Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Giuliana Abruscato high school Hauppauge sport Softball college Binghamton class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Reilly Agres high school Farmingdale sport Girls lacrosse college Boston class 2020 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Katie Allen high school Sachem East sport Field hockey college Fairfield class 2020 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Nyla Allen high school Elmont sport Girls soccer college Pittsburgh class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name James Butler high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college LIU class 2020 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Andrew Calabria high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college New Paltz class 2020 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kayla Camacho high school Valley Stream South sport Girls soccer college Mercy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Idris Carter high school Roosevelt sport Baseball college Stony Brook class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Sydney Danseglio high school Connetquot sport Girls lacrosse college Iona class 2020 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Nicholas Davide high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college LIU class 2020 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Nicholas Davide high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college LIU Post class 2020 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Caitlin Dellecave high school Patchogue-Medford sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Thomas Dolciotto high school Syosset sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Alexa Gentile high school Massapequa sport Girls lacrosse college North Carolina class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Ashley Gonzalez high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2020 conference Big East division Division I state Florida
full name Kendall Halpern high school Syosset sport Girls lacrosse college Northwestern class 2020 conference Big Ten division Division I state Illinois
full name Ethan Insinga high school Wantagh sport Boys lacrosse college Binghamton class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Aidan Kaminska high school Port Jefferson sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Zoe Kaplan high school Hauppauge sport Girls soccer college Southern New Hampshire University class 2020 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New Hampshire
full name Joseph Karnich high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Wingate class 2020 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Shannon Kilian high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Stony Brook class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Aiden Kilkenny high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Marywood class 2020 conference - division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Anthony Labita high school Plainedge sport Baseball college Pace class 2020 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Nicholas LiCalzi high school South Side sport Boys lacrosse college Navy class 2020 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Liam Linden high school St. Dominic sport Boys lacrosse college Molloy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alexa Maggiacomo high school Patchogue-Medford sport Girls lacrosse college Iona class 2020 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Abby Maichin high school Huntington sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Anthony Mancino high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college UMass-Lowell class 2020 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Megan McIntosh high school Riverhead sport Girls soccer college Molloy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Katie McMahon high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Stanford class 2020 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Gabriella Meli high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Girls lacrosse college Binghamton class 2020 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Matthew Milone high school St. John the Baptist sport Baseball college NYIT class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alyssa Moran high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Franklin and Marshall class 2020 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Brianna Morse high school Mepham sport Softball college Hofstra class 2020 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Jonathan Osmun high school Harborfields sport Boys lacrosse college Delaware class 2020 conference Colonial division Division I state Delaware
full name Danielle Pavinelli high school Northport sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2020 conference Big East division Division I state Florida
full name Bryana Pizarro high school Valley Stream South sport Girls soccer college Oregon State class 2020 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Oregon
full name Jessica Postiglione high school Manhasset sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2020 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Christian Quadrino high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Boston University class 2020 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Trinity Reed high school Carle Place sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2020 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Hunter Roman high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Boston College class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Kelly Rosenfeld high school Massapequa sport Girls lacrosse college Mercy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kelly Rosenfeld high school Massapequa sport Field hockey college Mercy class 2020 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Emma Russo high school North Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Saint Joseph's class 2020 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Will Scarola high school North Shore sport Baseball college Hofstra class 2020 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Mia Scelsa high school St. John the Baptist sport Girls soccer college Wilkes class 2020 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Patrick Schuett high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college McDaniel class 2020 conference Centennial division Division III state Maryland
full name Dean Shaffer high school Smithtown East sport Football college Yale class 2020 conference Ivy division FCS state Connecticut
full name Kristen Shanahan high school Sachem East sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Kendall Sims high school Manhasset sport Girls lacrosse college Boston class 2020 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Isabelle Smith high school Westhampton sport Girls lacrosse college Boston College class 2020 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Stephanie Sparkowski high school East Meadow sport Girls soccer college Michigan class 2020 conference Big Ten division Division I state Michigan
full name Madison Waters high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Girls lacrosse college USC class 2020 conference Mountain Pacific division Division I state California
full name Holly Wright high school Huntington sport Girls lacrosse college Cortland class 2020 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Cole Zaffiro high school Manhasset sport Baseball college UPenn class 2020 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.