Long Island College Commitments

See recent Long Island high school college commitments

A look at which colleges Long Island high school senior athletes have signed national letters of intent and/or made verbal commitments to play. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories. A verbal commitment becomes official when the student signs a letter of intent during or after designated signing periods.

>> Click here to submit your information

A look at where Long Island high school senior athletes will be playing in college. Use the dropdown menus below to explore the various categories.

>> Click here to submit your information

high school

sport

college

conference

class

Clear Search
full name high school sport college class conference division state
full name Mamadou Doucore high school Our Savior New American sport Boys basketball college Rutgers class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state New Jersey
full name Kyle Zawadzki high school Smithtown West sport Boys lacrosse college Yale class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state Connecticut
full name Kyle Walker high school Smithtown West sport Boys lacrosse college Army class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Talani Barnett high school Bay Shore sport Girls soccer college Ohio State class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Ohio
full name Alicia D'Aoust high school Smithtown West sport Girls soccer college Rutgers class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state New Jersey
full name Mackenzie Cole high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Duke class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Boubacar Diakite high school Our Savior New American sport Boys basketball college St. John's class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state New York
full name Janine Suris high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2018 conference SEC division Division I state Florida
full name Emily Rose high school Holy Trinity sport Girls soccer college Hofstra class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Nicole Migliozzi high school Connetquot sport Volleyball college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Marisa Fischetti high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Marisa Fischetti high school Massapequa sport Girls soccer college Syracuse class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Chris O'Shea high school Rocky Point sport Swimming college Eastern Michigan class 2018 conference Mid-American division Division I state Michigan
full name Nicole Scudero high school Hauppauge sport Girls soccer college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Eleanor Kast high school Westhampton sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Hailey Daleo high school Westhampton sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Kerri Thornton high school Ward Melville sport Girls lacrosse college Towson class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Maryland
full name Nicole Rizzo high school Syosset sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Elizabeth Pawlak high school St. Anthony's sport Girls lacrosse college Villanova class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jolie Creo high school South Side sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Mackenzie Hovsepian high school Smithtown West sport Girls lacrosse college Arizona State class 2018 conference Pac-12 division Division I state Arizona
full name Bella Coan high school Sayville sport Girls lacrosse college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Hailey Rhatigan high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Mercer class 2018 conference Atlantic Sun division Division I state Georgia
full name Madison Sanchez high school Rocky Point sport Girls lacrosse college Maryland class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Maryland
full name Caroline McCarthy high school Port Washington sport Girls lacrosse college North Carolina class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state North Carolina
full name Lindsey Dean high school Our Lady of Mercy sport Girls lacrosse college Drexel class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Nicole Orella high school Northport sport Girls lacrosse college Michigan class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Michigan
full name Meaghan Tyrrell high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Syracuse class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state New York
full name Camryn Harloff high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Ashley Burns high school Mattituck sport Girls lacrosse college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Katie Bellucci high school Manhasset sport Girls lacrosse college UPenn class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Sarah Sarah Reznick high school Long Beach sport Girls lacrosse college Florida class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Florida
full name Nicollette LaVista high school Kellenberg sport Girls lacrosse college Fairfield class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Delaney Friel high school Kellenberg sport Girls lacrosse college Marquette class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Wisconsin
full name Emma Greenhill high school Huntington sport Girls lacrosse college James Madison class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Virginia
full name Kelly Sullivan high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Girls lacrosse college Lafayette class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Samantha Leva high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Girls lacrosse college Johns Hopkins class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Maryland
full name Hannah Dorney high school Comsewogue sport Girls lacrosse college Notre Dame class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state Indiana
full name Kiki Venza high school Comsewogue sport Girls lacrosse college Ohio State class 2018 conference Big Ten division Division I state Ohio
full name Lucy Emptage high school East Hampton sport Girls lacrosse college La Salle class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Jordyn Biskup high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Jacksonville class 2018 conference Atlantic Sun division Division I state Florida
full name Hannah Kenneally high school Eastport-South Manor sport Girls lacrosse college Boston University class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Catherine Conway high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Quinnipiac class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Kerry McHugh high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Lehigh class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Pennsylvania
full name Deanna Weisenburger high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Gianna Bifulco high school Harborfields sport Girls lacrosse college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Amanda Maffucci high school Bellmore JFK sport Softball college Hofstra class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state New York
full name Steven Pinto high school Connetquot sport Boys lacrosse college Stony Brook class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Clare Casey high school Sacred Heart sport Girls lacrosse college Holy Cross class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Marissa Braito high school Sacred Heart sport Softball college Binghamton class 2018 conference America East division Division I state New York
full name Stephanie Tsangaris high school Glenn sport Girls soccer college Fairfield class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut
full name Bobby Vath high school Newfield sport Baseball college Rhode Island class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Tyler Ammirato high school Miller Place sport Boys lacrosse college Marist class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Jake Guercio high school West Islip sport Baseball college Fordham class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Amy Rzemieniewski high school Division sport Girls lacrosse college Wagner class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name David Garcia high school Baldwin sport Boys lacrosse college Wingate class 2018 conference South Atlantic division Division II state North Carolina
full name Moira Callahan high school Massapequa sport Girls lacrosse college Army class 2018 conference Patriot division Division I state New York
full name Madison Farron high school Shoreham-Wading River sport Girls lacrosse college Butler class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Indiana
full name McKenzie Gaghan high school Farmingdale sport Girls lacrosse college East Stroudsburg class 2018 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Tyler Wuchte high school Garden City sport Boys lacrosse college Fairfield class 2018 conference Colonial division Division I state Connecticut
full name Casey Hearns high school Commack sport Girls lacrosse college Brown class 2018 conference Ivy division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Gabrielle Savarino high school Hauppauge sport Girls lacrosse college Shippensburg class 2018 conference PSAC division Division II state Pennsylvania
full name Marissa Stanco high school Portledge sport Girls soccer college Fordham class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Jenn Medjid high school Garden City sport Girls lacrosse college Boston College class 2018 conference ACC division Division I state Massachusetts
full name Lucas Flynn high school Ward Melville sport Boys lacrosse college Bryant class 2018 conference NEC division Division I state New York
full name Grace Lipponer high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college Manhattan class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Tierney Fitzgerald high school Holy Trinity sport Softball college St. Bonaventure class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name Liza Marie Arnold high school Wantagh sport Softball college Rhode Island class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state Rhode Island
full name Gavin Adler high school Hewlett sport Boys lacrosse college Marquette class 2018 conference Big East division Division I state Wisconsin
full name Ashley Perrini high school Sachem North sport Girls lacrosse college NYIT class 2018 conference East Coast division Division II state New York
full name Sienna Masullo high school Mt. Sinai sport Girls lacrosse college Pace class 2018 conference Northeast-10 division Division II state New York
full name Jason Coules high school Bellmore JFK sport Baseball college Fordham class 2018 conference Atlantic 10 division Division I state New York
full name J.T. Roselle high school Cold Spring Harbor sport Boys lacrosse college Marist class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state New York
full name Christina Badaracco high school Half Hollow Hills West sport Girls lacrosse college Post University class 2018 conference CACC division Division II state Connecticut
full name Michael Handal high school Garden City sport Baseball college Fairfield class 2018 conference MAAC division Division I state Connecticut

Please choose a filter above to display results or

DISPLAY ALL

No results for your selection

RESET
BACK TO TOP

Comments

Newsday.com now uses Facebook for our comment boards. Please read our guidelines and connect your Facebook account to comment.