Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2021 sport Football Name Andres Duran school Oceanside position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Andrew Calderone school MacArthur position Offensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Brandon Ivy school Whitman position Defensive back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Brendan Staub school Garden City position Defensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Brian Benson school Floyd position Defensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name C.J. Messina school Sayville position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Charlie McKee school Oceanside position Quarterback grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Isaiah Sadler school Floyd position Offensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jack Cascadden school Garden City position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jack Cheshire school Sayville position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jack Winey school Lindenhurst position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jake Wilson school Shoreham-Wading River position Defensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jayson Singer school Syosset position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Joaquin Llaurado school Floral Park position Offensive lineman grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Joe Costantino school West Islip position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name John Giller school Massapequa position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Ka'Shaun Parrish school Bellport position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Kevin Shippos school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Leisaan Hibbert school Half Hollow Hills East position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Leo Lopez school East Islip position Running back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Liam Casey school Wantagh position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Luca Cutolo school Syosset position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Max Llewellyn school Sayville position Defensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Mike Rollo school Massapequa position Offensive lineman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Nathan Casaburi school Sayville position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Phil LaRosa school North Shore position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Reade Sands school Sayville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Ryan Behrens school West Islip position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Ryan Isom school MacArthur position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Tim Morrow school Massapequa position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Ty Kolar school Sayville position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Ahmad Crowell school Manhasset position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Aidan Cassara school Westhampton position All-purpose grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Aidan Mulholland school Manhasset position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Andrew Bardak school St. Anthony's position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Anthony Canales school Northport position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Blaze Conlon school Manhasset position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Cameron Lee school Sachem North position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Charlie Sands school Sayville position Linebacker grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Chris Stancarone school Division position Quarterback grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Darius Arrington school Floyd position Defensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Derek Burrell school East Islip position All-purpose grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Dylan Braithwaite school Valley Stream Central position Defensive back grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jack Leniec school Sayville position Offensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jack Temple school South Side position Offensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jake Ekert school Shoreham-Wading River position Defensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name James Salles school West Babylon position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Jezayd Hall school Floyd position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Joe Cruz school Sachem North position Offensive lineman grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Joe Young school Babylon position Quarterback grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Johnny Schwarz school Shoreham-Wading River position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Liam Villanti school Whitman position Linebacker grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Lorenzo Recine school North Shore position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Luke Orbon school New Hyde Park position Running back grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Luke Schmitt school Garden City position Quarterback grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Mario Fischetti school Chaminade position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Matt Melkonian school South Side position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Matt Williams school Half Hollow Hills East position Offensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Michael Warren school Malverne position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Nicholas Bottoni school Whitman position Quarterback grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Rich Lawrence school East Islip position Offensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Sean Murphy school Locust Valley position Defensive lineman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name T.J. Maher school South Side position Linebacker grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Tyler Martini school Wantagh position Running back grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Football Name Will Spehr school Cold Spring Harbor position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Andrew Minelli school Floyd position Tight end grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Anthony Carroll school East Islip position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Brock Murtha school Sayville position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Christian Sullivan school Garden City position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Cole Bunicci school Connetquot position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Dan Villari school Plainedge position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Dion Kuinlan school Plainedge position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Donovan Pepe school Plainedge position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Eric Suda school Patchogue-Medford position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Hugh Kelleher school MacArthur position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jack Cheshire school Sayville position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jack Winey school Lindenhurst position Linebacker grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jaden AlfanoStJohn school Westhampton position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jayvian Allen school Freeport position All-purpose grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jordan DeLucia school Kellenberg position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Kevin Wilson school Farmingdale position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Kyle Haff school West Islip position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Makhai Jinks school Freeport position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Matt Robbert school Centereach position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Michael Loughran school Longwood position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Myles Norris school Freeport position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nick Lombardo school Lindenhurst position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Rob Shaver school Plainedge position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Sean Tierney school MacArthur position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Terrance Edmond school Freeport position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Tristan Saab school Freeport position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Tyler Shannon school Comsewogue position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Will Ruckert school Lindenhurst position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name William Pickett school South Side position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Xavier Arline school Shoreham-Wading River position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Alex Rende school Massapequa position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Anele Nwanyanwu school Longwood position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Anthony Cambria school Comsewogue position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Arnold Cruz school Freeport position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Billy Kephart school Garden City position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Braden Clark school Plainedge position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Brandon Miller school East Islip position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Casey Reynolds school Cold Spring Harbor position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Charlie McKee school Oceanside position Quarterback grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Christopher Gentile school Plainedge position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Dakarai Stevenson school Freeport position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Dan Calderon school MacArthur position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Drew Guttieri school Connetquot position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Ethan Vanderbrink school Smithtown West position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Ford Carney school Garden City position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jaden Barber school Lindenhurst position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jason Bruno school Sachem East position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Jesse AlfanoStJohn school Westhampton position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Justin Brown school Half Hollow Hills West position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Mario Fischetti school Chaminade position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Matt Hegi school Mepham position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Matt Lomonaco school Mount Sinai position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Matt Zahn school Shoreham-Wading River position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Max Llewllyn school Sayville position Defensive line grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Mike Casazza school Shoreham-Wading River position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Neil Levantini school Farmingdale position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nick Alvarado school St. Anthony's position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nick Capazzola school Eastport-Manor position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nick LiCalzi school South Side position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nick Teresky school Wantagh position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Nicky Platia school Oceanside position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Richie Striano school Cold Spring Harbor position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Ryan Paolella school Sachem East position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Shavar Coffey school Westhampton position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Sunkonmi Agunloye school Lindenhurst position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Tom Verga school Floyd position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Tom Viscio school Seaford position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Football Name Tyshawn Lopez school Floyd position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Aidan Kaler school Sayville position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Colin Hart school Garden City position All purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Deyvon Wright school Half Hollow Hills West position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Gary Anderson school Floyd position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Gerald Filardi school Half Hollow Hills West position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Gerard Smikle school Freeport position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Greg Campisi school St. Anthony's position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Hugh Kelleher school MacArthur position Linebacker grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jake Lazzaro school Oceanside position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name JJ Laap school Ward Melville position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jon Mendreski school Cold Spring Harbor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jordan Jackson school Freeport position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jovani Duran school Malverne position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Justin Brown school Half Hollow Hills West position Running back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Justin Lescouflair school Freeport position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Keith Winfrey school Floyd position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Kevon Hall school Roosevelt position Running back grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Football Name Kyle Madden school Half Hollow Hills West position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Liam McIntyre school Westhampton position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Football Name Matt Goncalves school Eastport-South Manor position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Matt Sluka school Kellenberg position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Mike LaDonna school West Islip position All purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Nick Silva school Floyd position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Sean Tierney school MacArthur position Offensive tackle grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Terrance Edmond school Freeport position All purpose grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Trevor Yeboah-Kodie school Garden City position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Tyler Nemecek school Farmingdale position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Tyler Pedersen school Northport position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Vincenzo Milione school Carey position Offensive tackle grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Anthony Fasano school Deer Park position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Anthony Gambino school Eastport-South Manor position Wide receiver grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Anthony Pecorella school Chaminade position Kicker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Ariel DeJesus school Calhoun position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Casey Reynolds school Cold Spring Harbor position Wide receiver grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Charlie McKee school Oceanside position Quarterback grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Dan Wilson school Kellenberg position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Danny Parker school St. Anthony's position Wide receiver grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Devin Demetres school Centereach position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Dom Barbuto school Lynbrook position Defensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Donovan Ishmael school Malverne position Running back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Edon Popi school Westhampton position Defensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Garrett Gibbons school Massapequa position Wide receiver grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jake Cetta school Half Hollow Hills West position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Joe Angelastro school Seaford position Running back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Joe Slackman school Commack position Offensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name John Mendoza school Westhampton position Offensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jon Aliberti school Mepham position Offensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Jordan Clinton school Floyd position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Justin Coppola school Garden City position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Kyle Angus school St. Anthony's position Running back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Kyle Haff school West Islip position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Mack Driver school Floyd position Quarterback grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Makhai Murphy school St. Anthony's position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Matt Lomonaco school Mt. Sinai position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Mike Dempsey school Patchogue-Medford position Offensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Mike Sabella school Mt. Sinai position Running back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Nick LiCalzi school South Side position Defensive back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Richie Striano school Cold Spring Harbor position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Rolando