Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Paul Achenbach high school Patchogue-Medford sport Football college Hartwick class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Bryan Aguilar high school Oceanside sport Football college Hobart class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Aloni high school Plainedge sport Football college Penn State class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Nick Anzalone high school Lindenhurst sport Football college Bryant class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state Rhode Island
full name Will Ayers high school East Meadow sport Football college New Haven class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name James Baskam high school Harborfields sport Football college Bentley class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Ronald Beard Jr. high school Commack sport Football college Stony Brook class 2017 conference Colonial division FCS state New York
full name Precious Bolaji high school Island Trees sport Football college Nassau CC class 2018 conference - division JUCO state New York
full name Robert Brando high school Ward Melville sport Football college Maritime class 2017 conference ECFC division Division III state New York
full name Sean Bryan high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Towson class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Maryland
full name Gavin Buda high school Harborfields sport Football college Hobart class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Brett Burton high school Miller Place sport Football college Gettysburg class 2018 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Damien Caffrey high school Glenn sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Peyton Capizzi high school Ward Melville sport Football college Westfield State class 2018 conference MASCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Christian Carrick high school New Hyde Park sport Football college Rhode Island class 2017 conference Colonial division FCS state Rhode Island
full name Victor Castro high school East Meadow sport Football college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state New Jersey
full name Nicholas Castrova high school Longwood sport Football college St. Lawrence class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Sean Cavanagh high school St. John the Baptist sport Football college Gettysburg class 2017 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Grayson Cherubino high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Bucknell class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Julian Chung high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Southern Connecticut State class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Christopher Ciurcina high school Garden City sport Football college Hobart class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Kyle Clancy high school Long Island Lutheran sport Football college Concordia class 2017 conference division NAIA state Nebraska
full name Jack Coan high school Sayville sport Football college Wisconsin class 2017 conference Big Ten division Division I state Wisconsin
full name Paul Cooper high school Kings Park sport Football college New Haven class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Will Corchado high school Holy Trinity sport Football college Sacred Heart class 2017 conference NEC division FCS state Connecticut
full name John Craine high school Island Trees sport Football college Hartwick class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Daniel Curtin high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Football college Cortland class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Jonathan Debique high school Baldwin sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Elias DeBourg high school Long Island Lutheran sport Football college Maritime class 2017 conference ECFC division Division III state New York
full name Briant DeFelice high school Farmingdale sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Bernie Diaz high school Oceanside sport Football college Hobart class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Robert DiGregorio high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Hobart class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Michael Djalo high school Elmont sport Football college Utica class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name James Doherty high school St. Dominic sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Carlos Duran high school Lawrence sport Football college Utica class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Tyler Elmore high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Football college Wagner class 2017 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Ben Erkan high school Bellport sport Football college Buffalo State class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Tristan Etienne high school Long Island Lutheran sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Kevin Faughnan high school Island Trees sport Football college Westfield State class 2017 conference MASCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Chris Ferraioli high school Connetquot sport Football college Rhodes class 2017 conference SAA division Division III state Tennessee
full name Conor Ferrick high school Chaminade sport Football college Wagner class 2017 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Alexander Filacouris high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Football college Columbia class 2017 conference Ivy division FCS state New York
full name Joseph Filippetti high school Miller Place sport Football college Hamilton class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state New York
full name Kyle Fleitman high school East Islip sport Football college Marist class 2017 conference Pioneer Football division FCS state New York
full name Jason Fucci high school West Babylon sport Football college Hartwick class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name George Gallo high school Longwood sport Football college Utica class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Patrick Germano high school Ward Melville sport Football college Western New England class 2017 conference Commonwealth Coast division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Nicholas Greer high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Stony Brook class 2018 conference Colonial division FCS state New York
full name William Grosse high school Comsewogue sport Football college Union class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Anthony Halpin high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Football college Utica class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Avalon Henry high school Baldwin sport Football college Lehigh class 2018 conference Patriot division FCS state Pennsylvania
full name Nicholas Hernandez high school Valley Stream South sport Football college Cortland class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Hill high school Sachem North sport Football college Castleton class 2018 conference ECFC division Division III state Vermont
full name Jaelin Hood high school Freeport sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Brandon Hurley high school Connetquot sport Football college Sacred Heart class 2017 conference NEC division FCS state Connecticut
full name Paul Imperiale high school East Meadow sport Football college Cortland class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Cam Jordan high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Football college Syracuse class 2017 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Joseph Kelly high school Harborfields sport Football college Amherst class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Dylan Laube high school Westhampton sport Football college New Hampshire class 2018 conference Colonial division FCS state New Hampshire
full name Michael Leahy high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Maritime class 2018 conference ECFC division Division III state New York
full name Brian Lenaghan high school Massapequa sport Football college Bowdoin class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Maine
full name Rocco Longo high school West Babylon sport Football college Catholic class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Washington D.C.
