Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Angela Acampora high school Westhampton sport Softball college Hood College class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Maryland
full name Alyssa Adams high school West Islip sport Softball college Saint Peter's class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Kelly Agostini high school Centereach sport Softball college Purchase class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Megan Anderson high school Island Trees sport Softball college Albertus Magnus class 2018 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Connecticut
full name Amanda Arena high school West Islip sport Softball college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Hannah Arkin high school New Hyde Park sport Softball college Wheaton class 2017 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Liza Marie Arnold high school Wantagh sport Softball college Rhode Island class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Brittany Balboa high school Deer Park sport Softball college Johnson and Wales class 2017 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Janae Barracato high school Sacred Heart sport Softball college Seton Hall class 2017 conference Big East division Division I state New Jersey
full name Kierstin Bloom high school Bethpage sport Softball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Marissa Braito high school Sacred Heart sport Softball college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Caroline Bratichak high school Kellenberg sport Softball college Gettysburg class 2019 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Allyson Bricker high school Sayville sport Softball college Hunter class 2017 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Abigail Buell high school Northport sport Softball college Franklin and Marshall class 2018 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Caitlyn Burgbacher high school Patchogue-Medford sport Softball college Purchase class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Katie Burk high school East Islip sport Softball college Plymouth State class 2018 conference Little East division Division III state New Hampshire
full name Alex Burns high school Baldwin sport Softball college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kaileen Cain high school Hauppauge sport Softball college Caldwell class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Emma Candelaria high school Hampton Bays sport Softball college Wheaton class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Sabrina Caputo high school Clarke sport Softball college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Madison Casale high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Softball college Ithaca class 2019 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Maria Caviris high school Smithtown West sport Softball college Fredonia class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Emily Chelius high school East Rockaway sport Softball college Fredonia class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Heather Cicinnati high school Centereach sport Softball college Springfield class 2017 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Francesca Cirone high school Carey sport Softball college Clark class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Frankie Cirone high school Carey sport Softball college Clark class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Lexie Collard high school Deer Park sport Softball college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Lauren Collorone high school Bay Shore sport Softball college Fredonia class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Cierra Colon high school East Islip sport Softball college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Victoria Coman high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Softball college St. Joseph's class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Kiersten Comer high school West Islip sport Softball college Wilmington class 2018 conference CACC division Division II state Delaware
full name Stephanie Conrade high school Kellenberg sport Softball college Molloy College class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Colleen Conway high school St. John the Baptist sport Softball college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state New Jersey
full name Erin Copozzi high school Center Moriches sport Softball college Ithaca class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kirstin Cox high school Clarke sport Softball college Saint Joseph's class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Francesca Cuttitta high school Massapequa sport Softball college Salisbury class 2018 conference Capital Athletic division Division III state Maryland
full name Danielle D'Angelo high school Floyd sport Softball college Queens class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Ashley D'Antuono high school Island Trees sport Softball college Salve Regina class 2017 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Kayla Daly high school St. Anthony's sport Softball college Caldwell class 2018 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Sophie Dandola high school Seaford sport Softball college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Jenna DeFina high school Massapequa sport Softball college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Allison DellOrto high school East Islip sport Softball college Ithaca class 2019 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Kristen DiCicco high school MacArthur sport Softball college Lesley class 2017 conference NECC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Maggie Donnelly high school Our Lady of Mercy sport Softball college Scranton class 2017 conference Landmark division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Austyn Durham high school Great Neck North sport Softball college Bryan class 2018 conference - division NAIA state Tennessee
full name Taylor Eggert high school Kings Park sport Softball college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Samantha Estupinian high school Valley Stream North sport Softball college Seton Hill class 2017 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Madeline Feddersen high school Islip sport Softball college Bloomfield class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Genna Ferguson high school Deer Park sport Softball college Johnson and Wales class 2017 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Samantha Ferreri high school Hauppauge sport Softball college Bridgeport class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state Connecticut
full name Tierney Fitzgerald high school Holy Trinity sport Softball college St. Bonaventure class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Tori Fox high school Deer Park sport Softball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Isabelle Frank high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Softball college Wentworth Institute of Technology class 2018 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Sami Fried high school Plainview JFK sport Softball college Millersville class 2019 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Sarah Glaser high school Whitman sport Softball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Julia Golino high school Mt. Sinai sport Softball college Plattsburgh class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Caitlin Gosline high school Lindenhurst sport Softball college Hood College class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Maryland
full name Jessica Graepel high school Lynbrook sport Softball college New Paltz class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Julianne Graepel high school Lynbrook sport Softball college John Jay class 2018 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Nicole Gravagna high school St. Anthony's sport Softball college Seton Hall class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state New Jersey
full name Courtney Greene high school East Islip sport Softball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jessica Grillo high school Massapequa sport Softball college Brandeis class 2019 conference UAA division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Kara-Jean Haga high school Division sport Softball college Lesley class 2018 conference NECC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Erin Heslin high school West Babylon sport Softball college Misericordia class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Jenny Hickey high school New Hyde Park sport Softball college Williams class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Julie Hilcken high school Seaford sport Softball college Cornell class 2019 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Jessica Hom high school Syosset sport Softball college Bucknell class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Shelby Hughes high school Hampton Bays sport Softball college Plattsburgh class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kayla Hujber high school Center Moriches sport Softball college Iona class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Madison Hujber high school Center Moriches sport Softball college Haverford class 2019 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Samantha Hurtado high school Wheatley sport Softball college Philadelphia class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Kaitlyn Judd high school Bellmore JFK sport Softball college Skidmore class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Alexa Kanceler high school Massapequa sport Softball college Jefferson class 2018 conference CACC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Macy Kane high school Floyd sport Softball college Queens class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Michelle Kaplan high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Softball college Haverford class 2018 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kate Karamouzis high school Sacred Heart sport Softball college Babson class 2019 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Madison Keller high school Kellenberg sport Softball college Rhodes class 2018 conference SAA division Division III state Tennessee
full name Kayla Kenehan high school Connetquot sport Softball college Endicott class 2017 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Emily Koerick high school Longwood sport Softball college NYIT class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alexandra Koutsogiannis high school Clarke sport Softball college Geneseo class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Hailey LaGiudice high school Mt. Sinai sport Softball college Potsdam class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Tonianne Larson high school Long Beach sport Softball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kelsey Leonard high school East Meadow sport Softball college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Christina Loeffler high school East Meadow sport Softball college Post class 2018 conference CACC division Division II state Connecticut
full name Leslie Lutin high school Sachem North sport Softball college Eastern class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Amanda Maffucci high school Bellmore JFK sport Softball college Hofstra class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Melissa Marchese high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Softball college Hartford class 2019 conference America East division Division I state Connecticut
full name Julia Mastrup high school Floyd sport Softball college New Paltz class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Marisa Mauro high school MacArthur sport Softball college King's College class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name John McCaffrey high school Deer Park sport Softball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Megan McCormack high school Carey sport Softball college Post class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state Connecticut
full name Katlynn McGivney high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Softball college Hamilton class 2019 conference NESCAC division Division III state New York
full name Natalie McIntosh high school West Babylon sport Softball college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Brooke McKay high school Riverhead sport Softball college Marywood class 2019 conference Colonial States division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Sarah McKeveny high school Connetquot sport Softball college Bryant class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Samantha Merino high school New Hyde Park sport Softball college Fairfield class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Danielle Miller high school Sachem North sport Softball college Kean class 2018 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Emily Moore high school Oyster Bay sport Softball college Middlebury class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Vermont
full name Jenny Murphy high school East Islip sport Softball college Queens class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Shannon Myles high school MacArthur sport Softball college Plattsburgh class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Lindsay Ness high school Centereach sport Softball college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Claire O'Brien high school Sacred Heart sport Softball college Hamilton class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state New York
full name Angelina Oquendo high school Longwood sport Softball college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Victoria Overbeck high school Plainview JFK sport Softball college Swarthmore class 2017 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Julia Palopoli high school Hauppauge sport Softball college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Joyana Papagianopoulos high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Softball college Queens class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Brianna Pinto high school Carey sport Softball college Fordham class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Emily Quinn high school Syosset sport Softball college Potsdam class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Gianna Ranieri high school Northport sport Softball college Fordham class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Maddie Recker high school Sayville sport Softball college Trinity class 2019 conference NESCAC division Division III state Connecticut
full name Jaclyn Rodriguez high school Carey sport Softball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Daniella Roselli high school Division sport Softball college LIU Post class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Molly Ryan high school Longwood sport Softball college Brockport class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Madeline Scarola high school Massapequa sport Softball college Sacred Heart class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Sarah Schor high school Longwood sport Softball college Hunter class 2018 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alyssa Schwalb high school Lindenhurst sport Softball college Dominican class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New York
full name Nicole Schwartz high school Connetquot sport Softball college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Samantha Seeger high school Islip sport Softball college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Alyssa Seidler high school St. Anthony's sport Softball college Boston College class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Akemi Shard high school Elmont sport Softball college Molloy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Lyndsey Shaw high school Sayville sport Softball college Albany class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Shannon Shea high school Kellenberg sport Softball college Arcadia class 2019 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Megan Sorg high school MacArthur sport Softball college Hunter class 2018 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Ashley Spencer high school Connetquot sport Softball college East Stroudsburg class 2017 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Allie Stanya high school Babylon sport Softball college Queens class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Marisa Sultana high school Manhasset sport Softball college Fredonia class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kristen Suran high school Bethpage sport Softball college DeSales class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Selena Tasli high school Longwood sport Softball college Canton class 2018 conference American division Division III state New York
full name Alexa Tenety high school Babylon sport Softball college Mercy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Julia Testagrose high school St. Dominic sport Softball college Desales class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kassandra Tibbetts high school Sachem East sport Softball college Georgian Court class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New Jersey
full name Melissa Triolo high school Whitman sport Softball college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kristen Ulmer high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Softball college Central Connecticut State class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Katelynn Valente high school Island Trees sport Softball college Kean class 2017 conference NJAC division Division III state New Jersey
full name Azaria Vargas high school Bellmore JFK sport Softball college Williams class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Gianna Venuti high school Commack sport Softball college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Gabriella Vicidomini high school Longwood sport Softball college Queens class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Hannah Vogt high school Island Trees sport Softball college York class 2018 conference Capital Athletic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Mary Wagner high school East Meadow sport Softball college Becker class 2017 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Jillian Weinstein high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Softball college Sacred Heart class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Kate Wilkie high school Mercy sport Softball college Skidmore class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.