Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Anthony Raio school Half Hollow Hills position Midfield grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dante Vardaro school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name David Disque school Syosset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Doug Meehan school Bayport-Blue Point position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Giancarlo Valenti school Northport position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Mulholland school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Martini school Wantagh position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jimmy Caputo school Farmingdale position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Liam Kershis school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Luke Breslin school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Kephard school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt McIntee school East Islip position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Melkonian school South Side position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Aiello school South Side position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Luce school Bayport-Blue Point position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Quinn Ball school Chaminade position Faceoff grade Junior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve DiPietro school South Side position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy Snyder school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Bauer school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew Ottomanelli school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ben Fox school Chaminade position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ben Morris school Bayport-Blue Point position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan Carroll school Smithtown East position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan O'Keefe school Farmingdale position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dan Aiello school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Martini school Wantagh position Attack/Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Gavin Lynch school Chaminade position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Anzelone school Seaford position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Savino school Smithtown West position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joseph Filardi school Half Hollow Hills position Long stick midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kian McCoy school Island Trees position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kyle Bilello school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Lou D'Agostino school Chaminade position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Madden Murphy school Ward Melville position Faceoff grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Triolo school Glenn position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Owen West school South Side position Midfield/Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Quinn Langton school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Parker school East Islip position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Vincent Bolognino school Harborfields position Long stick midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2024 sport Boys lacrosse Name Will Greaves school Wantagh position Faceoff grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aidan Carrello school Huntington position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alec Gregorek school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew Miller school Northport position Defense/Long stick midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Cal Girard school Manhasset position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Cole Webber school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Gavin Creo school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Petersen school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Speidell school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Lewis school Calhoun position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Ippoliti school Farmingdale position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Hungerford school Farmingdale position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Owen Duffy school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Peter Thomann school Calhoun position Defense/Long stick midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Stevie Finnell school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tom Corcoran school West Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler McCarthy school Connetquot position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Moore school Connetquot position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name AJ Zuleta school Syosset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Anthony Annunziata school Huntington position Faceoff/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brayden Wilcken school Mt. Sinai position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan O'Keefe school Farmingdale position Attack/Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan Reilly school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chase Rogers school Islip position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name CJ Reilly school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Archer school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jackson Greene school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Spallina school Mt. Sinai position Midfield/face-off grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name JJ Aiello school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Valenza school Hauppauge position Defense/Long stick midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Liam Connor school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Liam Kershis school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Luke Meyer school Port Washington position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Cargiulo school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name PJ Verdi school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Rooney school Smithtown East position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tristan Mullahey school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2023 sport Boys lacrosse Name Zachary Maggiacomo school Patchogue-Medford position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew Miller school Northport position Long stick midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan Staub school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Charles Balsamo school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Cascadden school Garden City position Face-off grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jameson Smith school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jesse Phelan school Cold Spring Harbor position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joey Spallina school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joey Trenzi school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Keith Cromwell school Manhasset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Marcus Wertheim school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Ippoliti school St. Dominic position Goalie grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Leo school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Meyer school Northport position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Patrick Pisano school Cold Spring Harbor position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Pete Mitchell school Comsewogue position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler McCarthy school Connetquot position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aaron Cho school Herricks position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alec Gregorek school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brady West school South Side position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brian Luzzi school Bethpage position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Cal Girard school Manhasset position Face-off grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chase Rogers school Islip position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Cole Webber school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Sageder school Mt. Sinai position Long stick midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Francisco Cortes school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Henry Haberman school Port Washington position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name James Carretta school Mt. Sinai position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Hobot school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Luca Accardo school Syosset position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matthew Sparhuber school Comsewogue position Long stick midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Katz school Comsewogue position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Owen Duffy school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Downing school Smithtown West position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tim Vine school Lindenhurst position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Flynn school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Kuprianchik school Northport position Face-off grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aidan Mulholland school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aiden McCaffrey school Comsewogue position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name AJ Alexander school Syosset position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Zepf school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew McAdorey school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Caddigan school Smithtown West position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Cascadden school Garden City position Midfield/face-off grade Junior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Deacy school Comsewogue position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Demert school Bay Shore position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Wilson school Shoreham-Wading River position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jayson Singer school Syosset position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joey Spallina school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Johnny Schwarz school Shoreham-Wading River position Syosset grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Larry Cerasi school Northport position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Bell school Smithtown West position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Thompson school East Islip position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Albert Paniccia school Friends Academy position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan McCrary school Comsewogue position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan Staub school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Caden Morra school Plainedge position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Charles Balsamo school Chaminade position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Sageder school Mt. Sinai position Long stick midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Francisco Cortes school Shoreham-Wading River position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jameson Smith school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jimmy O'Connell school Carey position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Houlihan school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joey Terenzi school Manhasset position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Krisch school Huntington position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Julian