lynbrook sport Wrestling college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Mark Malico high school Harborfields sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference - division Division II state New York
full name Peter Pappas high school Plainview JFK sport Wrestling college Edinboro class 2017 conference division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Bryan Romero high school North Babylon sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference - division Division II state New York
full name Hunter Scutellaro high school Massapequa sport Wrestling college LIU Post class 2017 conference division Division II state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP