Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Morris school East Meadow position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Brooke Andresen school East Islip position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Cira Arcangel school Sachem position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Dakota Collins school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Julianna Caridi school West Babylon position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Kailyn Bloch school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Kerri Callahan school Kellenberg position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Leighanna Tolan school Central Islip position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Mark Miller school Mineola position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Michaela Palumbo school Mineola position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Girls bowling Name Samantha Slocum school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Canan Bademci school Patchogue-Medford position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Emily Kulkarni school Sachem position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Gianna Guido school Patchogue-Medford position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Kailyn Bloch school East Islip position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Kendal Eggert school Smithtown/Kings Park position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Laura Clark school Comsewogue position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Leighanna Tolan school Central Islip position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Marissa Mele school Seaford position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Natalie Mavrich school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Rachel Hines school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Girls bowling Name Robert Sconone school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naujokas school Sachem North position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Canan Bademci school Patchogue-Medford position grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Glenn Roper school Smithtown/Kings Park position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Jenna Lehrer school Commack position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Kailyn Bloch school East Islip position grade 8th grade team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Natalie Mavrich school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2020 sport Girls bowling Name Rachel hines school Longwood position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naujokas school Sachem North position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Newfield position grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Harold Cooley Jr. school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Julia Bocamazo school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Julianna Spina school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Rachel Hines school Longwood position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Petrillo school MacArthur position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Francesca Rossi school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Newfield position grade Freshman team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Julia Bocamazo school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Mandy Dominguez school Middle Country position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Girls bowling Name Paige Donovan school Seaford position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Alexa Messina school Valley Stream position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naujokas school Sachem position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Middle Country position grade 8th grade team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Julia Bocamazo school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Skylar McGarrity school North Babylon position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Wayne Berbert school Syosset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Britt Arne school Patchogue-Medford position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Carly Licht school Bethpage position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Diamond Hunter school Copiague position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Olivia Lopera school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Renee Gannon school Bethpage position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Sammi Ng school Bethpage position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naukjokas school Sachem position grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Middle Country position grade - team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Lyndsay Mavrich school East Islip position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Renee Clark school Comsewogue position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Girls bowling Name Skylar McGarrity school North Babylon position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Alissa Fontana school Sachem East position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Brittany Arne school Patchogue-Medford position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Carly Licht school Bethpage position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Donna Weikman school Bethpage position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Lyndsay Mavrich school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Olivia Lopera school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Brooke Kelsey school Middle Country position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Courtney Scholl school Sachem North position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Emily McLauglin school Island Trees position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Mackenzie Wagner school Syosset position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Maria Lucente school Valley Stream North position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Girls bowling Name Mike Torre school Kellenberg position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Brianna Meyer school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Kelly Skalacki school Middle Country position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Lena Sorrentino school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Mandy Dominguez school Middle Country position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Meghan Wing school Plainedge position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Melissa Sherwin school Middle Country position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Rebecca Gotterbarn school Sewanhaka District position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Abigail Casale school North Babylon position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Tyrrell school Middle Country position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Brittany Arne school Patchogue-Medford position grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Danielle Roca school Sewanhaka District position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Kristina Etergineoso school Sayville (boys team) position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Kylie Spillett school Longwood position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Laura Molloy school Smithtown position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Maria Lucente school Valley Stream North position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Girls bowling Name Olivia Lopera school East Islip position grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Harold Cooley school East Islip position Coach grade team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Brianna Meyer school Longwood position grade Junior team First team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Jessica Calandra school Patchogue-Medford position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Kristina Freitag school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Lena Sorrentino school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Rebecca Gotterbarn school Sewanhaka District position grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Tyrrell school Middle Country position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Caroline Herrera school St. John the Baptist position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Danielle Roca school Sewanhaka District position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Jordan Kruger school East Islip position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Kelly Skalacki school Middle Country position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Kristina Genova school Sewanhaka District position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Meghan Wing school Plainedge position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Melissa Sherwin school Middle Country position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Nancy Baione school East Islip position grade Senior team Second team note
year 2012 sport Girls bowling Name Stephanie Thilbourg school Hicksville position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Harold Cooley school East Islip position Coach grade team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Erica Schneider school Division position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Kelly Skalacki school Middle Country position grade Freshman team First team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Lena Sorrentino school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Melissa Sherwin school Middle Country position grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Rebecca Gotterbarn school Sewanhaka District position grade Freshman team First team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Tara Ernst school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Brianna Meyer school Longwood position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Danielle Roca school Sewanhaka District position grade Freshman team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Jessica Calandra school Patchogue-Medford position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Kelsey Fryer school East Islip position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Kylie Spillett school Longwood position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Lori Greenblatt school Islip position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Michelle Fitzpatrick school Division position grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Girls bowling Name Nancy Baione school East Islip position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Mandy Dominguez school Middle Country position Coach grade team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Alex DeVries school Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Erica Schneider school Division position grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Lena Sorrentino school East Islip position grade Freshman team First team note Player of year
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Melissa Sherwin school Middle Country position grade Freshman team First team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Tara Ernst school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Kathryn Rivera school Sachem North position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Kelly Skalacki school Middle Country position grade 8th grade team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Michelle Fitzpatrick school Division position grade Junior team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Nancy Baione school East Islip position grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Nicole Scher school Valley Stream Central position grade Senior team Second team note
year 2010 sport Girls bowling Name Nikki Wilson school East Islip position grade Senior team Second team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Joanne Byrne school Division position Coach grade team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Ali Martin school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Danielle Cessman school Patchogue-Medford position grade Senior team First team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Molly Karcher school Clarke position grade Senior team First team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Nichole Wilson school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Tara Ernst school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2009 sport Girls bowling Name Zulfiye Bademci school Patchogue-Medford position grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Harold Cooley school East Islip position Coach grade team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Ali Martin school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Emily Fischer school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Ericka Drake school Sewanhaka position grade Senior team First team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Gina Capone school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note
year 2008 sport Girls bowling Name Tara Ernst school East Islip position grade Freshman team First team note

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP