Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Art Canestro school Calhoun position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Billy Steele school Shoreham-Wading River position Pitcher/first base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Brian Chin school Calhoun position Pitcher/second base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Cody Miller school Rocky Point position Shortstop/pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Dylan Banner school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position Pitcher/first base/third base grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Erik Paulsen school Massapequa position Pitcher/first base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name JJ Gatti school Chaminade position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Joe Yovino school Division position Catcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name John Downing school Chaminade position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Josh Knoth school Patchogue-Medford position Pitcher/outfield/designated hitter grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Kyle Chase school St. John the Baptist position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Luke Filippi school Port Jefferson position Pitcher/shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Mike Pienkos school Chaminade position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Nick Ungania school Chaminade position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Paul Gibson school Center Moriches position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Sean Hamilton school Rocky Point position Pitcher/third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Tyree Jackson school Patchogue-Medford position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Brady Clark school Bayport-Blue Point position Pitcher/designated hitter grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Brendan McCann school Kellenberg position Pitcher/centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Chris McHugh school Commack position Shortstop grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Dom Carbone school Rocky Point position Rightfield/pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Drew Munn school Cold Spring Harbor position First base/pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Jack Coogan school Long Island Lutheran position Centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Jack Quinlan school Sayville position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Jack Vallario school St. Anthony's position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Jake DesLauriers school Eastport-South Manor position Pitcher/infield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Joe Burriesci school Farmingdale position Centerfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Joe Patane Jr. school Commack position First base/pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Michael Gatti school Oyster Bay position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Nick Giardino school Clarke position Pitcher/centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Nick Oelcher school Sachem East position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Nolan Nawrocki school Chaminade position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Paul Napolitano school Kellenberg position Infield/outfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Richie Heyder school Sachem East position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Sean Welsh school Clarke position Shortstop/pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Teagan Graham school Carey position Centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2022 sport Baseball Name Tyler Kregeloh school Plainedge position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Cody Miller school Rocky Point position Pitcher/shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Coltrane Calloway school Bay Shore position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Dave Izzo school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Dylan Johnson school Newfield position Pitcher/first base grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Hayden Leiderman school Roslyn position Pitcher/shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name John Rizzo school East Islip position Pitcher/third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Johnny Catuosco school Commack position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Luke Orbon school New Hyde Park position Pitcher/shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Nick Roselli school Division position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Patrick Dalton school Bethpage position Pitcher/shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Patrick Sanchez school Calhoun position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Rafe Schlesinger school Sachem East position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Sal J. Ciampi school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Tyler Cox school Clarke position Pitcher/shortstop/outfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Vin Mallon school Massapequa position Third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Bobby Stang school Massapequa position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Brendan Williams school West Hempstead position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Craig Pihikar school Commack position Pitcher/first base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Dom Carbone school Rocky Point position Pitcher/outfield grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Dylan Banner school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position Pitcher/third base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Frank Santeramo school Garden City position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Grant Biederman school Whitman position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Jack Vallario school St. Anthony's position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Jason Ambos school Bay Shore position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name John Downing school Chaminade position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name John Kiss school Hicksville position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Jordan Zucker school Roslyn position Pitcher/first base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Kyle Chase school St. John the Baptist position Pitcher/third base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Kyle Collelouri school Huntington position Pitcher/ooutfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Liam Carroll school Massapequa position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Luke Shartner school Bayport-Blue Point position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Luke Vaccaro school North Shore position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Nick Rizzo school East Islip position Pitcher/first base grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Palmer O'Beirne school Huntington position Pitcher/first base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Ryan Ferremi school East Islip position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Sean Keys school Harborfields position Third base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Sean Mileti school Connetquot position Pitcher/outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Sean Welsh school Clarke position Pitcher/third base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Tommy Ventimiglia school Longwood position Pitcher/firstbase grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Tyler O'Neill school Mepham position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Vin Rutigliano school Carey position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2021 sport Baseball Name Vinny Giambona school Island Tree position Pitcher/second base/shortstop grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Aidan Larkin school Chaminade position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Alec Maag school Center Moriches position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Alex Chang school Port Washington position Pitcher/Outfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Brendan Turton school Clarke position Pitcher/Third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Brock Murtha school Sayville position Shortstop grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Charlie Cucchiara school East Meadow position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Colin Diez school Division position Outfield/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Joe Esposito school Sayville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Joe Savino school Connetquot position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Logan Koester school Chaminade position Pitcher/Outfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Matt Alifano school Center Moriches position Third base/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Max Nielsen school Ward Melville position Pitcher/DH grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Mike Pienkos school Chaminade position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Nick Schwartz school Massapequa position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Tommy Reifler school Garden City position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Travis Honeyman school Massapequa position Third base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Will Kennedy school Smithtown East position First base/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Chris DeSousa school Massapequa position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Chris Siklas school Oceanside position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name David Falco school Center Moriches position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Don Willie school Sachem East position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name E.J. Exposito school St. John the Baptist position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Ethan Farino school Ward Melville position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Jake Barrett school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Jake Edwards school Calhoun position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Jose Matos school Longwood position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Kevin Primm school North Babylon position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Kyle Jaspers school Cold Spring Harbor position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Matt Encizo school Longwood position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Matt Goodis school Connetquot position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Matt Yip school Herricks position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Michael Draskin school Half Hollow Hills West position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Mike Gunning school Rocky Point position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Noah Eisel school Oceanside position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Roman Dorosh school Sachem East position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Ryan Schechner school Bellmore JFK position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Stefano Cilluffo school East Rockaway position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Baseball Name Theo Farynick school Cold Spring Harbor position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Andrew Primm school Massapequa position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Anthony D'Onofrio school Wantagh position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Anthony Fontana school Wantagh position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brandon Buchan school MacArthur position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Dennis Donovan school Center Moriches position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Lazzaro school Oceanside position Shortstop grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jason Coules school Bellmore JFK position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Grillo school Rocky Point position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Savino school Connetquot position Pitcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Liam Pulsipher school Center Moriches position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Logan O'Hoppe school St. John the Baptist position Catcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Mark Faello school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Matt Hogan school Half Hollow Hills East position Outfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Roman Dorosh school Sachem East position Pitcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Ryan Foran school Eastport-South Manor position Third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Tim McHugh school Commack position Outfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Tom Sheedy school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Bobby Vath school Newfield position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brendan MacFall school Oceanside position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brock Murtha school Sayville position Shortstop grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Carlos Hidalgo school St. Dominic position Pitcher grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Charlie Cucchiara school East Meadow position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Christian DeNave school Massapequa position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Dylan Judd school Oceanside position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Guercio school West Islip position Centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Krzemienski school Commack position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jared Restmeyer school St. Anthony's position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jarred Vanderhoof school Longwood position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Keller school MacArthur position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Justin Aviles school Brentwood position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Justin Bestler school Mineola position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Kevin Czeczotka school St. John the Baptist position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Kyle Johnson school Newfield position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Matt Encizo school Longwood position Third base/Shortstop grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Mike LaDonna school West Islip position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Nick Fressle school Division position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Rob Ray school Bayport-Blue Point position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Thomas Eletto school Locust Valley position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Will Feil school Wheatley position First base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Will Kennedy school Smithtown East position First base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Anthony D'Onofrio school Wantagh position Shortstop grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Ben Brown school Ward Melville position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Brad Malm school Patchogue-Medford position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Brian Morrell school Shoreham-Wading River position Pitcher/Shortstop grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Brock Murtha school Sayville position Pitcher/Shortstop grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Chris Cappas school Kellenberg position Outfield/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Chris Stefl school Floral Park position First base/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name EJ Cumbo school Clarke position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Hermes Abreu school Bay Shore position Catcher/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Jimmy Joyce school Wantagh position Third base/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Ken Gordon school Babylon position Second base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Luis Dono school Valley Stream South position Catcher/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Mark Faello school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position Pitcher/Second base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Nick Manesis school Shoreham-Wading River position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Patch Dooley school Half Hollow Hills East position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Peter Theodorellis school Commack position Outfield/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Steve DeCaro school Mattituck position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Tom Sheedy school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name A.J. Cain school Seaford position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Angus McCloskey school Farmingdale position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Anthony Fontana school Wantagh position First base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Chad Pike school Southampton position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Chris Wasson school Massapequa position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Dylan Clausen school Southold position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Dylan Judd school Oceanside position Catcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Jake Krzemienski school Commack position First base grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Jason Diaz school Kellenberg position Pitcher grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name John Pohlman school Commack position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Liam Pulsipher school Center Moriches position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Luke Hansen school Southold position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Matt Heffernan school Mattituck position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Matt Overton school Hauppauge position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Nick Trabacchi school Smithtown West position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Oliver Tavares school Deer Park position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Peter Capel school Hicksville position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Rich Marooney school Garden City position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Tim McHugh school Commack position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Baseball Name Tyler DeMeo school Carey position Outfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Anthony Catapano school Carey position First base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Brian Morrell school Shoreham-Wading River position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Brian Weissert school Bay Shore position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Chris Cappas school Kellenberg position Outfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Dylan Hughes school Calhoun position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Joe Tardif school Mattituck position Outfield/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Keith Sachs school Wantagh position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Kyle Martin school Oceanside position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Kyle Young school St. Dominic position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Marc Wangenstein school Connetquot position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Nick Grande school Smithtown West position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Nick Lucchese school North Shore position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Ray Weber school West Islip position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Sam Kessler school Mt. Sinai position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Shawn Rush school West Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Sraton Podaras school Chaminade position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Will O'Brien school Wantagh position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Zach Fritz school East Meadow position Third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Baseball Name Ken Gordon school Babylon position Second base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Aaron Gagliano school Connetquot position Outfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Andrew Misiaszek school South Side position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Anthony Papa school Division position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Bob Ambrosini school Connetquot position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Brandon Morse school Connetquot position First baseman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Brian Perez school MacArthur position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Dan McEvoy school Westhampton position Outfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Joe Flynn school Ward Melville position Third baseman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Marcos Perivolaris school Mattituck position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Mitch Calandria school Floral Park position Catcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Nick Fanti school Hauppauge position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Patrick Lagravinese school Smithtown East position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Reiss Knehr school St. Dominic position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Sal Fradella school Chaminade position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Steve Decaro school Mattituck position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Tom Archer school St. John the Baptist position Second baseman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Travis Bruinsma school Connetquot position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Andrew Mundy school St. John the Baptist position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Beau O'Connell school Chaminade position Outfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Brandon Lamanna school Smithtown West position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Brian Kavanagh school East Meadow position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Christian Nissen school Connetquot position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Dave Brehm school Connetquot position Outfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Hasan Deljanin school Clarke position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name James Varela school Division position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Jim Mendyk school Plainedge position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Joe Piscitelli school Division position Outfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Joe Tardif school Mattituck position Outfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Matt Codispoti school Patchogue-Medford position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Mike Delio school Carle Place position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Mike Demarest school East Islip position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name P.J. Weeks school Bayport-Blue Point position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name PJ Contreras school Hauppauge position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Ryan Dalton school St. John the Baptist position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Straton Podaras school Chaminade position Catcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Tucker Hahn school Island Trees position Third baseman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2015 sport Baseball Name Vito Friscia school Valley Stream Central position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Aaron Glickstein school Half Hollow Hills West position Pitcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Adam Heidenfelder school MacArthur position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Andruw Gazzola school Longwood position Shortstop/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Billy McLean school Wheatley position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Brady Renner school St. Dominic position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Chris Weiss school Longwood position Third baseman/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Jack Piekos school Bayport-Blue Point position Outfielder/Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Jesse Berardi school Commack position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Jim Moccio school Bayport-Blue Point position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Joe Spitaleri school Division position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Luke Zeccola school Chaminade position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Mark Martinez school Division position Catcher/Third baseman grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Mitch Calandra school Floral Park position Catcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Nick Arnold school West Islip position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Steven Foster school Sachem North position Outfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Tom Tuttle school Division position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Alex Cosenza school Massapequa position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Anthony Papa school Division position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Brennan Strovink school Rocky Point position First baseman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Chris Cepeda school Ward Melville position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Chris Reilly school Division position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Dan Kerning school Chaminade position Outfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name David Butler school Garden City position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name David Palmer school East Islip position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Dennis Buckstein school Sachem North position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Frank Moscatiello school Rocky Point position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Jesse Russo school Clarke position Shortstop/Second Baseman grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Kyle Martin school Oceanside position Shortstop grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Marcos Perivolaris school Mattituck position Shortstop grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Mike Colombi school Center Moriches position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Nick Daley school North Shore position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball Name Nick Iadevaio school Mineola position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2014 sport Baseball