full name Rocco Longo high school West Babylon sport Football college Catholic class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Washington D.C.
full name Daniel Lord high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Army class 2017 conference Independent division FBS state New York
full name Tyler Love high school East Meadow sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Mark Malico high school Harborfields sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Heron Maurisseau high school St. Anthony's sport Football college UConn class 2018 conference American division Division I state Connecticut
full name James McGarrity high school Massapequa sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Wyatt McMahon high school Hewlett sport Football college Marist class 2017 conference Pioneer Football division FCS state New York
full name Nick Messina high school Ward Melville sport Football college Brown class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Jabbar Morris high school Copiague sport Football college Hobart class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Kevin Murphy high school Seaford sport Football college Maritime class 2017 conference ECFC division Division III state New York
full name Robert Napolitano high school Island Trees sport Football college Anna Maria class 2017 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Tyjuan Nelson high school Brentwood sport Football college Brockport class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Kendall Nero-Clark high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Football college Stony Brook class 2018 conference Colonial division FCS state New York
full name Cole Neuendorf high school Island Trees sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Michael Newman high school Lindenhurst sport Football college Cortland class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Kyle Niehr high school Brentwood sport Football college Springfield class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Kyle Nunez high school East Islip sport Football college Stony Brook class 2017 conference Colonial division FCS state New York
full name Anthony Pantino high school Plainedge sport Football college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2017 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state New Jersey
full name Connor Payne high school Massapequa sport Football college Bryant class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state Rhode Island
full name Joseph Pennisi high school Sachem North sport Football college Hudson Valley CC class 2018 conference - division JUCO state New York
full name Gregory Pimentel Jr high school Freeport sport Football college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Philip Platania high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Bryant class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state Rhode Island
full name Michael Proios high school Mepham sport Football college Seton Hill class 2018 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Nolan Quinlan high school Westhampton sport Football college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Aneeq Raja high school Island Trees sport Football college Morrisville State class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Deon Ray high school Long Beach sport Football college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Steven Reisert high school Plainedge sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name David Roldan high school East Meadow sport Football college East Stroudsburg class 2017 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Cameron Rose high school Connetquot sport Football college Wagner class 2017 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Corey Rosenbloom high school Clarke sport Football college Hartwick class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Jeremy Ruckert high school Lindenhurst sport Football college Ohio State class 2018 conference Big Ten division FBS state Ohio
full name Aaron Ruthman high school Elmont sport Football college St. Lawrence class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Conor Ryan high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Stonehill class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Thomas Ryan high school Chaminade sport Football college Catholic class 2017 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Washington D.C.
full name Brandon Santos high school Hicksville sport Football college Nassau CC class 2017 conference division JUCO state New York
full name Robert Scala high school Chaminade sport Football college Johns Hopkins class 2018 conference Centennial division Division III state Maryland
full name Vinnie Schell high school Oceanside sport Football college Maine class 2018 conference Colonial division FCS state Maine
full name Michael Scibelli high school Oceanside sport Football college Miami class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state Florida
full name Ryan Sheehy high school Long Beach sport Football college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Ryan Sheridan high school Commack sport Football college Bentley class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Brandon Sobotker high school North Babylon sport Football college LIU Post class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Frank Sokenis high school Hicksville sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Peter Spampinato high school Manhasset sport Football college Ithaca class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Kyle Spano high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Football college Hobart class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Steven Spirakis high school Garden City sport Football college Rochester class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Frankie Stola high school Northport sport Football college Williams class 2017 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Messiah Swinson high school Long Island Lutheran sport Football college Missouri class 2018 conference Big 12 division FBS state Missouri
full name Justin Taveras high school East Islip sport Football college Ithaca class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Jeff Terry high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Football college Tufts class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Frankie Tofano high school Massapequa sport Football college LIU Post class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Danny Torres high school Floyd sport Football college Ithaca class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Ryan Vahey high school St. Anthony's sport Football college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division FCS state New York
full name Frank Vano high school Babylon sport Football college Maritime class 2018 conference ECFC division Division III state New York
full name Ryan Walsh high school Northport sport Football college Maine class 2018 conference Colonial division FCS state Maine
full name Cherrod White high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Football college Delaware State class 2018 conference MEAC division Division III state Delaware
full name Shane White high school Miller Place sport Football college Hobart class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Ethan Wiederkehr high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Football college Northwestern class 2017 conference Big Ten division FBS state Illinois
full name Mike Wood high school East Meadow sport Football college Hartwick class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Joe Zuvich high school Ward Melville sport Football college Union class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP