Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cassidy Weeks school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emerson Cabrera school Northport position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Tierney school Massapequa position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Hannah Dorney school Comsewogue position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jenn Medjid school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kate Mulham school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Krissy Kowalski school Manhasset position Goalie grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lauren DiStefano school West Islip position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meaghan Scutaro school Mt. Sinai position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meaghan Tyrrell school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sarah Reznick school Long Beach position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sophia DeRosa school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Camryn Harloff school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cassidy Burns school Plainedge position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Courtney Weeks school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Langella school Smithtown West position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jacki Gatti school Massapequa position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jessica Smith school West Babylon position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Sanchez school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shannon Brazier school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shea Garcia school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taylyn Stadler school Syosset position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Arden Tierney school Sacred Heart position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caroline DeBellis school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Catherine Flaherty school Eastport-South Manor position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Charlotte Verhulst school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Tauckus school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Carner school Northport position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Dooley school Manhasset position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Riley Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Midfielder/Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Isabelle Smith school Westhampton position Midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jaden Hampel school West Islip position Midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mackenzie Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Midfielder/Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Matt Maloney school Mattituck/Southold position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Morgan Molinari O'Connor school Sacred Heart position grade Coach team First team note -

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.