Newsday's All-Long Island teams history

Every player and every coach who was selected to Newsday's All-Long Island teams since the first football team was picked in 1962.

Newsday named its first All-Long Island team in 1962 for football. In the years since, the Newsday All-Long Island honor has been extended to all high school sports. This database lets you explore every team from every year, as well as sort by school or sport and see how many times a particular player earned Newsday All-Long Island status.

sport

school

year

team

grade

Clear Search
year sport Name school position grade team note
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Alex Merhige school Harborfields position Center grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Brandon Jacobs school Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Cam Wynter school Holy Trinity position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Danny Ashley school Uniondale position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Dave Graff school Westbury position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Jonathan Dean school Westbury position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Jose Rivera school Bay Shore position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Josh Serrano school Amityville position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name K.C. Ndefo school Elmont position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Kashawn Charles school Wyandanch position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Peter Basel school Half Hollow Hills East position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Savion Lewis school Half Hollow Hills East position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Angel Rivera school Bay Shore position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Brandon Grayson school South Side position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Chris Coalman school Long Island Lutheran position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Chris Crespo school Smithtown West position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Darius Young school Westbury position Guard/forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Donatas Kupsas school Long Island Lutheran position Forward grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Elijah Bovell school Baldwin position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Jarrell White school Bellport position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Jordan Dingle school Lawrence Woodmere Academy position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Julien Crittendon school Half Hollow Hills East position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Kyle Murphy school Chaminade position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys basketball Name Sean Braithwaite school Center Moriches position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Bob Cheadle school East Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Daniel Petriello school Commack position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Eric Bholan school Smithtown position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Kurt Schall school Middle Country position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Peter Ramos school West Babylon position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys bowling Name Tony Macchietto school Mineola position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Ben Rogak school Ward Melville position Epee grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Edmond Wu school Great Neck South position Sabre grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Jack Rohan school Ward Melville position Sabre grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Jake Hempe school Newfield position Foil grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Kevin Oliver school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Philip Acinapuro school Garden City position Foil grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Ryan Baldi school Commack position Sabre grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys fencing Name Steven Grams school Great Neck South position Epee grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Alex Park school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Andrew Stange school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Chris O'Shea school Rocky Point position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Christian Sztolcman school Chaminade position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Conor Rutigliano school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Daniel Lee school Half Hollow Hills position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Dylan Chan school Half Hollow Hills position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Ethan Tack school Half Hollow Hills position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Jason Louser school Shoreham-Wading River position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Justin Meyn school St. Anthony's position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Michael Chang school St. Anthony's position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Nina Cunningham school Half Hollow Hills position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Patrick Carter school West Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Andrew Stange school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Andy Lee school Great Neck South position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name C.J. Arena school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Cameron Kubik school Ward Melville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Christian Sztolcman school Chaminade position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name David He school Ward Melville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Delano Townsend school Hewlett position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Duncan Kaja school Chaminade position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Joe deLyra school Chaminade position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Jonathan Virga school Chaminade position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Justin Meyn school St. Anthony's position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Luka Zuric school Ward Melville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Matthew Cannon school Long Beach position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Michael Chang school St. Anthony's position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Orry Zayit school Port Washington-Roslyn position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Ryan Aroesty school Long Beach position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Ryan Kaplan school Ward Melville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Shane Morris school Long Beach position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Boys swimming Name Troy Morris school Long Beach position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Alexa Pinnavaia school Sachem North position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Brianne Hyer school West Babylon position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Britney Jahrmarkt school West Babylon position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Brittany Reh school Rocky Point position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Danielle Klein school MacArthur position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Deanna Carroll school Freeport position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Halle Rosen school Smithtown West position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Isabella Takacs school Mount Sinai position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Kristen Flatley school Rocky Point position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Lexi Toscano school Smithtown East position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Olivia Mannarino school Hauppauge position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Pam Franco school Seaford position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Saadiya Toliver school Freeport position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Sabrina Hill school Wantagh position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Shannon Diesel school Bethpage position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Abigail Walker school MacArthur position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Alexandra Singleton school Babylon position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Anna Vissicchio school Northport position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Bridget Connolly school Wantagh position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Cassie Roche school Clarke position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Francesca Capilets school Hauppauge position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Jordan Swanson school Plainedge position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Kelly Brown school Smithtown East position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Lauren O'Brien school West Babylon position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Madison McCarthy school Mount Sinai position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Sam LaPlaca school Connetquot position grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Shannon Pratt school Smithtown West position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Cheerleading Name Taylor Penny school West Islip position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Aziah Hudson school Baldwin position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Celeste Taylor school Lutheran position Guard grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Chanel Taylor school Central Islip position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Danielle Cosgrove school Sachem East position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Gabrielle Zaffiro school North Shore position Guard grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Grace Stone school Lutheran position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Jenna Annecchiarico school Baldwin position Guard grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Lauren Hansen school Ward Melville position Guard grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Maia Moffitt school St. Anthony's position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Paul Venturi school Central Islip position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Tom Catapano school Baldwin position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Tori Harris school Half Hollow Hills West position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Courtney Lewis school Port Jefferson position Guard/forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Gianna Gotti school Oyster Bay position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Jillian Spagnuola school Commack position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Kadaja Bailey school St. Mary's position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Kaia Harrison school Baldwin position Guard grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Katie Murphy school Hauppauge position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Kem Nwabudu school Elmont position Forward/center grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Morgan Staab school Kellenberg position Center grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Taylor Tripptree school Ward Melville position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Tiffany Slicklein school Kings Park position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Victoria Pearce school Bay Shore position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls basketball Name Zhaneia Thybulle school Elmont position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Alexa Messina school Valley Stream position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Amanda Naujokas school Sachem position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Hannah Skalacki school Middle Country position grade 8th grade team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Julia Bocamazo school East Islip position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Skylar McGarrity school North Babylon position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls bowling Name Wayne Berbert school Syosset position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Arianna Ferretti school Ward Melville position Epee grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Catie Sagevick school Great Neck South position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Crystal Chen school Half Hollow Hills position Sabre grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Lara Obedin school Ward Melville position Foil grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Macy Meng school Great Neck South position Epee grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Shannon Sarker school Great Neck North position Sabre grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Stephanie Miller school Commack position Sabre grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls fencing Name Tia Petrides school Garden City position Foil grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Gillian Murphy school Massapequa position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Hayden Davidson school Bay Shore/Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Joanna Signorile school Carle Place position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Mattea Gravina school Bay Shore/Islip position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Mike Capone school Massapequa position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Miranda Lund school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Girls gymnastics Name Skye Harper school Bay Shore/Islip position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Adam Busiello school Eastport-South Manor position 120 pounds grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Cirillo school Rocky Point position 120 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Cory Dolson school Mattituck position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Dylan Ryder school Half Hollow Hills West position 106 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jacori Teemer school Long Beach position 132 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name James Hoeg school Mattituck position 195 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Gomez school Locust Valley position 126 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Justin Vines school Wantagh position 126 pounds grade Junior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Peter Pappas school Plainview-Old Bethpage JFK position 152 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Tanner Zagarino school Mattituck position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Terron Robinson school Whitman position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Vito Arujau school Syosset position 138 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Knighton-Ward school Uniondale position 220 pounds grade Senior team First team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Anthony Sobotker school North Babylon position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Ben Tepperman school Hauppauge position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Deonte Wilson school Amityville position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Dusold school Locust Valley position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Hunter Scutellaro school Massapequa position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jack Bokina school Mattituck position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jake Silverstein school Hauppauge position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jonathan Loew school Wantagh position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Jordan Titus school Center Moriches position grade 8th grade team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Luke Bokina school Mattituck position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Matt Swanson school position Lynbrook grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Sam Schuyler school Kings Park position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Ancewicz school Glenn position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2017 sport Wrestling Name Zach Redding school Eastport-South Manor position grade Freshman team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Aiden Lee school Half Hollow Hills West position Singles grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Anson Cheung school Great Neck North position Singles grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Ernest Fok school Great Neck South position Doubles grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Gustave Karagrozis school Lindenhurst position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Harry Ren school Great Neck South position Doubles grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Jerry Matcovsky school Lindenhurst position Doubles grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Shaurya Patel school Lindenhurst position Doubles grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys badminton Name Will Flohr school Lindenhurst position Singles grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Alex Sorensen school South Side position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Devonte Green school Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name George Holub school Elmont position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Jamel Allen school Brentwood position Center grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Jared Rhoden school Baldwin position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name John Tampori school Harborfields position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Kian Dalyrimple school Half Hollow Hills West position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Lukas Jarrett school Northport position Center grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Mike Almonacy school Brentwood position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Shane Gatling school Baldwin position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Steven Torre school Kellenberg position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Travis Robinson-Morgan school Elmont position Guard grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Brandon Kennedy-Gay school East Hampton position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Charles Manning school Lutheran position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Danny Fusco school East Rockaway position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Israel Johnson school Southampton position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Jonathan Dean school Westbury position Guard grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Josh Lamison school Bridgehampton position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Josh Nicholas school St. Anthony's position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Kyle DeVerna school Kellenberg position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Malcolm Wynter school Harborfields position Guard grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys basketball Name Richard Altenord school Half Hollow Hills West position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Adam Zimmerman school Deer Park position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Anthony Naujokas school Sachem North position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Brandon Soedarmasto school Division position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Brian Weinstein school Sachem position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Kurt Schall school Centereach position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Nick Caruana school Sachem East position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Chris Vietri school Holy Trinity position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name David Sherman school East Islip position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Drew Esposito school Middle Country position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Liam Mahoney school St. John the Baptist position grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys bowling Name Peter Ramos school West Babylon position grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Christopher Tibbetts school Sachem North position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Jonathan Lauer school Sachem North position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Kal Lewis school Shelter Island position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Michael Grabowski school Smithtown West position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Peter Schieck school Smithtown position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Peter Zimbalist school Syosset position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Tim Euler school East Meadow position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys cross country Name Trevor Marchhart school Garden City position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Bennett Cohen school Jericho position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Danny Solomon school Ward Melville position grade Sophomore team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Gevaughn Henry school Brentwood position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Griffen Healy school Great Neck North position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Patrick Gao school Great Neck North position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name Stephen Jackson school Ward Melville position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys fencing Name William Lee school Wheatley position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Adam Xiao school Manhasset position grade Freshman team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Bob Spira school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Christian Oakley school Southampton position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Gerry Mackedon school Ward Melville position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Mickey Brennan school St. Dominic position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Mike Nadeau school Sayville position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys golf Name Tyler Gerbavsits school Huntington position grade Sophomore team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Blake Carrara school Riverhead position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chris Gray school Shoreham-Wading River position Attack grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Gerard Arceri school Smithtown East position Faceoff grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jacob Giacalone school Sachem North position Goalie grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jared Nugent school St. Anthony's position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jay Negus school Ward Melville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Tierney school Bethpage position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name John Day school Ward Melville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Lucas Cotler school Syosset position Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mac O'Keefe school Syosset position Attack grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Gavin school Manhasset position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt Licciardi school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ryan Tierney school Massapequa position Attack/Midfielder grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Steve Finnell school Garden City position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Tommy McPartland school Farmingdale position Attack grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Zach Barrett school Lynbrook position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Chris Pickel school Bayport-Blue Point position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Collin Grippo school Connetquot position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Connor DeSimone school Smithtown East position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Conor Smith school West Islip position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name D.J. Kellerman school Ward Melville position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dan Rooney school Smithtown East position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Beckwith school Wantagh position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Dylan Villari school Holy Trinity position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Ian Laviano school Cold Spring Harbor position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jack Keogh school Manhasset position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jake MacGregor school Comsewogue position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name James Avanzato school Sachem North position Attack grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Jamie Atkinson school Garden City position Midfielder grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Joe Licalzi school South Side position Defender grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Matt DeLuca school Farmingdale position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Mike Madsen school Locust Valley position Attack grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Nick DiPietro school Half Hollow Hills East position Defender grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys lacrosse Name Riley Cox school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfielder grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Alex Cota school Glen Cove position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Andrew Lule school Glenn position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Ben Hamilton school Center Moriches position Midfield grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Dimas Cabrera school Mineola position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Eric Stewart school Calhoun position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Fernando Robayo school St. Anthony's position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Jack Nuttall school Chaminade position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Jorge Hernandez school Brentwood position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Kevin Martinez school Bay Shore position Forward grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Matt Sloan school Hicksville position Defense grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Matt Vowinkel school Chaminade position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Mike Abbondondolo school Amityville position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Mike Gallagher school Chaminade position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Oscar Hernandez school Amityville position Forward grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Roberto Ventura school Brentwood position Forward grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Tommy Browne school Carle Place position Midfield grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name A.J. Codispoti school Chaminade position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Alessandro Sambone school Massapequa position Defense/Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Anthony Ruggiero school Sachem East position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Blake Aronson school Whitman position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Brian Terra school Sachem North position Goalie grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Giancarlo Franco school St. Anthony's position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Jamie Schubauer school Cold Spring Harbor position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Jelson Bonilla school Glen Cove position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name John Alves school Newfield position Defense grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Jorey Garcia school Great Neck South position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Luke Karen school Glenn position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Matteo Martino school Jericho position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Richie Rambarran school Syosset position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Sam Pelcher school Portledge position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Sam Steinberg school Half Hollow Hills East position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Scott Cebollero school Commack position Midfield grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Shawn Coles school Hauppauge position Forward grade Sophomore team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Storm Strongin school Hicksville position Midfield grade Junior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Todd Perlman school Jericho position Forward grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys soccer Name Yanni Rigos school Chaminade position Goalie grade Senior team Second team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Alex Park school Half Hollow Hills East position grade Junior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Andrew Stange school St. Anthony's position grade - team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Christopher O'Shea school Rocky Point position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Dan McBride school St. Anthony's position grade Coach team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Michael Chang school St. Anthony's position grade - team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Noah Chemik school St. Anthony's position grade - team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Patrick Carter school West Islip position grade Junior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Ryan Brown school Garden City position grade Senior team First team note Player of year
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Sean Cannon school St. Anthony's position grade Senior team First team note -
year 2016 sport Boys swimming Name Tyler Meyers school St. Anthony's position grade - team First team note -
year 2016