Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Elizabeth Masera school Eastport-South Manor position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Emiline Biggin school Carle Place position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Hayley Hayden school Northport position Goalkeeper grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Jenna Halpin school Locust Valley position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Katie Allen school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Kelly Rosenfeld school Massapequa position Forward/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Kristen Shanahan school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Kristin Quinn school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Kylie Tierney school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Megan Mathesen school Eastport-South Manor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Morgan Woolley school Bayport-Blue Point position Forward/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Morgan Zimmerman school Sachem East position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Sarah Killcommons school Garden City position Defense/Midfield grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Alexandra Nagy school Carle Place position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Allison Schreck school Miller Place position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Anna Wickey school Huntington position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Bridget Abraldes school Sachem East position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Carolena Purpura school Harborfields position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Elizabeth Gresalfi school Locust Valley position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Elyse Schetty school Cold Spring Harbor position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Hannah Ackerman school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Heather Canavan school Bayport-Blue Point position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Jennifer Kent school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Kailee Woods school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Michaela Maniscalco school Northport position Midfield/Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Molly Gerasci school Massapequa position Foward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Smith school Commack position Goalkeeper grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Field hockey Name Sydney Pappas school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Caitlin Cook school Garden City position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Charlotte Johnson school Pierson position Goalkeeper grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Emiline Biggin school Carle Place position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Emily Berlinghof school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Gina Walling school Northport position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Grace Kelly school Garden City position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Katie Allen school Sachem East position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Kristen Shanahan school Sachem East position Midfield grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Lily Fox school Northport position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Sarah Killcommons school Garden City position Defense grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Sophia Little school Northport position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Alexis Ruiz school Carle Place position Defense/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Ava Burns school Miller Place position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Brianna Lamoureux school Rocky Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Brianna Lennon school Eastport-South Manor position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Ellie Masera school Eastport-South Manor position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Giana McKeough school Carle Place position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Kate Gilligan school Northport position Goalkeeper grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Kirsten Roethel school Northport position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Kylie Tierney school Garden City position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Lexi Reinhardt school Ward Melville position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Marissa Cuevas school Sachem East position Goalkeeper grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Field hockey Name Paeton Hartmann school Sachem North position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Amanda Funaro school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Charlotte Johnson school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Goalkeeper grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Crystal Gray school Carle Place position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Hannah Dorney school Comsewogue position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Julia Pascarella school Carle Place position Forward grade Freshman team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Kate Mulham school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Kerri Thornton school Ward Melville position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Kristen Shanahan school Sachem East position Midfield grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Lexi Reinhardt school Ward Melville position Forward grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Lily Fox school Northport position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Megan McGuinness school Carle Place position Goalkeeper grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Tina Moon school Sachem East position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Ally Tarantino school Miller Place position Goalkeeper grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Carolyn O'Brien school Sachem North position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Ella Heaney school Garden City position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Emily Molinaro school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Glory Chung school Great Neck South position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Grace Lipponer school Sachem North position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Graceann Murphy school Clarke position Midfield grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Kyra Dali school Smithtown East position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Lindsay Merenda school Locust Valley position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Ryan Dowling school Northport position Goalkeeper grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Sara Giammarella school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Field hockey Name Sydney Marzano school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Ana Sherwood school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Caitlyn O'Connor school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Carol Nesdill school Carle Place position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Emily Clarke school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Haley Clark school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Jackie Brown school Port Jefferson position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Kate Mulham school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Kerri Thornton school Ward Melville position Forward grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Megan McGuiness school Carle Place position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Samantha Reed school Carle Place position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Sioss school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Gladd school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Ally Tarantino school Miller Place position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Amanda Funaro school Smithtown East position Midfield/Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Charlotte Johnson school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Devon Heaney school Garden City position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Gianna McKeough school Carle Place position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Kassidy Rogers-Healion school Ward Melville position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Kiera Layden school West Babylon position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Lexi Reinhardt school Ward Melville position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Liana McDonnell school Garden City position Defense grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Melissa Manzello school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Natalie Langella school Northport position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Field hockey Name Sara Giammarella school Rocky Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Ana Sherwood school PIerson/Bridgehampton position Midfield/Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Cara Trombetta school Sachem East position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Crystal Esposito school Miller Place position Forward grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Elissa Frein school Carle Place position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Frankie Conklin school North Shore position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Jenna Rickert school Eastport-South Manor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Michaela Bruno school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Nickie Sciulla school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Noelle Peragine school Northport position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Shawn Davenport school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Gladd school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Ally Tarantino school Miller Place position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Anna Montick school Miller Place position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Bailey McNamara school Clarke position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Carina Lewandowski school Manhasset position Defense/Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Christy Davis school Baldwin position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Emily Clarke school Garden City position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Gabby Lorenzo school Sachem North position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Choma school Eastport-South Manor position Forward grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Kayla Henry-Caltabellotta school Sachem East position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Kerri Thornton school Ward Melville position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Laura Marques school Massapequa position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Natalie Langella school Northport position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Rebecca Marklin school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Doherty school Newfield position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Field hockey Name Sophia Urrutia school Carle Place position Forward/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Cara Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfield grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Carol Nesdill school Carle Place position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Elissa Frein school Carle Place position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Emily DeGennaro school Shoreham-Wading River position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Jenna Sanossian school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Katie Bittner school Rocky Point position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Katie Koester school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Katie Shanahan school Sachem East position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Kristin Roberto school Miller Place position Midfield/Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Lauren Paolano school Cold Spring Harbor position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Lydia Rice school Carle Place position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Michaela Bruno school Garden City position Midfield grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Shannon McGuinness school Carle Place position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Tierney school Garden City position Defense/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Ana Sherwood school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Arianna Esposito school Miller Place position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Breanna Morrow school Babylon position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Christina Conkling school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Erica Selyukova school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Frankie Conklin school North Shore position Goalie grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Gabriella Lorenzo school Sachem North position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Isabel McKeown school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Jensen Polizzotto school Manhasset position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Jessica Giraldi school Clarke position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Kelly McKeveny school Sachem East position Defense grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Maddie Conklin school North Shore position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Madeline Barcia school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Margaret Gardiner school Northport position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Meggie Gallo school Southampton position Midfield/Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Nickie Sciulla school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Nicole Levy school East Islip position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Rebecca Marklin school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Samantha Nemirov school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Doherty school Newfield position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Sophia Urrutia school Carle Place position Forward/Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Brodsky school Rocky Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Amanda Gargiulo school Clarke position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Cara Trombetta school Sachem East position Forward grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Emily Koufakis school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Jamie Ahrens school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Gilbride school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Forward/Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Katherine Matthers school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Katie Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Kelly Tierney school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Kyra Harney school Bay Shore position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Lydia Rice school Carle Place position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Maggie Revera school Miller Place position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Nicole Levy school East Islip position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Samanatha Nizich school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Judge school Pierson/Bridgehampton position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Tara DeAngelo school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Allie Dolder school Bay Shore position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Ally Hutzler school Miller Place position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Ashley Faulhaber school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Charlotte Gelfand school Friends Academy position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Danielle Ragusa school Clarke position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Frankie Conklin school North Shore position Goalie grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Gabby Curtis school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name India Hemby school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Julia Glynn school Manhasset position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Katie Doherty school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Kelsey Catalano school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Kristina Freshour school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Maggie Vachris school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Martina Tinnirello school West Islip position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Megan Gonzalez school Miller Place position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Meggie Gallo school Southampton position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Shannon Tierney school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2013 sport Field hockey Name Zoe Norton school Sayville position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Steve Sproul school Manhasset position grade Coach team - note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Tina Moon school Sachem East position grade Coach team - note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Cara Trombetta school Sachem East position Forward grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Chelsea Palma school Sachem North position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Emily Wesnofske school Southampton position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Heather Ercolano school Miller Place position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Jillian Lee school Cold Spring Harbor position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Katie Connors school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Katie Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kayla McKeveny school Sachem East position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kristin Yevoli school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kristine Loscalzo school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kyra Harney school Bay Shore position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Maddy Molinari school Manhasset position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Tiana Parrella school Miller Place position Defender grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Victoria Piscopo school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Alexa Martino school East Islip position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Ally Hutzler school Miller Place position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Alyssa Milano school Rocky Point position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Andre' Bongiorno school Ward Melville position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Carly Mertens school Baldwin position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Charlotte Gelfand school Friends Academy position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Courtney Syrett school Bay Shore position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Emma Holland school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Ericka Parks school Smithtown East position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Karyn Ryan school Sachem East position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Gilbride school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Katie Doherty school Sachem East position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Kendall Allmendinger school East Islip position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Lauren DeSimone school Port Washington position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Liz Kane school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Meggie Gallo school Southampton position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Meghan Porr school Massapequa position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Tara DeAngelo school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Mills school Sayville position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2012 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Striar school Cold Spring Harbor position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position Coach grade team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Tina Moon school Sachem East position Coach grade team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Alexandra Bruno school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Casey Heely school Rocky Point position Goalie grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Jessica Caruana school Sachem East position Defense grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Stolba school Harborfields position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Katie Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfielder grade Sophomore team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kelsey O'Brien school Massapequa position Forward grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Maddy Molinari school Manhasset position Forward grade Junior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Megan Rooney school Sachem East position Forward grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Olivia Cabral school Sayville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Savannah Febesh school Friends Academy position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Tara Mahon school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Taylor Mills school Sayville position Forward grade Junior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Vanessa Pryor school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Victoria Kotowski school Cold Spring Harbor position Forward grade Senior team First team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Bairre Reilly school Locust Valley position Forward grade Junior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Catherine Dickinson school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Debi-Michelle Jantzen school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Demi Shanahan school Clarke position Forward grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Dottie Barker school Babylon position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Erica Sklar school Friends Academy position Forward grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Heather Ercolano school Miller Place position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Jacqueline Harrison school Massapequa position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kaitlyn Taddeo school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kasey Gilbride school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Defense grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Katie Paolano school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kristine Loscalzo school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Kyra Harney school Bay Shore position Midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Leanne Ianucci school Carle Place position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Nicole Scicutella school Massapequa position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Olivia Parisi school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Rachel Lange school East Islip position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note
year 2011 sport Field hockey Name Tara Watson school Southampton position Defense grade Senior team Second team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Diane Chapman school Garden City position Coach grade team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Abby Beltrani school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Alexa Lantiere school Pierson/Bridgehampton position Defense grade Senior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Alexandra Bruno school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Debi-Michelle Jantzen school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Kaitlyn Taddeo school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Katie Trombetta school Sachem East position Midfielder grade Freshman team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Kelsey O'Brien school Massapequa position Forward grade Junior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Lauren Tarantino school Ward Melville position Goalie grade Senior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Mary Moore school Miller Place position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Mikaela Rix school Garden City position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Olivia Cabral school Sayville position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note
year 2010 sport Field hockey Name Sarah Fuchs school Bay Shore