Meyers-Turner school Uniondale position Running back grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Sunkonmi Agunioye school Lindenhurst position Defensive line grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Tom Milana school Cold Spring Harbor position All-purpose grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Trey Berry school Ward Melville position Quarterback grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Vince D'Alto school Kings Park position Linebacker grade - team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Football Name Xavier Arline school Shoreham-Wading River position Quarterback grade - team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Andrew Chirico school Seaford position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Andrew DeSantis school Garden City position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Bill Parry school Westhampton position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Briant DeFelice school Farmingdale position Kicker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Bryan Aguilar school Oceanside position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Chester Anderson school Elmont position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Christian Rodas school Lawrence position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Dan Carroll school Sachem East position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name David Estrella school North Babylon position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Dylan Laube school Westhampton position Running back grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Football Name Ernesto Mitchell school Half Hollow Hills East position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name George Wichelns school Connetquot position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Jack LaVache school Wantagh position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Jake Lazzaro school Oceanside position Wide receiver grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Jason Seiter school Bethpage position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Jeremy Ruckert school Lindenhurst position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Football Name Jim Regateiro school Half Hollow Hills West position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Kevon Hall school Roosevelt position Running back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Liam McIntyre school Westhampton position Linebacker grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Matt Aloni school Plainedge position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Matt Sluka school Kellenberg position Quarterback grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Michael Scibelli school Oceanside position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Owen Glascoe school Massapequa position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Ricky Conway school Lindenhurst position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Rob Blount school Oceanside position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Robert Fitzsimmons school Freeport position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Tommy Heuer school Oceanside position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Trevor Yeboah-Kodie school Garden City position Running back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Alec Kiernan school Centereach position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Antonio Smikle school Farmingdale position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Chris Collier school Lawrence position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Connor Payne school Massapequa position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Dashawn Meadors school Hempstead position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Drew Martin school Half Hollow Hills East position Linebacker grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Dylan Judd school Oceanside position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Frank Porcasi school Carey position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Gavin Buda school Harborfields position Wide receiver grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Grayson Cherubino school St. Anthony's position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Greg Campisi school St. Anthony's position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Jala Coad school Amityville position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name James Lyons school Sayville position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name James McGarrity school Massapequa position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Justin Zotto school Lindenhurst position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Keith Winfrey school Floyd position Defensive line grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Kyle Kandel school Clarke position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Kyle Zawadzki school Smithtown West position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Marc Esposito school West Babylon position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Matt McNulty school Miller Place position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Messiah Swinson school LI Lutheran position Tight end grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Michael Ciuffo school Plainedge position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Michael Proios school Mepham position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Mike Liberopoulos school Garden City position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Nick Anzalone school Lindenhurst position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Nick Messina school Ward Melville position Running back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Nick Silva school Floyd position Linebacker grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Nolan Quinlan school Westhampton position Defensive back grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Ryan Walsh school Northport position Quarterback grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Tom Nealis school Miller Place position Wide receiver grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Tygah Scott school South Side position Defensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Football Name Vin Schell school Oceanside position Offensive line grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Aaron Ruthman school Elmont position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Andrew DeSantis school Garden City position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Chester Anderson school Elmont position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Chris Gray school Shoreham-Wading River position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Chris Mixon school Garden City position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Danny Roell school Seaford position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Dave Ettinger school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name DeQuan Wilson school Bellport position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Dylan Laube school Westhampton position Running back grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Ethan Wiederkehr school Shoreham-Wading River position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Frank Stola school Northport position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Greg Amato school Floyd position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Jack Coan school Sayville position Quarterback grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Jaelin Hood school Freeport position Wide receiver grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Jeremy Ruckert school Lindenhurst position Wide receiver grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Jimmy Joyce school Wantagh position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Joe Valenti school Wantagh position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Joel Cruz school Freeport position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Johnathan DeBique school Baldwin position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Jordan McLune school Farmingdale position Running back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Keith Sachs school Wantagh position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Kyle Fleitman school East Islip position Defensive back grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Kyle Nunez school East Islip position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Michael Bradley school Floyd position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Rashad Tucker school Freeport position All-purpose grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Ryan O'Shea school MacArthur position Offensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Sean Colbert school Wantagh position Linebacker grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Tim Mullane school West Islip position Defensive line grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Football Name Anthony DelNegro