Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Clem school Wantagh position 118 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Brayden Fahrbach school Mt. Sinai position 132 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Dunia Sibomana school Long Beach position 118 pounds grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Eric Carlson school Manhasset position 189 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Frank Volpe school Hauppauge position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Joseph Clem school Wantagh position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Joseph Mattei school Herricks position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Matt Marlow school Northport position 118 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Mike Longobardi school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Nick LaMorte school Rocky Point position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Ray Adams school Calhoun position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Sebastian Regis school East Islip position 285 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Stephon Sair school Manhasset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Tommy Aiello school Glenn position 102 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Angel Banegas school Uniondale position 118 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Lagala-Ryan school Longwood position 102 pounds grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Ariel Waldman school Hewlett position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Chris Colon school Shoreham-Wading River position 118 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Connor Sheridan school Hauppauge position 102 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Gavin Mangano school Shoreham-Wading River position 110 pounds grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Greyson Meak school Cold Spring Harbor position 172 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Jaiden Green school Bellport position 215 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Jesse Vanorden school Wantagh position 145 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Kwasi Bonsu school Baldwin position 189 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name Luke Nieto school Plainedge position 132 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Wrestling Name William Francois school Longwood position 215 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Conetta school Massapequa position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Ben Rogers school Wantagh position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Brayden Fahrbach school Mt. Sinai position 126 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Dunia Sibomana school Long Beach position 102 pounds grade 8th grade team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Jackson Polo school Cold Spring Harbor position 145 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Jake Trovato school Lindenhurst position 189 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Joe Manfredi school Herricks position 110 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Joe Sparacio school Mattituck position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Soriano school Clarke position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Matt Marlow school Northport position 118 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Max Gallagher school Bayport-Blue Point position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Mikey Manta school Hauppauge position 110 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Paul Gillespie school Wantagh position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Ralph Napolitano school Brentwood position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Sebastian Regis school East Islip position 285 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Stephen Lukas school Eastport-South Manor position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Eric Carlson school Manhasset position 189 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Frank Volpe school Hauppauge position 145 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Frankie Theroux school St. Anthony's position 160 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Jack Forte school Clarke position 160 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Jason Kwaak school Brentwood position 110 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Joseph Clem school Wantagh position 118 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Justin Soriano school Clarke position 189 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Killian Foy school MacArthur position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Wrestling Name Robert Smith school Huntington position 215 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Conetta school Massapequa position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Brayden Fahrbach school Mt. Sinai position 118 pounds grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Chase Liardi school Massapequa position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Chris Boudreau school Hauppauge position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Christian Hansen school Cold Spring Harbor position 172 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Connor Pearce school Shoreham-Wading River position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name George Oroudjov school Syosset position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Jack Spahn school Islip position 172 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Jayshon Hines school North Babylon position 215 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Joe Condon school Shoreham-Wading River position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Joe Manfredi school Herricks position 110 pounds grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Max Gallagher school Bayport-Blue Point position 126 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2021 sport Wrestling Name Nick Germano school Smithtown West position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Chase Liardi school Massapequa position 120 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Christian Hansen school Cold Spring Harbor position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Danny Mauriello school Hauppauge position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Elijah Rivera school Bay Shore position 106 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Gage DeNatale school Locust Valley position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Karl Boyer school Clarke position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Malik Leftenant school Copiague position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Matt Campo school Mt. Sinai position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Matt Rogers school Wantagh position 180 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Myles Norris school Freeport position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Rob Paletta school MacArthur position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name George Oroudjov school Syosset position 132 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Jack Spahn school Islip position 160 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Jayshon Hines school North Babylon position 220 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Jeremiah Echeverria school Long Beach position 120 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Joseph Manfredi school Herricks position 99 pounds grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Josiah Encarnacion school Wantagh position 120 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Lee Mauras school Hempstead position 145 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Logan Sciotto school Rocky Point position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Matt Hegi school Mepham position 195 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Max Gallagher school Bayport-Blue Point position 113 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Mike O'Brien school Mt. Sinai position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2020 sport Wrestling Name Nick Franco school Farmingdale position 195 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Danny Mauriello school Hauppauge position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Joe Gannone school Eastport-South Manor position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Joey Slackman school Commack position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Spadafora school Half Hollow Hills East position 145 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position 120 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Mosher school South Side position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Liam McIntyre school Westhampton position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Myles Norris school Freeport position 285 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Ron Serrano school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Sean Carter school North Babylon position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Angelo Petrakis school Massapequa position 182 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Conetta school Massapequa position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Corey Connolly school Rocky Point position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Josiah Encarnacion school Wantagh position 113 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Killian Foy school MacArthur position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Althenn school Mepham position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Luke Smith school Hauppauge position 113 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Preston Maucere school St. Anthony's position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Xavier Pommels school Uniondale position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position 126 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Chris Gomez school Patchogue-Medford position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Deonte Wilson school Amityville position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Ryder school Half Hollow Hills West position 113 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Elijah Rodriguez school Long Beach position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Jack Bokina school Mattituck position 145 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Jake Silverstein school Hauppauge position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Loew school Wantagh position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Justin Vines school Wantagh position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Luke Bokina school Mattituck position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Matt Armstrong school Mt. Sinai position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Mike Zarif school Mt. Sinai position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Paul Gillespie school Wantagh position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position 120 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Sciotto school Rocky Point position 120 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Sobotker school North Babylon position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Chase Liardi school Massapequa position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name David Miele-Estrella school North Babylon position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Joey Slackman school Commack position 285 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position 106 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Logan Sciotto school Rocky Point position 113 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Luke Smith school Hauppauge position 99 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Maguire Horl school St. Anthony's position 220 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Rafael Lievano school Ward Melville position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Tim Nagosky school Smithtown West position 285 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Wrestling Name Vin Miceli school Port Jefferson position 126 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 120 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Cirillo school Rocky Point position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Cory Dolson school Mattituck position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Ryder school Half Hollow Hills West position 106 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position 132 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name James Hoeg school Mattituck position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Gomez school Locust Valley position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Justin Vines school Wantagh position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Peter Pappas school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Tanner Zagarino school Mattituck position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Terron Robinson school Whitman position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Knighton-Ward school Uniondale position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Sobotker school North Babylon position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Ben Tepperman school Hauppauge position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Deonte Wilson school Amityville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Dusold school Locust Valley position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Scutellaro school Massapequa position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jack Bokina school Mattituck position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jake Silverstein school Hauppauge position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Loew school Wantagh position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Luke Bokina school Mattituck position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Matt Swanson school position Lynbrook grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Sam Schuyler school Kings Park position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Ancewicz school Glenn position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 105 pounds grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Sparacio school North Babylon position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Christian Araneo school Ward Melville position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Edwin Rubio school John Glenn position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position 126 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name John Arceri school Huntington position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Matt DeVincenzo school Port Jefferson position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Ray Adams school Long Beach position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Terron Robinson school Whitman position 220 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Tommy Cox school Deer Park position 113 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position 132 pounds grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Cirillo school Rocky Point position 113 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Chris Mauriello school Hauppauge position 152 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Ryder school Half Hollow Hills West position 99 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Dusold school Locust Valley position 126 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name John Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 145 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Jon Gomez school Locust Valley position 120 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Marcus Bisono school Hauppauge position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Ricky Stamm school Division position 160 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Shawn Mosca school Wheatley position 160 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Wrestling Name Tanner Zagarino school Mattituck position 195 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 99 pounds grade 8th grade team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Chris Messina school Hauppauge position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Christian Araneo school Ward Melville position 195 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name David Hamil school Deer Park position 182 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position 106 pounds grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Jakob Restrepo school Sachem East position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name John Arceri school Huntington position 113 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Gomez school Locust Valley position 106 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Nick