Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Matthew Barbery high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Matthew Barresi high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college American class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Endy Butigian high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Siena class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Ryan Catalano high school Island Trees sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Scott Cebollero high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name A.J. Codispoti high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alex Cota high school Glen Cove sport Boys soccer college Bridgeport class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state Connecticut
full name Dean Cucurullo high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jake Del Duca high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Oswego class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Sekou Diallo high school Roosevelt sport Boys soccer college Alderson Broaddus class 2018 conference Great Midwest Athletic division Division II state West Virginia
full name Joseph DiMiceli high school Oceanside sport Boys soccer college RPI class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Cormac Foley high school Bethpage sport Boys soccer college Baruch class 2017 conference CUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Daragh Foley high school Bethpage sport Boys soccer college King’s College class 2018 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Francisco Gallego high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alex Giordano high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Stefan Gollisz high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Bucknell class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Juan Gonzalez high school Roosevelt sport Boys soccer college Alderson Broaddus class 2018 conference Great Midwest Athletic division Division II state West Virginia
full name Anthony Guzzone high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Purchase class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Benjamin Hamilton high school Center Moriches sport Boys soccer college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Jorge Hernandez high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Tyler Hutchinson high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Albany class 2017 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Justin Kearns high school Plainedge sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Elijah Kerr high school Sewanhaka sport Boys soccer college Wake Forest class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Robert Leamey high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college UMass class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Massachusetts
full name William Lynch high school Island Trees sport Boys soccer college Morrisville State class 2018 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Burro Maia high school Clarke sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Matt McDonnell high school Smithtown West sport Boys soccer college Boston University class 2016 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Tyler McElhinney high school Jericho sport Boys soccer college Loyola class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Eoghan McGovern high school Kings Park sport Boys soccer college La Salle class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Dennis Mejia high school Oyster Bay sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Nick Messina high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Dominican class 2017 conference CACC division Division II state New York
full name Leo Musacchia high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys soccer college Stevens Institute of Technology class 2018 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New Jersey
full name Jack Nuttall high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Connor Owenburg high school Sayville sport Boys soccer college SUNY Cortland class 2019 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Cameron Peterson high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college IUPUI class 2017 conference Summit division Division I state Indiana
full name Nick Pfeiffer high school Commack sport Boys soccer college Cortland class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name AJ Pinto high school Jericho sport Boys soccer college Molloy class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Domenico Pugliese high school St. Anthony's sport Boys soccer college St. Francis class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Dilan Rockensies high school Holy Trinity sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alessandro Sambone high school Massapequa sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Edwin Sanchez high school Sachem North sport Boys soccer college Franklin Pierce class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New Hampshire
full name Jack Sanders high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys soccer college Bryant class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Matthew Sloan high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college American class 2017 conference Patriot division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Daniel Sparkowski high school East Meadow sport Boys soccer college Morrisville State class 2017 conference North Eastern division Division III state New York
full name Stone Strongin high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2019 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Storm Strongin high school Hicksville sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Kyle Tingo high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Boys soccer college Maritime class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Giancarlo Vacca high school Plainedge sport Boys soccer college Adelphi class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Roberto Ventura high school Brentwood sport Boys soccer college Oneonta class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Vowinkel high school Chaminade sport Boys soccer college Hofstra class 2017 conference Colonial division Division I state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP