Long Island high school field hockey champions

View past county, Long Island and state champions for high school field hockey dating to 1975. Compiled by Andy Slawson.

View past county, Long Island and state champions for high school field hockey dating to 1975. Compiled by Andy Slawson.

year

level

class

school

Clear Search
year level class school note
2016 Nassau Class A Baldwin
2016 Nassau Class B Garden City
2016 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2016 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2016 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2016 Suffolk Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2016 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2016 Long Island Class B Garden City
2016 Long Island Class C Carle Place
2015 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2015 Nassau Class B Garden City
2015 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2015 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2015 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2015 Suffolk Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2015 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2015 Long Island Class B Garden City
2015 Long Island Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2014 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2014 Nassau Class B Garden City
2014 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2014 Suffolk Class A Sachem East
2014 Suffolk Class B Rocky Point
2014 Suffolk Class C Southampton
2013 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2013 Nassau Class B Garden City
2013 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2013 Suffolk Class A Sachem East
2013 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2013 Suffolk Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2013 Long Island Class A Sachem East
2013 Long Island Class B Garden City
2013 Long Island Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2013 State Class C Pierson/Bridgehampton
2012 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2012 Nassau Class B Manhasset
2012 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2012 Suffolk Class A Sachem East
2012 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2012 Suffolk Class C Southampton
2012 Long Island Class A Sachem East
2012 Long Island Class B Miller Place
2012 Long Island Class C Southampton
2012 State Class A Sachem East
2011 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2011 Nassau Class B Garden City
2011 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2011 Suffolk Class A Sachem East
2011 Suffolk Class B Sayville
2011 Suffolk Class C Babylon
2011 Long Island Class A Sachem East
2011 Long Island Class B Garden City
2011 Long Island Class C Friends Academy
2011 State Class A Sachem East
2010 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2010 Nassau Class B Garden City
2010 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2010 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2010 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
2010 Suffolk Class C Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton
2010 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2010 Long Island Class B Garden City
2010 Long Island Class C Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton
2009 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2009 Nassau Class B Garden City
2009 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2009 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2009 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
2009 Suffolk Class C Port Jefferson
2009 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2009 Long Island Class B Garden City
2009 Long Island Class C Port Jefferson
2008 Nassau Class A East Meadow
2008 Nassau Class B Garden City
2008 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2008 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2008 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
2008 Suffolk Class C Port Jefferson
2008 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2008 Long Island Class B Garden City
2008 Long Island Class C Port Jefferson
2008 State Class A Ward Melville
2008 State Class B Garden City
2007 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2007 Nassau Class B Garden City
2007 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2007 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2007 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
2007 Suffolk Class C Port Jefferson
2007 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2007 Long Island Class B Garden City
2007 Long Island Class C Port Jefferson
2006 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2006 Nassau Class B Garden City
2006 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2006 Suffolk Class A Smithtown East
2006 Suffolk Class B Sayville
2006 Suffolk Class C Port Jefferson
2006 Long Island Class A Massapequa
2006 Long Island Class B Garden City
2006 Long Island Class C Friends Academy
2006 State Class B Garden City
2005 Nassau Class A Garden City
2005 Nassau Class B North Shore
2005 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2005 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2005 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2005 Suffolk Class C Pierson
2005 Long Island Class A Garden City
2005 Long Island Class B Miller Place
2005 Long Island Class C Friends Academy
2005 State Class A Garden City
2004 Nassau Class A Garden City
2004 Nassau Class B North Shore
2004 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2004 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2004 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2004 Suffolk Class C Port Jefferson
2004 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2004 Long Island Class B Miller Place
2004 Long Island Class C Port Jefferson
2003 Nassau Class A Garden City
2003 Nassau Class B New Hyde Park
2003 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2003 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2003 Suffolk Class B Southampton
2003 Suffolk Class C Pierson
2003 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
2003 Long Island Class B Southampton
2003 Long Island Class C Friends Academy
2002 Nassau Class A Garden City
2002 Nassau Class B Manhasset
2002 Nassau Class C Friends Academy
2002 Suffolk Class A Smithtown
2002 Suffolk Class B Southampton
2002 Suffolk Class C Pierson
2002 Long Island Class A Smithtown
2002 Long Island Class B Manhasset
2002 Long Island Class C Pierson
2001 Nassau Class A Port Washington
2001 Nassau Class B Garden City
2001 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2001 Suffolk Class A East Islip
2001 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
2001 Suffolk Class C Southampton
2001 Long Island Class A East Islip
2001 Long Island Class B Garden City
2001 Long Island Class C Southampton co-champion w/Carle Place
2001 Long Island Class C Carle Place co-champion w/Southampton
2000 Nassau Class A Massapequa
2000 Nassau Class B Garden City
2000 Nassau Class C Carle Place
2000 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
2000 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
2000 Suffolk Class C Southampton
2000 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined with Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
2000 Long Island Class A Ward Melville co-champion w/Massapequa
2000 Long Island Class A Massapequa co-champion w/Ward Melville
2000 Long Island Class B Garden City
2000 Long Island Class C Southampton
2000 Long Island Class D Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
1999 Nassau Class A Massapequa
1999 Nassau Class B Garden City
1999 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1999 Nassau Class D Oyster Bay
1999 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1999 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1999 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1999 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
1999 Long Island Class A Centereach
1999 Long Island Class B Garden City
1999 Long Island Class C Southampton
1999 Long Island Class D Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
1999 State Class B Garden City
1999 State Class C Southampton
1998 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1998 Nassau Class B Garden City
1998 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1998 Nassau Class D Oyster Bay
1998 Suffolk Class A Ward Melville
1998 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1998 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1998 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
1998 Long Island Class A Ward Melville
1998 Long Island Class B Garden City
1998 Long Island Class C Southampton
1998 Long Island Class D Pierson combined w/ Bridgehampton, Shelter Island
1998 State Class B Garden City
1997 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1997 Nassau Class B Garden City
1997 Nassau Class C Manhasset
1997 Nassau Class D Oyster Bay
1997 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1997 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1997 Suffolk Class C Shoreham-Wading River
1997 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/Shelter Island
1997 Long Island Class A Centereach
1997 Long Island Class B Garden City
1997 Long Island Class C Shoreham-Wading River
1997 Long Island Class D Pierson
1997 State Class A Centereach
1997 State Class C Shoreham-Wading River
1996 Nassau Class A Port Washington
1996 Nassau Class B Garden City
1996 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1996 Nassau Class D Cold Spring Harbor
1996 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1996 Suffolk Class B East Hampton
1996 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1996 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/Shelter Island
1996 Long Island Class A Centereach
1996 Long Island Class B Garden City
1996 Long Island Class C Southampton
1996 Long Island Class D Pierson combined w/Shelter Island
1995 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1995 Nassau Class B Garden City
1995 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1995 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1995 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
1995 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1995 Long Island Class A Centereach
1995 Long Island Class B Garden City
1995 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1995 State Class B Garden City
1994 Nassau Class A Port Washington
1994 Nassau Class B Garden City
1994 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1994 Suffolk Class A Sachem
1994 Suffolk Class B East Hampton
1994 Suffolk Class C Hampton Bays
1994 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/Shelter Island
1994 Long Island Class A Port Washington
1994 Long Island Class B Garden City
1994 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1993 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1993 Nassau Class B Manhasset
1993 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1993 Suffolk Class A Sachem
1993 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1993 Suffolk Class C East Hampton
1993 Suffolk Class D Pierson combined w/ Southold, Shelter Island
1993 Long Island Class A Baldwin
1993 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1993 Long Island Class C East Hampton
1993 State Class B Miller Place
1992 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1992 Nassau Class B Manhasset
1992 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1992 Suffolk Class A Bay Shore
1992 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1992 Suffolk Class C Babylon
1992 Long Island Class A Baldwin
1992 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1992 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1991 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1991 Nassau Class B Manhasset
1991 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1991 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1991 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1991 Suffolk Class C Babylon
1991 Long Island Class A Centereach
1991 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1991 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1991 State Class B Miller Place
1990 Nassau Class A Port Washington
1990 Nassau Class B Garden City
1990 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1990 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1990 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1990 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1990 Long Island Class A Centereach
1990 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1990 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1990 State Class C Carle Place
1989 Nassau Class A Baldwin
1989 Nassau Class B Garden City
1989 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1989 Suffolk Class A Sachem
1989 Suffolk Class B East Hampton
1989 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1989 Long Island Class A Sachem
1989 Long Island Class B East Hampton
1989 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1989 State Class C Carle Place co-champion w/Hoosick Falls
1988 Nassau Class A Garden City
1988 Nassau Class B Manhasset
1988 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1988 Suffolk Class A Sachem
1988 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1988 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1988 Long Island Class A Garden City
1988 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1988 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1988 State Class B Miller Place
1987 Nassau Class A Garden City
1987 Nassau Class B North Shore
1987 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1987 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1987 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1987 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1987 Long Island Class A Centereach
1987 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1987 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1987 State Class C Carle Place
1986 Nassau Class A Garden City
1986 Nassau Class B North Shore
1986 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1986 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1986 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1986 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1986 Long Island Class A Centereach
1986 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1986 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1986 State Class A Centereach
1986 State Class B Miller Place
1986 State Class C Carle Place
1985 Nassau Class A Garden City
1985 Nassau Class B Clarke
1985 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1985 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1985 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1985 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1985 Long Island Class A Centereach
1985 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1985 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1985 State Class A Centereach
1985 State Class B Miller Place
1985 State Class C Carle Place
1984 Nassau Class A Garden City
1984 Nassau Class B Cold Spring Harbor
1984 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1984 Suffolk Class A Connetquot
1984 Suffolk Class B Babylon
1984 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1984 Long Island Class A Connetquot
1984 Long Island Class B Babylon
1984 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1984 State Class A Connetquot
1983 Nassau Class A Garden City
1983 Nassau Class B Cold Spring Harbor
1983 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1983 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1983 Suffolk Class B Shoreham-Wading River
1983 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1983 Long Island Class A Centereach
1983 Long Island Class B Shoreham-Wading River
1983 Long Island Class C Carle Place
1983 State Class A Centereach
1983 State Class C Carle Place
1982 Nassau Class A Garden City
1982 Nassau Class B North Shore
1982 Nassau Class C Carle Place
1982 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1982 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1982 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1982 Long Island Class A Centereach
1982 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1982 Long Island Class C Southampton
1982 State Class A Centereach
1981 Nassau Class A Massapequa
1981 Nassau Class B Clarke
1981 Nassau Class C Wheatley
1981 Suffolk Class A Centereach
1981 Suffolk Class B Miller Place
1981 Suffolk Class C Southampton
1981 Long Island Class A Centereach
1981 Long Island Class B Miller Place
1981 Long Island Class C Wheatley
1981 State Class A Centereach
1980 Nassau North Shore
1980 Nassau North Shore
1980 Suffolk Smithtown East
1980 Long Island Smithtown East
1979 Nassau Cold Spring Harbor
1979 Nassau Cold Spring Harbor
1979 Suffolk Miller Place
1979 Suffolk Miller Place
1979 Long Island Miller Place
1979 Long Island Miller Place
1978 Nassau Wheatley
1978 Nassau Wheatley
1978 Suffolk Commack North
1978 Suffolk Commack North
1978 Long Island Commack North
1978 Long Island Commack North
1977 Nassau Wheatley
1977 Nassau Wheatley
1977 Suffolk Commack North
1977 Suffolk Commack North
1977 Long Island Wheatley
1977 Long Island Wheatley
1976 Nassau Wheatley
1976 Nassau Wheatley
1976 Suffolk Centereach
1976 Suffolk Centereach
1976 Long Island Centereach
1976 Long Island Centereach
1975 Nassau Carle Place
1975 Nassau Carle Place
1975 Suffolk Whitman
1975 Suffolk Whitman

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET

Comments

Newsday.com now uses Facebook for our comment boards. Please read our guidelines and connect your Facebook account to comment.