Casella school Locust Valley position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Nick Piccininni school Ward Melville position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Tommy Dutton school Rocky Point position 145 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position 132 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Ben Lamantia school St. Anthony's position 126 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Brad Wade school Islip position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Edwin Rubio school Glenn position 285 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Jake Silverstein school Hauppauge position 106 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Jesse Dellavecchia school East Islip position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Quinn school Wantagh position 113 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Matteo DeVincenzo school Port Jefferson position 120 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Mike D'Angelo school Commack position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Peter Pappas school Plainview JFK position 120 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Sam Ward school Locust Valley position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Wrestling Name Vin Feola school Whitman position 220 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Chris Mauriello school Hauppauge position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Dusold school Locust Valley position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Isaac Ramaswamy school Sachem East position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position grade 8th grade team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name James O'Hagan school Seaford position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Louis Hernandez school Mepham position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Mark Tracy school Sachem East position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Matteo DeVincenzo school Port Jefferson position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Nick Piccininni school Ward Melville position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Sean O'Hara school Sachem East position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Shakur Rasheed school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Steven Schneider school MacArthur position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Travis Passaro school Eastport-South Manor position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Paul Gillespie school Wantagh position grade Coach team - note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Alex Tanzman school Westhampton position 106 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Carlos Toribio school Brentwood position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Chris Koo school Great Neck South position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Corey Rasheed school Longwood position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Dan Choi school Syosset position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Quinn school Wantagh position 106 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Louis Hernandez school Mepham position 145 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Matt Leshinger school Sayville position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Michael Hughes school Smithtown West position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Nick Piccininni school Ward Melville position 113 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name T.J. Fabian school Shoreham-Wading River position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Tyle Grimaldi school Half Hollow Hills West position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Chris Chambers school East Islip position 195 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Dan McDevitt school Wantagh position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Gio Santiago school Sachem North position 182 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name James Corbett school Wantagh position 182 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name James O'Hagan school Seaford position 285 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name John Vradsidas school St. Anthony's position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Matteo DeVincenzo school Port Jefferson position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Nick Cassella school Locust Valley position 113 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Nick Lupi school Huntington position 220 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Steven Mills school Sachem North position 220 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Steven Schneider school MacArthur position 160 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position 99 pounds grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Paul Gillespie school Wantagh position Coach grade team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Dan Spurgeon school Plainedge position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Palacio school Long Beach position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Evan Kappatos school Syosset position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Jamel Hudson school St. Anthony's position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name James DeKrone school Glenn position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Jose Rodriguez school Wantagh position 99 pounds grade Freshman team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Maverick Passaro school Eastport-South Manor position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Nick Bellanza school Glenn position 182 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Nick Mauriello school Hauppauge position 132 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Nick Piccininni school Ward Melville position 106 pounds grade Freshman team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Pat Skinner school Kellenberg position 113 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Sean McCabe school Connetquot position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Alex Tanzman school Westhampton position 99 pounds grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Alexis Blanco school Brentwood position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Andrew Jones school Plainedge position 182 pounds grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Corey Rasheed school Longwood position 145 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Seybolt school Longwood position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Justin Cooksey school MacArthur position 106 pounds grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Krishna Sewkumar school Long Beach position 106 pounds grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Malik Rasheed school Longwood position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Matt Leshinger school Sayville position 120 pounds grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Nick Casella school Locust Valley position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Nicky Hall school Longwood position 152 pounds grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Wrestling Name Tyler Grimaldi school Half Hollow Hills West position 160 pounds grade Junior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Mike Picozzi school Longwood position Coach grade team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Adam Lepkowsky school Hauppauge position 140 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Alex Gomez school Brentwood position 125 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Abidin school Half Hollow Hills East position 125 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Chanse Menendez school Hauppauge position 171 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Frank Abbondanza school Mt. Sinai position 189 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Joe Kavanagh school Wantagh position 189 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Desir school St. Anthony's position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Wade school Islip position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Nigel McNeil school Huntington position 119 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Warren Bosch school Kings Park position 215 pounds grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Wrestling Name Chris Perez school MacArthur position 130 pounds grade