Duque school Floyd position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Luke Mangan school Sachem East position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Marcus Wertheim school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mason Oak school Comsewogue position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael Leo school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Meyer school Northport position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Rory Connor school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Behrens school West Islip position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Connolly school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Kuprianchik school Northport position Midfield/face-off grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Boys lacrosse Name Will Lynch school Chaminade position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Angelo Petrakis school Massapequa position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brennan O’Neill school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Christian Mule school Half Hollow Hills West position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Colin Hart school Garden City position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Conor Calderone school Smithtown West position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Pallonetti school Ward Melville position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Eddie Arnold school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Greg Campisi school St. Anthony's position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Bonomi school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joey Spallina school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Sidorski school East Islip position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kenny Brower school Massapequa position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Liam Entenmann school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Taylor school Shoreham-Wading River position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tim Radomski school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tom Rogan school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Xavier Arline school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Christian Lowd school Smithtown West position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Colin Gleason school Massapequa position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Collin Kreig school Ward Melville position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Caddigan school Smithtown West position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Striano school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Hoffman school Smithtown West position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Johnny Schwarz school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Justin Tiernan school Glenn position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Louis Perfetto school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Michael O'Connell school Chaminade position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Alexander school West Islip position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Morgan O'Reilly school LI Lutheran position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Nick Caccamo school Harborfields position Defense grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Nick LiCalzi school South Side position Midfield grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Reilly Gray school Chaminade position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Russell Maher school Mt. Sinai position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Sal Miccio school Northport position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Sam Lutfi school Massapequa position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Trevor Yeboah-Kodie school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Cordes school Connetquot position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Mazzone school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew Bonafede school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Angelo Petrakis school Massapequa position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brennan O'Neill school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Christian Mule school Half Hollow Hills West position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Colin Hart school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ethan Rall school Islip position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name George Wichelns school Connetquot position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Sidorski school East Islip position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Keith Scheidel school Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Grillo school Ward Melville position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Max Verch school Syosset position Long stick midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Bienkoski school Islip position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Peter LaSalla school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Sean Kuttin school Chaminade position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve Finnell school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy Rooney school St. Dominic position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Zach Hobbes school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aidan Byrnes school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Vardaro school Hewlett position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Bobby Abshire school Commack position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brady Keneally school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Conor Calderone school Smithtown West position Faceoff grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Ochs school Syosset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Drew Martin school Half Hollow Hills East position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Pallonetti school Ward Melville position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ed Arnold school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Bonomi school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Sexton school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Justin Tiernan school Glenn position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kevin Winkoff school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kyle Zawadzki school Smithtown West position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Monitto school Half Hollow Hills East position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Venezia school Massapequa position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Nick Licalzi school South Side position Long stick midfielder grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name P.J. Clementi school Harborfields position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tim Hegarty school Farmingdale position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy Heller school Comsewogue position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tyler Wuchte school Garden City position Short stick midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Xavier Arline school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew McKenna school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brendan Nichtern school Massapequa position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chris Gray school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Connor DeSimone school Smithtown East position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Ochs school Syosset position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dennis Bonn school Cold Spring Harbor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dominic Pryor school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Eddie Munoz school Ward Melville position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Frank Tangredi school Chaminade position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ian Laviano school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kevin Huff school Eastport-South Manor position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Lucas Capobianco-Hogan school Mt. Sinai position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Licciardi school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Sean Lulley school Half Hollow Hills East position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve Schneider school Manhasset position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Taylor Strough school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tom Lingner school St. Anthony's position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Vardaro school Hewlett position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Bobby Burns school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Cameron Mulé school Half Hollow Hills West position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dominic Doria school Chaminade position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Guarneri school Cold Spring Harbor position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name George Wichelns school Connetquot position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name J.P. Basile school Garden City position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Walsh school Miller Place position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name James Avanzato school Sachem North position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jamie Atkinson school Garden City position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jimmy Caddigan school Smithtown West position Attack/Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Bartolotto school Miller Place position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe LiCalzi school South Side position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kevin Mack school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kevin Snyder school Commack position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Luke Eschbach school Smithtown East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Peter LaSalla school Rocky Point position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Regan Quinn school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Aughavin school North Shore position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Erler school Smithtown West position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Blake Carrara school Riverhead position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chris Gray school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Gerard Arceri school Smithtown East position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jacob Giacalone school Sachem North position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jared Nugent school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jay Negus school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Tierney school Bethpage position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Day school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Lucas Cotler school Syosset position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mac O'Keefe school Syosset position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Gavin school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Licciardi school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Tierney school Massapequa position Attack/Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve Finnell school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy McPartland school Farmingdale position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Zach Barrett school Lynbrook position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chris Pickel school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Collin Grippo school Connetquot position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Connor DeSimone