Long Island College Commitments
A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.
>> Click here to submit your information
high school
sport
college
conference
class
full name | high school | sport | college | class | conference | division | state |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
full name Emma Anderson | high school Manhasset | sport Swimming | college Gettysburg | class 2022 | conference Centennial | division Division III | state Pennsylvania |
full name Maggie Aroesty | high school Long Beach | sport Swimming | college USC | class 2017 | conference Pac-12 | division Division I | state California |
full name Sean Atkinson | high school Chaminade | sport Swimming | college Notre Dame | class 2024 | conference ACC | division Division I | state Indiana |
full name Emily Bardak | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Air Force | class 2018 | conference Mountain West | division Division I | state Colorado |
full name Kyle Bergin | high school Lynbrook | sport Swimming | college Manhattan | class 2018 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Hayley Beutel | high school Smithtown West | sport Swimming | college Towson | class 2020 | conference Colonial | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Lara Booth Alam | high school Connetquot | sport Swimming | college Towson | class 2024 | conference Coastal | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Hannah Brockman | high school Ward Melville | sport Swimming | college Geneseo | class 2022 | conference SUNYAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Kristin Browne | high school Farmingdale | sport Swimming | college USMMA | class 2020 | conference Skyline | division Division III | state New York |
full name Adriane Casey | high school West Islip | sport Swimming | college Cortland | class 2019 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Dylan Champagne | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2019 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Annabelle Corcoran | high school Port Washington | sport Swimming | college SMU | class 2018 | conference American | division Division I | state Texas |
full name Shannon Corr | high school Mepham | sport Swimming | college New Paltz | class 2020 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Elena Cunneen | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Stonehill | class 2022 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division II | state Massachusetts |
full name Danny Dalrymple | high school Lynbrook | sport Swimming | college Adelphi | class 2020 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division II | state New York |
full name Ashley Danulevith | high school Farmingdale | sport Swimming | college Adelphi | class 2018 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division II | state New York |
full name Aleksandra Dauz | high school Clarke | sport Swimming | college Sacred Heart | class 2018 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Andrew Diano | high school Wantagh | sport Swimming | college Iona | class 2022 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name John Patrick Dillon | high school Ward Melville | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2019 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Megan Donnelly | high school Sayville | sport Swimming | college Bryant | class 2019 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Rhode Island |
full name Will Eng | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Geneseo | class 2017 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Michael Falcone | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Cortland | class 2021 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Elizabeth Fetherston | high school Garden City | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2019 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Ian Fitzpatrick | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Boston College | class 2019 | conference ACC | division Division I | state Massachusetts |
full name Sarah Gaudet | high school Lynbrook | sport Swimming | college James Madison | class 2019 | conference Colonial | division Division I | state Virginia |
full name Leighann Gensch | high school Sayville | sport Swimming | college Monmouth | class 2017 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New Jersey |
full name Joshua Giardinelli | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Emory | class 2019 | conference UAA | division Division III | state Georgia |
full name Matthew Giardinelli | high school Manhasset | sport Swimming | college Washington | class 2022 | conference Pac-12 | division Division I | state Washington |
full name Olivia Glaser | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Fairfield | class 2023 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Owen Glaser | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2022 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Zoe Gliganic | high school Ward Melville | sport Swimming | college Potsdam | class 2019 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Hannah Goldhaber | high school Ward Melville | sport Swimming | college Montclair State | class 2019 | conference NJAC | division Division III | state New Jersey |
full name Emily Greene | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college California Pennsylvania | class 2021 | conference PSAC | division Division II | state Pennsylvania |
full name Katherine Grefski | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Scranton | class 2023 | conference Landmark | division Division III | state Pennsylvania |
full name Amanda Guariglia | high school Valley Stream South | sport Swimming | college Alfred | class 2017 | conference Empire 8 | division Division III | state New York |
full name Angelina Harris | high school Miller Place | sport Swimming | college Arizona State | class 2021 | conference Pac-12 | division Division I | state Arizona |
full name Brooke Haug | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Towson | class 2022 | conference Colonial | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Noah Hernandez | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Cortland | class 2021 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Macayla Hodkinson | high school Bethpage | sport Swimming | college Oneonta | class 2022 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Erin Holler | high school Smithtown East | sport Swimming | college Scranton | class 2020 | conference Landmark | division Division III | state Pennsylvania |
full name Elizabeth Immel | high school Wantagh | sport Swimming | college Wesleyan | class 2022 | conference NESCAC | division Division III | state Connecticut |
full name Adriana Kamor | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Case Western Reserve | class 2021 | conference UAA | division Division III | state Ohio |
full name Timothy Kanaley | high school Sayville | sport Swimming | college Southern Connecticut State | class 2019 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division II | state Connecticut |
full name Saige Kazlauskas | high school Smithtown West | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2022 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Jonah Kirschbaum | high school Hewlett | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2024 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Kylie Kramer | high school Ward Melville | sport Swimming | college Scranton | class 2019 | conference Landmark | division Division III | state Pennsylvania |
full name Camryn Kreuscher | high school East Islip | sport Swimming | college Rhode Island | class 2019 | conference Atlantic 10 | division Division I | state Rhode Island |
full name Kelsey Kreuscher | high school East Islip | sport Swimming | college UNC Wilmington | class 2024 | conference Coastal | division Division I | state North Carolina |
full name Joseph La Bianca | high school Syosset | sport Swimming | college Geneseo | class 2017 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Kelly Lennon | high school Half Hollow Hills East | sport Swimming | college Geneseo | class 2017 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Pierre Leroy | high school Huntington | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2023 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Katie Lew | high school Garden City | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2021 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Hyzell Lim | high school Division | sport Swimming | college Sacred Heart | class 2019 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Jason Louser | high school Shoreham-Wading River | sport Swimming | college California | class 2019 | conference Pac-12 | division Division I | state California |
full name Debra McCarthy | high school South Side | sport Swimming | college Loyola | class 2023 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Mary McKenna | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Princeton | class 2023 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state New Jersey |
full name Matthew McManus | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Marist | class 2023 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Claire McNeary | high school Manhasset | sport Swimming | college Cornell | class 2018 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state New York |
full name Olivia McNicholas | high school Kellenberg | sport Swimming | college Sacred Heart | class 2020 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Justin Meyn | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2019 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Kathryn Montefusco | high school Huntington | sport Swimming | college Villanova | class 2023 | conference Big East | division Division I | state Pennsylvania |
full name Kiana Morisi | high school Massapequa | sport Swimming | college Pennsylvania | class 2021 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state Pennsylvania |
full name Lena Nakken | high school Islip | sport Swimming | college Fredonia | class 2021 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Chris O'Shea | high school Rocky Point | sport Swimming | college Eastern Michigan | class 2018 | conference Mid-American | division Division I | state Michigan |
full name Favour Okodogbe | high school St. John the Baptist | sport Swimming | college California Institute of Technology | class 2021 | conference SCIAC | division Division III | state California |
full name Meadow Perez | high school East Meadow | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2019 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Denise Phelan | high school Commack | sport Swimming | college Kentucky | class 2022 | conference SEC | division Division I | state Kentucky |
full name Kathryn Pomeroy | high school Garden City | sport Swimming | college Union | class 2024 | conference Liberty | division Division III | state New York |
full name Liam Preston | high school Miller Place | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2022 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Jillian Pusateri | high school Carey | sport Swimming | college Sacred Heart | class 2019 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Francesca Raimondi | high school Manhasset | sport Swimming | college Villanova | class 2021 | conference Big East | division Division I | state Pennsylvania |
full name Javier Ramirez | high school Syosset | sport Swimming | college Iona | class 2018 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Christopher Reilly | high school Garden City | sport Swimming | college Holy Cross | class 2022 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Massachusetts |
full name Morgan Rinn | high school Oceanside | sport Swimming | college Penn State | class 2020 | conference Big Ten | division Division I | state Pennsylvania |
full name Caitlyn Riordan | high school Northport | sport Swimming | college Marist | class 2023 | conference NEC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Anthony Rivezzo | high school MacArthur | sport Swimming | college Cabrini | class 2019 | conference - | division Division III | state Pennsylvania |
full name Kristen Romano | high school Long Beach | sport Swimming | college Ohio State | class 2017 | conference Big Ten | division Division I | state Ohio |
full name Sean Rorke | high school Hauppauge | sport Swimming | college St. Bonaventure | class 2020 | conference Atlantic 10 | division Division I | state New York |
full name Jason Rosen | high school Plainview JFK | sport Swimming | college UMass | class 2017 | conference Atlantic 10 | division Division I | state Massachusetts |
full name Savannah Sargent | high school Bellport | sport Swimming | college Denison | class 2019 | conference North Coast | division Division III | state Ohio |
full name Griffen Schimmel | high school Long Beach | sport Swimming | college Bryant | class 2021 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division I | state Rhode Island |
full name Tyler Schmitt | high school North Babylon | sport Swimming | college Potsdam | class 2023 | conference SUNYAC | division Division III | state New York |
full name Kyle Sheinberg | high school Oceanside | sport Swimming | college Adelphi | class 2017 | conference Northeast-10 | division Division II | state New York |
full name Nicholas Shen | high school Great Neck South | sport Swimming | college Brown | class 2021 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state Rhode Island |
full name William Siegel | high school Calhoun | sport Swimming | college Michigan | class 2025 | conference Big Ten | division Division I | state Michigan |
full name Kate Sommerstad | high school Port Jefferson | sport Swimming | college Miami | class 2022 | conference ACC | division Division I | state Florida |
full name Kyra Sommerstad | high school Port Jefferson | sport Swimming | college Ohio State | class 2020 | conference Big Ten | division Division I | state Ohio |
full name Catherine Stanford | high school Oceanside | sport Swimming | college Penn State | class 2020 | conference Big Ten | division Division I | state Pennsylvania |
full name Chloe Stepanek | high school Northport | sport Swimming | college Texas A&M | class 2020 | conference SEC | division Division I | state Texas |
full name William Swartwout | high school St. Anthony's | sport Swimming | college Princeton | class 2020 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state New Jersey |
full name Shannon Swezey | high school Bayport-Blue Point | sport Swimming | college Le Moyne | class 2024 | conference NEC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Ethan Tack | high school Half Hollow Hills West | sport Swimming | college Navy | class 2018 | conference Patriot | division Division I | state Maryland |
full name Mackenzie Thomas | high school Bayport-Blue Point | sport Swimming | college Rhode Island | class 2020 | conference Atlantic 10 | division Division I | state Rhode Island |
full name Joseph Tonna | high school Whitman | sport Swimming | college UMass | class 2022 | conference Atlantic 10 | division Division I | state Massachusetts |
full name Leah Treglia | high school Smithtown West | sport Swimming | college Miami | class 2023 | conference ACC | division Division I | state Florida |
full name Douglas Vaca | high school Plainview JFK | sport Swimming | college Delaware | class 2019 | conference Colonial | division Division I | state Delaware |
full name Jake Vecchio | high school Comsewogue | sport Swimming | college Binghamton | class 2020 | conference America East | division Division I | state New York |
full name Brennyn Veit | high school Port Jefferson | sport Swimming | college Iona | class 2022 | conference MAAC | division Division I | state New York |
full name Shannon Welcome | high school Freeport | sport Swimming | college Central Connecticut State | class 2019 | conference NEC | division Division I | state Connecticut |
full name Justin Whang | high school Great Neck South | sport Swimming | college Yale | class 2021 | conference Ivy | division Division I | state Connecticut |
Please choose a filter above to display results or
DISPLAY ALLNo results for your selection
RESET