Newsday’s All-Long Island teams history

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Ahkee Anderson school Greenport position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Aidan Igiehon school Lawrence Woodmere Academy position Center grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Andre Curbelo school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Bryce Harris school Brentwood position Guard/Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name George Bruns school Manhasset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Jarell White school Bellport position Guard/Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name John Buck school LI Lutheran position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Micah Snowden school Center Moriches position Forward/Center grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Michael O'Connell school Chaminade position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Sean Braithwaite school Center Moriches position Guard/Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Tavin Pierre-Philippe school Baldwin position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Tyler Stephenson-Moore school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Elijah Whitty school Longwood position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Jaxan Swann school Greenport position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Jordan Riley school Brentwood position Guard grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Malik Edmead school Deer Park position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Max Caspi school Half Hollow Hills East position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Mike Sixsmith school Holy Trinity position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Rolando Meyers-Turner school Uniondale position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Rylan Blondo school Lynbrook position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Zaire Baines school Portledge position Guard grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys basketball Name Zed Key school LI Lutheran position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Aaron Rice school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Avery Lugares school Commack position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Berto Cerasi school Seaford position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Frank Iemma school Plainedge position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Joseph Zagari school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Nicholas Giovanniello school West Babylon position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys bowling Name Phil Macchietto school Mineola position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Ben Rogak school Ward Melville position Epee grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Brian Li school Jericho position Epee grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Jake Hempe school Newfield position Foil grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Jeff Salmon school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Jonathan Sheng school Jericho position Sabre grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Leo Takemaru school Ward Melville position Sabre grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys fencing Name Zach Ortiz school Garden City position Foil grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys soccer Name Justin Meyn school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Andy Lee school Great Neck South position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Christopher Lei school Great Neck South position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Christopher Stange school St. Anthony's position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Jake Newmark school Garden City position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Jason Louser school Shoreham-Wading River position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Jim Morrow school Great Neck South position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Joshua Liu school Great Neck South position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Justin Whang school Great Neck South position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Mark Owens school St. Anthony's position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Trenton Burr school Hauppauge position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name William Swartwout school St. Anthony's position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Brendan Williams school Mt. Sinai position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Ethan McCormac school East Hampton position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Jake Vecchio school Comsewogue position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Justin Whang school Great Neck South position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Michael Chang school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Michael Jiang school Syosset position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Nicholas Shen school Great Neck South position Diving grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Boys swimming Name Ryan Aroesty school Long Beach position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Alexandra Avena school Wantagh position Side base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Chelsea Welsch school Bethpage position Flyer/Tumbler grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Christina Lotito school Mt. Sinai position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Isabella Takacs school Mt. Sinai position Back spot grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Jenna Beuchert school Hauppauge position Second base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Joliene Ewan school West Babylon position Main base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Jordan Gilbert school Seaford position Flyer grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Joseph Apisa school Connetquot position Base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Lisa Ferrari school Seaford position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Madison Wruck school Sachem North position Back spot grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Marlaina Alma school Smithtown East position Side base grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Mary Mileo school Freeport position Flyer grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Samantha Ferrara school Rocky Point position Flyer grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Vittoria Legaspi school Mt. Sinai position Side base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Alexa Poplawski school Oceanside position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Alexis Reino school Hauppauge position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Alyssa Brand school Island Trees position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Hanna Harris school Babylon position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Julia Buckley school Rocky Point position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Katherine Penny school West Islip position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Lauren Sicker school Massapequa position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Olivia Binder school Kellenberg position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Rachel Watson school Smithtown West position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Cheerleading Name Sirena Brown school West Hempstead position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls badminton Name Brillian Soedarmasto school Division position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Alex Soupios school Sewanhaka position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Alyssa Adomaites school Glenn position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Carly Bolivar school Sewanhaka position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Celeste Taylor school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Gabby Sartori school Mt. Sinai position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name James Castiglione school Longwood position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Kaia Harrison school Baldwin position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Lauren Hansen school Ward Melville position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Lauren Romito school Hauppauge position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Nyia Longford school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Rachel Mahler school Syosset position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Sydney Taylor school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Brianna Fitzgerald school Island Trees position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Brooke Cergol school Mt. Sinai position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Cara McCormack school St. John the Baptist position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Danielle Hippner school East Meadow position Forward/Center grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Flo Hunte school Sewanhaka position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Hannah Stockman school Northport position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Jamie Behar school Oceanside position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Janelle Brown school Longwood position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Paris Clark school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Raiana Brown school North Babylon position Power forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Tamia Lawhorne school LI Lutheran position Guard/Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls basketball Name Trinity Hudson school Glen Cove position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naujokas school Sachem North position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Newfield position grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Harold Cooley Jr. school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Julia Bocamazo school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Julianna Spina school East Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls bowling Name Rachel Hines school Longwood position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Claire Becchina school Ward Melville position Foil grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Erica Chen school Half Hollow Hills position Sabre grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Kyle Hempe school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Mandy Li school Great Neck South position Foil grade Freshman team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Mary Ye school Great Neck South position Sabre grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Rachel Kowalsky school Oyster Bay position Epee grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls fencing Name Valerie Slackman school Commack position Epee grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Allie Jacobs school Syosset position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Cassie Bergin school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Joanna Signorile school Carle Place/ Wheatley position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Kerin Spadaro school Bay Shore/Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Robin Harper school Bay Shore/Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Shani Sirota school Roslyn position grade Freshman team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Alexandra Mastrototaro school Roslyn position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Catherine Lyden school Bay Shore position grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Haylie Kelly school Babylon position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Girls gymnastics Name Jenna Kolberg school Syosset position grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Danny Mauriello school Hauppauge position 152 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Joe Gannone school Eastport-South Manor position 170 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Joey Slackman school Commack position 285 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Spadafora school Half Hollow Hills East position 145 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position 120 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Mosher school South Side position 160 pounds grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Liam McIntyre school Westhampton position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Myles Norris school Freeport position 285 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Ron Serrano school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Sean Carter school North Babylon position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Angelo Petrakis school Massapequa position 182 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Conetta school Massapequa position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Corey Connolly school Rocky Point position 170 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Josiah Encarnacion school Wantagh position 113 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Killian Foy school MacArthur position 99 pounds grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Kyle Althenn school Mepham position 138 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Luke Smith school Hauppauge position 113 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Preston Maucere school St. Anthony's position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Xavier Pommels school Uniondale position 132 pounds grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2019 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position 126 pounds grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Andrew Primm school Massapequa position Catcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Anthony D'Onofrio school Wantagh position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Anthony Fontana school Wantagh position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brandon Buchan school MacArthur position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Dennis Donovan school Center Moriches position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Lazzaro school Oceanside position Shortstop grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jason Coules school Bellmore JFK position Shortstop grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Grillo school Rocky Point position Outfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Savino school Connetquot position Pitcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Liam Pulsipher school Center Moriches position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Logan O'Hoppe school St. John the Baptist position Catcher grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Mark Faello school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position Pitcher grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Matt Hogan school Half Hollow Hills East position Outfield grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Roman Dorosh school Sachem East position Pitcher grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Ryan Foran school Eastport-South Manor position Third base grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Tim McHugh school Commack position Outfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Tom Sheedy school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Bobby Vath school Newfield position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brendan MacFall school Oceanside position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Brock Murtha school Sayville position Shortstop grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Carlos Hidalgo school St. Dominic position Pitcher grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Charlie Cucchiara school East Meadow position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Christian DeNave school Massapequa position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Dylan Judd school Oceanside position Catcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Guercio school West Islip position Centerfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jake Krzemienski school Commack position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jared Restmeyer school St. Anthony's position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Jarred Vanderhoof school Longwood position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Joe Keller school MacArthur position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Justin Aviles school Brentwood position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Justin Bestler school Mineola position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Kevin Czeczotka school St. John the Baptist position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Kyle Johnson school Newfield position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Matt Encizo school Longwood position Third base/Shortstop grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Mike LaDonna school West Islip position Pitcher grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Nick Fressle school Division position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Rob Ray school Bayport-Blue Point position Pitcher grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Thomas Eletto school Locust Valley position Shortstop grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Will Feil school Wheatley position First base grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Baseball Name Will Kennedy school Smithtown East position First base grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Andre Tan school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Jiaqi Zhang school Jericho position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Kevin Karott school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Leo Wild school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Mark Burkowsky school Jericho position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Ray Ngan school Great Neck South position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Warren Wang school Jericho position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys badminton Name Zach Cohen school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Aidan Igiehon school Lawrence Woodmere Academy position Center grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Danny Ashley school Uniondale position Guard grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Donatas Kupsas school LI Lutheran position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Gordon Thomas school Amityville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Jarell White school Bellport position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Jim Hegmann school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Jon Harewood school St. Anthony's position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Josh Serrano school Amityville position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Savion Lewis school Half Hollow Hills East position Guard grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Sean Braithwaite school Center Moriches position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Tyler Small school Holy Trinity position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Tyson Etienne school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Ahkee Anderson school Greenport position Guard grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Alex Sobel school Ward Melville position Center grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Andrew DeSantis school Garden City position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Jalyn Dunlap school Westbury position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Julien Crittendon school Half Hollow Hills East position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Malik Edmead school Deer Park position Guard grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Michael O’Connell school Chaminade position Guard grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Mike Snowden school Copiague position Guard/forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Tykei Greene school LI Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Tyrone Lyons Jr. school St. Anthony's position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Zed Key school Brentwood position Center grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys basketball Name Zion Styles school Uniondale position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Aaron Rice school East Islip position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Anthony Cioffi school North Babylon position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Bob Cheadle school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Eric Bholan school Smithtown East position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Frank Iemma school Plainedge position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys bowling Name Michael Mirabile school Longwood position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Daniel Czop school Commack position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Jack Rosencrans school North Shore position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Kal Lewis school Shelter Island position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Kevin Cawley school Smithtown position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Matthew Payamps school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Nicholas DeFelice school Smithtown position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Peter Schieck school Smithtown position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Sean Ryan school Northport position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys cross country Name Thomas Cirrito school Miller Place position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Ben Rogak school Ward Melville position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Bennett Cohen school Jericho position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Charlson Kim school Commack position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Jake Hempe school Newfield position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Jonathan Sheng school Jericho position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Philip Acinapuro school Garden City position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys fencing Name Seth Skolnick school Jericho position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Adam Xiao school Manhasset position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Brendan Smith school Sayville position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Christian Del Vecchio school Friends Academy position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Chuck Collyer school Manhasset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Matthew Heslin school Chaminade position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Max Van Son school Cold Spring Harbor position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys golf Name Shane DeVincenzo school Port Jefferson position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Mazzone school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Andrew Bonafede school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Angelo Petrakis school Massapequa position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brennan O'Neill school St. Anthony's position Attack grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Christian Mule school Half Hollow Hills West position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Colin Hart school Garden City position Defense grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ethan Rall school Islip position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name George Wichelns school Connetquot position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Sidorski school East Islip position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Keith Scheidel school Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Grillo school Ward Melville position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Max Verch school Syosset position Long stick midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Bienkoski school Islip position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Peter LaSalla school Rocky Point position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Sean Kuttin school Chaminade position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve Finnell school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy Rooney school St. Dominic position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Zach Hobbes school Ward Melville position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Aidan Byrnes school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Alex Vardaro school Hewlett position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Bobby Abshire school Commack position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Brady Keneally school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Conor Calderone school Smithtown West position Faceoff grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Danny Ochs school Syosset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Drew Martin school Half Hollow Hills East position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Pallonetti school Ward Melville position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ed Arnold school Manhasset position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Bonomi school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake Sexton school Chaminade position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Justin Tiernan school Glenn position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kevin Winkoff school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Kyle Zawadzki school Smithtown West position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2018 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Monitto school Half Hollow Hills East