Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Adam Astarita high school Glenn sport Boys soccer college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Eren Aydin high school Huntington sport Boys soccer college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Luke Bloom high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys soccer college Geneseo class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Robert Bressmer high school Floral Park sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Jevon Burke high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college St. Francis class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Timothy Cleere high school Floral Park sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Shawn Coles high school Hauppauge sport Boys soccer college St. John's class 2019 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Curtis Copenhaver high school Center Moriches sport Boys soccer college Stony Brook class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Matthew Cozetti high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Joe Daleo high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Johnson and Wales class 2019 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Rhode Island
full name Mike Delgado high school Copiague sport Boys soccer college Cobleskill class 2019 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Nicolas Faretta high school Glenn sport Boys soccer college Saint Rose class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Rolman Guardado high school Amityville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Andrew Hammersley high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Stonehill class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Samuel Hampson high school Bellport sport Boys soccer college John Jay class 2019 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Aidan Keenan high school Central Islip sport Boys soccer college Ithaca class 2019 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Benjamin Kessler high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college Cobleskill class 2019 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Gabriel Lizana high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Misericordia class 2019 conference Mid-American division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Avery Mastrandrea high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college Kings class 2019 conference - division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Tyler Meotti high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Patrick Meyerrose high school Amityville sport Boys soccer college St. Joseph’s class 2019 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Manuel Mirao high school Mineola sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Daniel Muir high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jon Nadolne high school Port Washington sport Boys soccer college Alfred class 2019 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Newfield high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Marist class 2019 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Keyshawn Newman high school Valley Stream South sport Boys soccer college MCLA class 2019 conference MASCAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name John O'Connor high school Bethpage sport Boys soccer college Dominican class 2019 conference CACC division Division II state New York
full name Donny Ophals high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Potsdam class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Nicholas Ouwerkerk high school Islip sport Boys soccer college Southern Vermont class 2019 conference NECC division Division III state Vermont
full name Connor Owenburg high school Sayville sport Boys soccer college Cortland class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jonathan Panameno high school Copiague sport Boys soccer college Canton class 2019 conference North Atlantic division Division III state New York
full name Sebastian Paniccia high school Floyd sport Boys soccer college Keuka class 2019 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Marcus Peterkin high school Islip sport Boys soccer college UConn class 2019 conference American division Division I state Connecticut
full name Carlos Ponce high school Amityville sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Julian Quaresima high school East Meadow sport Boys soccer college LIU class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Erick Reuter high school Smithtown West sport Boys soccer college Albany class 2019 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Brian Reyes high school Copiague sport Boys soccer college Cobleskill class 2019 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Dilan Rockensies high school Holy Trinity sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Caleb Rosenthal high school Ward Melville sport Boys soccer college Clark class 2019 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Liam Rothar high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Oswego class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Nicholas Schapira high school Valley Stream South sport Boys soccer college Monroe class 2019 conference - division JUCO state New York
full name Frank Schmidt high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Maritime class 2019 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Brendan Slattery high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Army class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Andrew Spagnuolo high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Potsdam class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Stone Strongin high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Griffin Sweeney high school Smithtown West sport Boys soccer college Brockport class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Erick Turcios Bonilla high school Westbury sport Boys soccer college LIU Post class 2019 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Jason Vasquez high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college St. Rose class 2019 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Matthew Volz high school West Babylon sport Boys soccer college Holy Cross class 2019 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Andrew Weiner high school Mepham sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Aidan Wilson high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college LIU Post class 2019 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Matthew Barbery high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Matthew Barresi high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college American class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Ryan Catalano high school Island Trees sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Sekou Diallo high school Roosevelt sport Boys soccer college Alderson Broaddus class 2018 conference Great Midwest Athletic division Division II state West Virginia
full name Daragh Foley high school Bethpage sport Boys soccer college King's College class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Juan Gonzalez high school Roosevelt sport Boys soccer college Alderson Broaddus class 2018 conference Great Midwest Athletic division Division II state West Virginia
full name Anthony Guzzone high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Purchase class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Benjamin Hamilton high school Center Moriches sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Justin Kearns high school Plainedge sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Elijah Kerr high school Sewanhaka sport Boys soccer college Wake Forest class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Robert Leamey high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college UMass class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Massachusetts
full name William Lynch high school Island Trees sport Boys soccer college Morrisville State class 2018 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Burro Maia high school Clarke sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Tyler McElhinney high school Jericho sport Boys soccer college Loyola class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Eoghan McGovern high school Kings Park sport Boys soccer college La Salle class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Dennis Mejia high school Oyster Bay sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Leo Musacchia high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys soccer college Stevens Institute of Technology class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New Jersey
full name Edwin Sanchez high school Sachem North sport Boys soccer college Franklin Pierce class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New Hampshire
full name Giancarlo Vacca high school Plainedge sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Endy Butigian high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Siena class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Scott Cebollero high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name A.J. Codispoti high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alex Cota high school Glen Cove sport Boys soccer college Bridgeport class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state Connecticut
full name Dean Cucurullo high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jake Del Duca high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Oswego class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Joseph DiMiceli high school Oceanside sport Boys soccer college RPI class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Cormac Foley high school Bethpage sport Boys soccer college Baruch class 2017 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Francisco Gallego high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alex Giordano high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Stefan Gollisz high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Bucknell class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jorge Hernandez high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Tyler Hutchinson high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Albany class 2017 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Mason Mee high school Harborfields sport Boys soccer college Geneva class 2017 conference Presidents division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Nick Messina high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Dominican class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New York
full name Jack Nuttall high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Cameron Peterson high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college IUPUI class 2017 conference Summit division Division I state Indiana
full name Nick Pfeiffer high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name AJ Pinto high school Jericho sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Domenico Pugliese high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college St. Francis class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Alessandro Sambone high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Jack Sanders high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Bryant class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Matthew Sloan high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college American class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Daniel Sparkowski high school East Meadow sport Boys soccer college Morrisville State class 2017 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Storm Strongin high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Kyle Tingo high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Maritime class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Roberto Ventura high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Vowinkel high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

We're revamping our Comments section. Learn more and share your input.