Long Island College Commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Alyssa Abramson high school Patchogue-Medford sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Amelia Angelo high school Miller Place sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Madison Apicella high school Sachem East sport Girls soccer college Adelphi class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Devonte Bailey high school North Babylon sport Baseball college Alabama State class 2022 conference SWAC division Division I state Alabama
full name Charles Balsamo high school Chaminade sport Boys lacrosse college Duke class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Ryan Bauco high school East Islip sport Boys lacrosse college Stevenson class 2022 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Maryland
full name Jaime Behar high school Wheatley sport Girls lacrosse college East Carolina class 2022 conference American division Division I state North Carolina
full name Jordyn Behar high school Wheatley sport Girls lacrosse college Arizona State class 2022 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Anthony Bilello high school Farmingdale sport Boys lacrosse college Binghamton class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Jordyn Bloom high school Miller Place sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Caitlin Boden high school Sacred Heart sport Girls lacrosse college James Madison class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Miranda Britton high school Sayville sport Field hockey college New Paltz class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Petra Brown high school Harborfields sport Girls soccer college Gettysburg class 2022 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Bella Burke high school Center Moriches sport Girls soccer college Saint Francis class 2022 conference NEC division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Skye Callaway high school Glenn sport Girls lacrosse college Delaware State class 2022 conference Southern division Division I state Delaware
full name Casey Campo high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls basketball college Molloy class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name James Carretta high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Georgetown class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state Washington D.C.
full name Anthony Chiappetta high school Commack sport Baseball college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2022 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state New Jersey
full name Aaron Cho high school Herricks sport Boys lacrosse college Boston class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Krysta Churns high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Wingate class 2022 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Caelan Connors high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Southern Connecticut State class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Mackenzie Creagh high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Will Danowski high school Bay Shore sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Tyler Davide high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Fairfield class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state Connecticut
full name Jordan DeBlasio high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Mia Delmond high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Quinnipiac class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Laine DeNatale high school Locust Valley sport Girls soccer college Wake Forest class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Nina DeNicola high school Smithtown East sport Girls lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Michael DeSano high school Smithtown East sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Lauren Dunne high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Butler class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state Indiana
full name Samantha Ednie high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Anita Farkash high school Seaford sport Softball college Adelphi class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Kelsie Feingold high school Commack sport Girls soccer college Pace class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Jacob Feldman high school Patchogue-Medford sport Boys lacrosse college Wingate class 2022 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Mark Ferrara high school St. Mary's sport Bowling college St. John's University class 2022 conference - division state New York
full name Danny Fitzgerald high school Mepham sport Boys lacrosse college Mercy class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Julia Gagliano high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Cortland class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Jillian Garcia high school Smithtown East sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Kate Gilliam high school North Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Harvard class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Renee Gollisz high school Garden City sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Renee Gollisz high school Garden City sport Girls soccer college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Hailey Guerrero high school Mepham sport Softball college Stony Brook class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Cailin Hall high school Connetquot sport Softball college SUNY Oneonta class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division I state New York
full name Brenna Haufler high school Oceanside sport Girls soccer college St. John's class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Erin Hickey high school Farmingdale sport Girls lacrosse college Richmond class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Virginia
full name Hailey Hnis high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Madison Hnis high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Caroline Hobbes high school Bay Shore sport Softball college Seton Hall class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state New Jersey
full name Lindsay Hogan high school Locust Valley sport Girls basketball college New Haven class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Connecticut
full name Emily Iacobellis high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Cornell class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Tess Jablonowski high school St. Anthony's sport Girls soccer college Richmond class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Virginia
full name Gavin Jacobsen high school Port Washington sport Boys lacrosse college Binghamton class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Kyle Johnston high school Port Jefferson sport Girls lacrosse college Assumption class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Shannon Kehoe high school Huntington sport Volleyball college Canisius class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Emma Kelly high school Plainedge sport Girls lacrosse college Penn State class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jack Kern high school East Islip sport Boys lacrosse college Pace class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Grace Kiernan high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Fairfield class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Fiona Kilian high school MacArthur sport Girls soccer college Xavier class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Ohio
full name Megan Kirtyan high school Massapequa sport Volleyball college Springfield class 2022 conference NEWMAC division Division III state Massachusetts
full name Kyra Kreuscher high school East Islip sport Softball college Seton Hall class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state New Jersey
full name Kylie Kuhn high school Deer Park sport Girls lacrosse college Siena class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Tyler Kuprianchik high school Northport sport Boys lacrosse college Penn State class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Devin Lillis high school Sayville sport Girls soccer college Duquesne class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Abigail LoCascio high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Northwestern class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Illinois
full name Lauren Lucas high school Sachem East sport Field hockey college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Jadyn Lui high school Centereach sport Girls soccer college Stony Brook class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Jessica Lynskey high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Fairfield class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Abigail Lyons high school Carle Place sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Selia Lyons high school Miller Place sport Girls lacrosse college LIU class 2022 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Christopher Maichin high school Huntington sport Boys lacrosse college Colby class 2022 conference NESCAC division Division III state Maine
full name Mark Maniet high school Wantagh sport Boys lacrosse college LIU class 2022 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Conor Matthews high school Ward Melville sport Boys lacrosse college Connecticut College class 2022 conference NESCAC division Division III state Connecticut
full name Brendan McCann high school Kellenberg sport Baseball college Pace class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Claire McCarthy high school Bay Shore sport Field hockey college Cortland class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Kylie McGovern high school Carle Place sport Girls lacrosse college Eastern Michigan class 2022 conference Mid-American division Division I state Michigan
full name Charlotte McGroarty high school Northport sport Girls lacrosse college Assumption class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state Massachusetts
full name Caitlin McNaboe high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Avery Meighan high school Floral Park sport Girls lacrosse college Marywood class 2022 conference - division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Nicole Mennella high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Christian Meszaros high school Lynbrook sport Boys lacrosse college SUNY Cortland class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Dean Metzger high school Carey sport Boys lacrosse college Providence class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Gia Miccio high school Mepham sport Softball college Pace class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Madison Micheletti high school Islip sport Girls soccer college Old Dominion class 2022 conference Conference USA division Division I state Virginia
full name Delilah Mile high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Delilah Mile high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Maggie Miller high school North Babylon sport Softball college Barry class 2022 conference Sunshine State division Division II state Florida
full name Riley Miller high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Emory class 2022 conference UAA division Division III state Georgia
full name Anthony Mollica high school Massapequa sport Boys lacrosse college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alanna Morse high school Mepham sport Softball college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Alexandra Moss high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Hofstra class 2022 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Eileen Mou high school Great Neck South sport Tennis college USC class 2022 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Vail Muller high school Smithtown East sport Girls soccer college Cleveland State class 2022 conference Horizon division Division I state Ohio
full name Ashley Newman high school Manhasset sport Girls lacrosse college Yale class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state New York
full name Caitlin Noack high school Center Moriches sport Girls lacrosse college UPenn class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jovie Noack high school Center Moriches sport Girls lacrosse college Marist class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Dimitri Noulas high school Island Trees sport Boys lacrosse college Western Connecticut State class 2022 conference Little East division Division III state Connecticut
full name Brendan O'Rourke high school Sayville sport Boys lacrosse college Adelphi class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Brendan O'Rourke high school Sayville sport Boys lacrosse college Adelphi class 2022 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Austin Oppenheim high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Fairfield class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Connecticut
full name Austin Oppenheim high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Ellena O’Malley high school Holy Trinity sport Girls soccer college Stevenson class 2022 conference Middle Atlantic division Division III state Maryland
full name Alyssa Papasodero high school Massapequa sport Ice hockey college Neumann class 2022 conference - division Division III state New York
full name Gianna Paul high school Whitman sport Girls soccer college Alabama class 2022 conference SEC division Division I state Alabama
full name Alyssa Perez high school Bethpage sport Girls lacrosse college Stetson class 2022 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Florida
full name Olivia Perez high school St. Anthony's sport Girls soccer college Holy Cross class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Alex Pfeiffer high school Sachem North sport Boys lacrosse college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Madison Pflume high school Bay Shore sport Field hockey college Oswego class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Denise Phelan high school Commack sport Swimming college Kentucky class 2022 conference SEC division Division I state Kentucky
full name Jesse Phelan high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Michael Piraino high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Boys lacrosse college Marquette class 2022 conference Big East division Division I state Wisconsin
full name Jackson Polo high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Wrestling college Penn class 2022 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Shayna Purow high school Glenn sport Volleyball college Colby class 2022 conference NESCAC division Division III state Maine
full name Shayna Purow high school Glenn sport Volleyball college Colby class 2022 conference NESCAC division Division III state Maine
full name Samiya Reid high school Floral Park sport Girls soccer college Binghamton class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name James Reilly high school East Meadow sport Baseball college Western Connecticut State class 2022 conference Little East division Division III state Connecticut
full name Emma Romano high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Navy class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Isabella Romano high school Syosset sport Girls soccer college Navy class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Colin Ross high school Floyd sport Baseball college St. Thomas Aquinas class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Dani Sautner high school Syosset sport Girls lacrosse college Muhlenberg class 2022 conference Centennial division Division III state Pennsylvania
full name Gianna Savella high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Tanner Scarola high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Army class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Talia Scheffer high school Smithtown East sport Girls soccer college Fairleigh Dickinson class 2022 conference NEC division Division I state New Jersey
full name Elizabeth Schmutz high school Bay Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Army class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Emily Scorcia high school Bay Shore sport Girls lacrosse college Loyola class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Maryland
full name Jameson Smith high school Bayport-Blue Point sport Boys lacrosse college Johns Hopkins class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Maryland
full name Juliana Sousa high school Mineola sport Girls lacrosse college Wilmington class 2022 conference CACC division Division II state Delaware
full name Joey Spallina high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Ryan Starr high school Massapequa sport Softball college Syracuse class 2022 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Mackenzie Stickelman high school Glenn sport Girls soccer college Boston class 2022 conference America East division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Emily Stoessel high school Miller Place sport Field hockey college Albany class 2022 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Alyssa Studdert high school Half Hollow Hills East sport Girls lacrosse college California Berkeley class 2022 conference Pac-12 division Division I state California
full name Peter Theodoropoulos high school Eastport-South Manor sport Boys lacrosse college Lehigh class 2022 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Ava Tighe high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2022 conference SEC division Division I state Florida
full name Michael Trepeta high school Mt. Sinai sport Boys lacrosse college Johns Hopkins class 2022 conference Big Ten division Division I state Maryland
full name Justin Turner high school Eastport-South Manor sport Boys basketball college St. Joseph’s class 2022 conference Skyline division Division III state New York
full name Samantha Voskinarian high school Northport sport Softball college Queens class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Alyssa Weinberg high school Division sport Softball college Fairfield class 2022 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Sean Welsh high school Clarke sport Baseball college Molloy class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Kimberly Westenberg high school Massapequa sport Softball college Cortland class 2022 conference SUNYAC division Division III state New York
full name Emma Wilkinson high school Smithtown West sport Girls soccer college Bloomsburg class 2022 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Sophia Yearwood high school Northport sport Girls basketball college Molloy class 2022 conference East Coast division Division II state New York

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP