Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Jenna Annecchiarico high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Eastern Michigan class 2018 conference Mid-American division Division I state Michigan
full name Gabriella Aspuru high school Sachem East sport Girls basketball college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Maryann Bagonis high school Mepham sport Girls basketball college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kadaja Bailey high school St. Anthony's sport Girls basketball college St. John's class 2017 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Julia Bentrewicz high school Hicksville sport Girls basketball college Eastern Connecticut State class 2018 conference Little East division Division III state Connecticut
full name Grace Brady high school Glen Cove sport Girls basketball college Point Loma Nazarene class 2017 conference Pacific West division Division II state California
full name Julia Coletti high school Ward Melville sport Girls basketball college Haverford class 2017 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Samantha Collins high school Comsewogue sport Girls basketball college Rochester class 2017 conference UAA division Division III state New York
full name Danielle Cosgrove high school Sachem East sport Girls basketball college Notre Dame class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Emma Cuccurullo high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Alessia Drevnyak high school East Rockaway sport Girls basketball college Old Westbury class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Julia Ewen high school Our Lady of Mercy sport Girls basketball college Alvernia class 2017 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Ijah Fletcher high school Hicksville sport Girls basketball college Kent State class 2018 conference Mid-American division Division I state Ohio
full name Marykate Guerriero high school Floral Park sport Girls basketball college Misericordia class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Lauren Hackett high school St. Anthony's sport Girls basketball college LIU Brooklyn class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Lauren Hammersley high school Our Lady of Mercy sport Girls basketball college Assumption class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Tori Harris high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Girls basketball college James Madison class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Kaia Harrison high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Wake Forest class 2019 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Natalie Hickman high school Floral Park sport Girls basketball college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Aziah Hudson high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Old Dominion class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Donnetta Johnson high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Georgia class 2018 conference SEC division Division I state Georgia
full name Liv Kakaite high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college George Mason class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Marika Korpinen high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college George Mason class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Virginia
full name Alexis Lake high school Malverne sport Girls basketball college Mercy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Dajaih Martin high school St. Mary's sport Girls basketball college St. Peter's class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Shannon McGuire high school West Babylon sport Girls basketball college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Maia Moffitt high school St. Anthony's sport Girls basketball college Rhode Island class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Kerrin Montgomery high school Lynbrook sport Girls basketball college Geneseo class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Erin Murphy high school Wantagh sport Girls basketball college Buffalo class 2019 conference Mid-American division Division I state New York
full name Katie Murphy high school Hauppauge sport Girls basketball college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Kristie Najdek high school Island Trees sport Girls basketball college Wilkes class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Kem Nwabudu high school Elmont sport Girls basketball college Winthrop class 2018 conference Big South division Division I state South Carolina
full name Hannah Peck high school Sacred Heart sport Girls basketball college Dickinson class 2017 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Camryn Roeller high school Bethpage sport Girls basketball college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Destiny Samuel high school Baldwin sport Girls basketball college Temple class 2018 conference American division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Samantha Schultz high school Kings Park sport Girls basketball college New Jersey institute of Technology class 2018 conference Atlantic Sun division Division I state New York
full name Tiffany Slicklein high school Kings Park sport Girls basketball college Central Connecticut State class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Jillian Spagnuola high school Commack sport Girls basketball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Morgan Staab high school Kellenberg sport Girls basketball college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Grace Stone high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college Princeton class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state New Jersey
full name Celeste Taylor high school Long Island Lutheran sport Girls basketball college Texas class 2019 conference Big 12 division Division I state Texas
full name Maya Thomas high school Freeport sport Girls basketball college University of The District of Columbia class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state Washington D.C.
full name Zhaneia Thybulle high school Elmont sport Girls basketball college North Carolina Wilmington class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jakkie Tomlinson high school Sacred Heart sport Girls basketball college Kenyon class 2018 conference North Coast division Division III state Ohio
full name Nora Tracey high school Division sport Girls basketball college Misericordia class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Taylor Tripptree high school Ward Melville sport Girls basketball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Gabby Volpe high school MacArthur sport Girls basketball college Mount Saint Mary class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Jasmine White high school St. Anthony's sport Girls basketball college La Salle class 2017 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Gabrielle Zaffiro high school North Shore sport Girls basketball college Amherst class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Mackenzie Zajac high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Girls basketball college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP