Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Alyssa Abramson high school Patchogue-Medford sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Amelia Angelo high school Miller Place sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Jaime Behar high school Wheatley sport Girls lacrosse college East Carolina class 2022 conference American division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jordyn Behar high school Wheatley sport Girls lacrosse college Arizona State class 2022 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Jordyn Bloom high school Miller Place sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Caitlin Boden high school Sacred Heart sport Girls lacrosse college James Madison class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Casey Campo high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls basketball college Molloy class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name James Carretta high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Georgetown class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Aaron Cho high school Herricks sport Boys lacrosse college Boston class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Caelan Connors high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Southern Connecticut State class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Mackenzie Creagh high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2022 conference Patriot division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Jordan DeBlasio high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Laine DeNatale high school Locust Valley sport Girls soccer college Wake Forest class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Nina DeNicola high school Smithtown East sport Girls lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jacob Feldman high school Patchogue-Medford sport Boys lacrosse college Wingate class 2022 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Mark Ferrara high school St. Mary's sport Bowling college St. John's University class 2022 conference - division state New York
full name Danny Fitzgerald high school Mepham sport Boys lacrosse college Mercy class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Kate Gilliam high school North Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Harvard class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Renee Gollisz high school Garden City sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Renee Gollisz high school Garden City sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Brenna Haufler high school Oceanside sport Girls soccer college St. John's class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Erin Hickey high school Farmingdale sport Girls lacrosse college Richmond class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Virginia
full name Hailey Hnis high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Madison Hnis high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Emily Iacobellis high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Cornell class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Kyle Johnston high school Port Jefferson sport Girls lacrosse college Assumption class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Emma Kelly high school Plainedge sport Girls lacrosse college Penn State class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Fiona Kilian high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Xavier class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Ohio
full name Kylie Kuhn high school Deer Park sport Girls lacrosse college Siena class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Devin Lillis high school Sayville sport Girls soccer college Duquesne class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Abigail LoCascio high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Northwestern class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Illinois
full name Jessica Lynskey high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Fairfield class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Caitlin McNaboe high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Nicole Mennella high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Madison Micheletti high school Islip sport Girls soccer college Old Dominion class 2022 conference Conference USA division Division I state Virginia
full name Maggie Miller high school North Babylon sport Softball college Barry class 2022 conference Sunshine State division Division II state Florida
full name Riley Miller high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Emory class 2022 conference UAA division Division III state Georgia
full name Alanna Morse high school Mepham sport Softball college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alexandra Moss high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Caitlin Noack high school Center Moriches sport Girls lacrosse college UPenn class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jovie Noack high school Center Moriches sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Austin Oppenheim high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Fairfield class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Connecticut
full name Alyssa Papasodero high school Massapequa sport Ice hockey college Neumann class 2022 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Gianna Paul high school Whitman sport Girls soccer college Alabama class 2022 conference SEC division Division I state Alabama
full name Alyssa Perez high school Bethpage sport Girls lacrosse college Stetson class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Florida
full name Alex Pfeiffer high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Madison Pflume high school Bay Shore sport Field hockey college Oswego class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jesse Phelan high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Samiya Reid high school Floral Park sport Girls soccer college Binghamton class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Emma Romano high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Navy class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Isabella Romano high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Navy class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Gianna Savella high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Emily Scorcia high school Bay Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Loyola class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Joey Spallina high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Ryan Starr high school Massapequa sport Softball college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Mackenzie Stickelman high school Glenn sport Girls soccer college Boston class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Alyssa Studdert high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Girls lacrosse college California Berkeley class 2022 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Peter Theodoropoulos high school Eastport-South Manor sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Kimberly Westenberg high school Massapequa sport Softball college Cortland class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Emma Wilkinson high school Smithtown West sport Girls soccer college Bloomsburg class 2022 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP