Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Amanda Paci school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Arceri school Smithtown East position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caitlin Barrett school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Delaney Radin school Long Beach position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Kollar school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Felicia Giglio school Bayport-Blue Point position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name GraceAnn Leonard school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Joely Caramelli school Massapequa position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kate Timarky school Middle Country position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kayla Gilmore school Floyd position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kylee Colbert school North Shore position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lacey Downey school West Babylon position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mabel Overbeck school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Alaimo school Wantagh position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meg Morrisroe school St. Dominic position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ryan Gick school Bayport-Blue Point position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Tess Calabria school St. Anthony's position Midfield/Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexa Spallina school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alyssa Deacy school Comsewogue position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Amanda Ettinger school Seaford position Midfield/Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ashley Kolomechuk school Commack position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Brianna Wendling school Bethpage position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Bridget Valentine school Massapequa position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jenna Soto school Smithtown East position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaitlyn Cole school Sacred Heart position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Clare school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kennedy Radziul school Northport position Attack/Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kyle Finnell school Garden City position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Weybrecht school Bayport-Blue Point position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Maya Soskin school Cold Spring Harbor position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Megan Kenny school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mikaela Mooney school Bayport-Blue Point position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Natalia Altebrando school Miller Place position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Paris Panagopoulos school Friends Academy position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Payton Tini school Locust Valley position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sara Curley school Lynbrook position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taylor Hoss school Sayville position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Abigail LoCascio school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexandra Schneider school Manhasset position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexis Morton school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Biancardi school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Tighe school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ella Cabrera school Northport position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Isabella Germani school Northport position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaylie Mackiewicz school Northport position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kylee Colbert school North Shore position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lacey Downey school West Babylon position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Luchianna Cardello school Massapequa position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Taylor school Wantagh position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mary Bergmann school Westhampton position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meghan Clarke school Manhasset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Natasha Yajadda school Sayville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivio Rongo school Westhampton position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexandra Leggio school Seaford position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Arceri school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Lily Sumwalt school Riverhead position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caitlin Barrett school Manhasset position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caitlin Boden school Sacred Heart position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caitlin McNaboe school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Courtney Quinn school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Delaney Radin school Long Beach position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma Kelly school Plainedge position Midfield/Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Eva Ingrilli school Wantagh position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Felicia Giglio school Bayport-Blue Point position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jaidyn Donley school Comsewogue position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Joely Caramelli school Massapequa position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Juliana Stanley school Division position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Clare school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kayla Gilmore school Floyd position Midfield grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mackenzie Creagh school South Side position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Alaimo school Wantagh position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nikki Mennella school Smithtown West position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taylor Cullen school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alayna Costa school Smithtown East position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexandra Hopkins school Garden City position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexis Niblock school Bayport-Blue Point position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Brooke Hoss school Sayville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Celeste Forte school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Dani Brady school Smithtown East position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Dave Ettinger school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emily Lamparter school Mt. Sinai position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma LoPinto school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin O’Grady school St. Anthony's position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaylie Mackiewicz school Northport position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lacey Downey school West Babylon position Midfield grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Maddigan Miller school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Taylor school Wantagh position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Maureen Duffy school Westhampton position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ryan Gick school Bayport-Blue Point position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Summer Agostino school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Abby Carroll school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alex Fusco school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alexis Morton school Manhasset position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Biancardi school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Delaney Radin school Long Beach position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ella Cabrera school Northport position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ella Grace Delmond school South Side position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Schaefer school Sayville position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Gately school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jenika Cuocco school Rocky Point position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jessica Colalillo school Syosset position Defense/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jordan Forte school Huntington position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Julia Reagan school Sacred Heart position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Vahle school Eastport-South Manor position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kylee Colbert school North Shore position Midfield grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Luchianna Cardello school Massapequa position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sydney Pappas school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sydney Rathjen school South Side position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taylor Cullen school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ailish Kelly school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Arden Tierney school Sacred Heart position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Belle Smith school Westhampton position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Carol Rainson-Rose school Northport position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caroline DeBellis school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caroline Mondiello school Manhasset position Midfield/Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Claire Morris school Northport position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emily Heller school West Babylon position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie DeSimone school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Carner school Northport position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Riley Agres school Farmingdale position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Riley Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sophia Taglich school Cold Spring Harbor position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Tracy Wiener school Farmingdale position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caitlin Cook school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Catherine Flaherty school Eastport-South Manor position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Charlotte Verhulst school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Chloe Hoschel school Northport position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Danielle Pavinelli school Northport position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ellie Masera school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma LoPinto school Manhasset position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma Tyrrell school Mt. Sinai position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma Ward school Babylon position Midfield/Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Gabrielle Schneider school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Tauckus school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Hannah Heller school West Babylon position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Isabelle Vitale school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jennifer Barry school Middle Country position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kayla Downey school West Babylon position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kayla Kielbasa school Riverhead position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mackenzie Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nicole Mormile school Cold Spring harbor position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Dooley school Manhasset position Defense/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sophie Alois school Middle Country position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Arden Tierney school Sacred Heart position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cassidy Weeks school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emerson Cabrera school Northport position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Tierney school Massapequa position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Hannah Dorney school Comsewogue position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jenn Medjid school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kate Mulham school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Krissy Kowalski school Manhasset position Goalie grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lauren DiStefano school West Islip position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Matt Maloney school Mattituck/Southold position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meaghan Scutaro school Mt. Sinai position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meaghan Tyrrell school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Morgan Molinari O'Connor school Sacred Heart position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sarah Reznick school Long Beach position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sophia DeRosa school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Camryn Harloff school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Caroline DeBellis school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cassidy Burns school Plainedge position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Catherine Flaherty school Eastport-South Manor position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Charlotte Verhulst school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Courtney Weeks school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Langella school Smithtown West position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Tauckus school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Isabelle Smith school Westhampton position Midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jacki Gatti school Massapequa position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jaden Hampel school West Islip position Midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jessica Smith school West Babylon position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mackenzie Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Midfielder/Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Sanchez school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Carner school Northport position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Olivia Dooley school Manhasset position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Riley Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold position Midfielder/Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shannon Brazier school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shea Garcia school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taylyn Stadler school Syosset position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emily Vengilio school Mt. Sinai position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Eve Calabria school Sachem North position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Hannah Van Middelem school Mt. Sinai position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jamie Ortega school Middle Country position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jenn Medjid school Garden City position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaitlyn Carter school Port Washington position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kate Kotowski school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kelsey Huff school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kerry McKeever school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lindsay Dolson school Middle Country position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Megan Gordon school Wantagh position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Molly Carter school Lynbrook position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Rachel Rosen school Port Washington position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sabrina Cristodero school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sarah Reznick school Long Beach position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shannon Kavanagh school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Abbey Ngai school Cold Spring Harbor position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alex Beebe school Mattituck/Southold position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Alex McNicholas school South Side position Midfield/Draw grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ally Palermo school Seaford position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ava Barry school Centereach position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Bridget Considine school South Side position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Christina McCabe school Oceanside position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emerson Cabrera school Northport position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Tierney school Massapequa position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Isabelle Smith school Westhampton position Midfield grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Julia Smith school Smithtown East position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaitlyn Larsson school Garden City position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Krissy Kowalski school Manhasset position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kyla Zapolski school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madison Sanchez school Rocky Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Maggie Casey school Sacred Heart position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Meaghan Tyrrell school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Michelle Yu school Oyster Bay position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Siobhan Rafferty school Long Beach position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sophia Trianadafils school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ashley Lynch school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Charlotte Campbell school St. Anthony's position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Barry school Manhasset position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jamie Ortega school Middle Country position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaeli Huff school Eastport-South Manor position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katherine Markham school Manhasset position Defender grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Hoeg school Mattituck position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Muldoon school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kerrigan Miller school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Michaela Bruno school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Natalia Lynch school Smithtown West position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nikki Sliwak school Wantagh position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Taryn Ohlmiller school Islip position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Vanessa Costantino school West Islip position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ally Kennedy school North Babylon position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cara Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfielder/Defender grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Cassie Cesario school Oceanside position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emily Piciullo school West Islip position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emma DeGennaro school Huntington position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Beshlian school Wantagh position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Hannah Van Middelem school Mt. Sinai position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaitlyn Cerasi school Wantagh position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Reilly school Huntington position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kerry Defliese school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Mackenzie Heldberg school Smithtown West position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Molly Carter school Lynbrook position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nicole Ceraso school Plainedge position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Noelle Peragine school Northport position Defender grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sabrina Cristodero school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sam DeBellis school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sam Geiersbach school West Babylon position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sarah Reznick school Long Beach position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Shannon Kavanagh school Smithtown East position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls lacrosse Name Vanessa Yu school Oyster Bay position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Ashley Lynch school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Becky Thorn school Eastport-South Manor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Claire Quinn school St. Anthony's position Midfield/Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Erin Barry school Manhasset position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Jackie Coyne school Wantagh position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kasey Mitchell school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kerrigan Miller school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kristen Adams school Garden City position Midfield/Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lindsey Ronbeck school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nicole Levy school East Islip position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nikki Ortega school Middle Country position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Nikki Sliwak school Wantagh position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Samantha Giacolone school Eastport-South Manor position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Sydney Pirreca school Mt. Sinai position Midfield/Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Vanessa Costantino school West Islip position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Charlotte Campbell school St. Anthony's position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Chrissy Corcoran school Sacred Heart position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Danielle Nicosia school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Emily Picciullo school West Islip position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Grace Beshlian school Wantagh position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaeli Huff school Eastport-South Manor position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kaitlyn Cerasi school Wantagh position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Katie Hoeg school Mattituck/Southold/Greenport position Midfield/Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kellen D'Alleva school Manhasset position Midfield/Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Keri McCarthy school Hauppauge position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Kerry Defliese school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Lauren Daly school Shoreham-Wading River position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Madeline Barcia school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Michaela Bruno school Garden City position Midfield/Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Samantha DeBellis school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Samantha Geiersbach school West Babylon position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls lacrosse Name Samantha Lynch school Huntington position Midfielder