Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Matthew Asenjo high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys basketball college St. John Fisher class 2017 conference Empire 8 division Division III state New York
full name Nicolas Aubry high school Chaminade sport Boys basketball college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Ryan Beckles high school Central Islip sport Boys basketball college Monroe class 2017 conference division JUCO state New York
full name Jhared Bernard high school Smithtown West sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2017 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Joved Bernard high school Smithtown West sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2017 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Nigel Braithwaite, Jr. high school Westhampton sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2018 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Zachary Bromfeld high school Hewlett sport Boys basketball college Vassar class 2017 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name Gregory Cassiano high school East Islip sport Boys basketball college Cortland class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Christian Cherry high school Knox sport Boys basketball college Saint Joseph class 2019 conference Great Northeast Atlantic division Division III state Connecticut
full name Chris Coalmon high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys basketball college Robert Morris class 2017 conference NEC division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Chris Crespo high school Smithtown West sport Boys basketball college Assumption class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Brian Dellecave high school Patchogue-Medford sport Boys basketball college Springfield class 2018 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Patrick Dellecave high school Patchogue-Medford sport Boys basketball college Farmingdale State class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Boubacar Diakite high school Our Savior New American sport Boys basketball college St. John's class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Steven Doerler high school Comsewogue sport Boys basketball college Clarks Summit class 2017 conference Colonial States division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Mamadou Doucoure high school Our Savior New American sport Boys basketball college Rutgers class 2017 conference Big Ten division Division I state New Jersey
full name Alec Downes high school St. John the Baptist sport Boys basketball college SUNY Maritime class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Omar El-Sheikh high school Knox sport Boys basketball college Fairfield class 2017 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Gaetham Fils-Aime high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Boys basketball college Old Westbury class 2017 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Tykei Greene high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys basketball college Loyola class 2018 conference Missouri Valley division Division I state Illinois
full name Nicholas Guaglione high school Commack sport Boys basketball college Chatham class 2018 conference Presidents division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Joe Harclerode high school Sayville sport Boys basketball college New Paltz class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Matthew Hirdt high school Miller Place sport Boys basketball college St Joseph’s class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Brandon Jacobs high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys basketball college Pace class 2017 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Darien Jenkins high school Deer Park sport Boys basketball college LIU Post class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Liam Kunkel high school North Shore sport Boys basketball college LIU Post class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Donatas Kupsas high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys basketball college Weber State class 2018 conference Big Sky division Division I state Utah
full name Savion Lewis high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Boys basketball college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Tyrone Lyons high school St. Anthony's sport Boys basketball college North Carolina A&T class 2018 conference MEAC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Christian Martinez high school West Hempstead sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2018 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Connor McPartland high school Hicksville sport Boys basketball college Brockport class 2017 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Frankie Policelli high school Long Island Lutheran sport Boys basketball college Dayton class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Ohio
full name Mike Regan high school St. Anthony's sport Boys basketball college Maritime class 2018 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Anthony Reilly high school Oyster Bay sport Boys basketball college RPI class 2018 conference Liberty division Division III state New York
full name John Riggio high school Copiague sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2017 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Jake Russo high school West Islip sport Boys basketball college NYIT class 2017 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Jordan Salzman high school Portledge sport Boys basketball college Arizona State class 2017 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Kyree Sawyer high school Bay Shore sport Boys basketball college Five Towns College class 2017 conference USCAA division Division III state New York
full name Anthony Seymour high school Miller Place sport Boys basketball college Army class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Alex Sobel high school Ward Melville sport Boys basketball college Middlebury class 2018 conference NESCAC division Division III state Vermont
full name Jack Stafford high school Plainview JFK sport Boys basketball college Scranton class 2017 conference Landmark division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Elijah Wingfield high school Southampton sport Boys basketball college Geneseo class 2018 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP